Sponsors
Brainsport
Tourism+Saskatoon
Minolta
AXON
Goldfins Head to 2018 Long Course Prairie Championships

Goldfins Board the Bus to attend the 2018 Long Course Prairie Championships - March 23 - 25, 2018

The Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club is heading to Regina, SK to compete in Swim Saskatchewan’s 2018 Long Course Prairie Championships – March 23 – 25, 2018.  This meet is the second competition of the 2018 Prairie Championship series.  The Goldfins will be represented by 39 swimmers, ages 12 – 18 years.

This meet is hosted by the Regina Optimist Dolphins Swim Club and will be held at the Lawson Aquatic Centre in Regina.

The Meet’s Schedule is:

Friday, March 23, 2018 – 9:00 AM

200M Fly, 100M Freestyle, 400M IM, 50M Breaststroke, 100M Backstroke, 800M Freestyle

 

Friday, March 23, 2018 (Finals Session) – 4:30 PM

All events swam in the morning and the 4 X 100M Freestyle Relay

 

Saturday, March 24, 2018 – 9:00 AM

400M Freestyle, 100M Breaststroke, 200M IM, 50M Freestyle, 200M Backstroke, 50M Fly

 

Saturday, March 24, 2018 (Finals Session) – 4:30 PM

 All events swam in the morning and the 4 X 200M Freestyle Relay

 

Sunday, March 25, 2018 – 9:00 AM

100M Fly, 200M Freestyle, 50M Backstroke, 200M Breaststroke, 1500M Freestyle

 

Sunday, March 25, 2018 – 4:30 PM

All events swam in the morning and the 4 X 100M Medley Relay

 

Wishing these Goldfins the very best of success: Jaedyn Allen, Jayden Bilous, Maclaren Burwell, Ridley Burwell, Paige Cheveldayoff, Gary Cong, Jana Dieing, Natalie Earl, Brooke Faith, Caeli Granger, Rachel Hahn, Hannah Heggstrom, Brayden Hemeon, Ethan Hemeon, Merin Hendry, Sophia Magus, Jacob Mamer, Emma Melnyk, Tiana Mildenberger, Mooly Mulligan, Ashley Nelson, Andrew Nghiem, Elena Park, Ana Penner, Abbey Petrun, Bjorn Prollius, Brook Reiber, Dylan Reiber, Jade Reiber, Neve Ryan, Lucca Siemens, Blake Tierney, Shanna Tierney, Nathan Vong, Daya Wilde, Ana Wulff, Kevin Zhang, and Tony Zhang.

Follow the Saskatoon Goldfins Results

 

Go Gold Go!

-30-