Background-image
Partners
LEAP+Level+2
TeamUnify
Hy+Tek
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
*UPDATED* Swimposium Swimmer List & Clinic Sign Up

The swimmers listed below will be recognized at this years FGC Swimposium, Sunday, April 8 hosted by Pine Crest School. We strongly encourage you and your swimmer to attend this wonderfull event. Awards presentations for 12 & Overs will begin at approximately 12 noon following the Breakout Swim Clinic for their age group. 11 & Unders awards will be given out at approximately 2pm, following their Breakout Swim Clinic.

Click the links below for more information on the clinics. 12 & Over clinic will begin at 8:30am. 11 & Under clinic will begin at 10:45am. WE WILL NOT BE TAKING REGISTRATIONS AT THE POOL. PLEASE SIGN UP ONLINE.

4.8.18 Florida Gold Coast LSC Host BREAKOUT Swim Clinic (12 & Over) with Olympian Josh Davis and Elizabelth Beisel

 

Top 16

Swimmer

Team

Age

Auld, Anna

ECAC

13

Bishop, Hudson

ECAC

12

Burdisso, Federico

Un

14

Cote, Mariana

AZFL

11

Dinehart, Olivia

AKS

11

Edwards, Dash

FAST

11-12

Edwards, Pace

FAST

13

Gersper, Aspen

SAS

11

Kohany, Aiden

TSA

11

Korvick, Kyle

GRSC

13

Kovacs, Athena

SFTL

11

Lopez-Casula, Marcoaurelio

HSC

11-12

Miller, Erin

SAS

11

Montero, Becca

AKS

11

Pelaez, Erika

MS

11

Pereira, Tiago

PCS

13

Perez, Casey

BMHG

11

Proscia, Christian

FAST

11-12

Pujula, Charles

HSC

11-12

Rodriguez, Agustin

HSC

12

Smith, Noah

FAST

11-12

Tarafa, Matthew

HSC

12

Trieschmann, Emily

SAS

13

Trieu, John

FAST

11

Winkler, Kaii

MS

11

Zuchowski, Josh

FAST

12

 

Florida Gold Coast Swimming Records 2017

Name

Events

10 and Under-Female

Erika Palaez

LCM-50 fr, 100 fr, 200 Fr, 50 Bk, 100 Bk, 200 Br, 50 fly, 100 fly, 200 IM

 

SCY-100 fr, 50 bk, 100 bk, 200 IM, and 400 IM

10 and Under-Male

Kaii Winkler

SCY-50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 50 fly, 100 fly

Geoge Gonzalez

LCM-50 br, 100 br

 

 

11-12 Female

Athena Kovacs

LCM-50 bk, 50 fly  SCY-50 fly, 100 fly

Micaela Sierra

LCM-50 Br

Julia Podkoscielny

LCM-200 Med Relay

Riley Botting

LCM-200 Med Relay

Kaitlyn Ambuster

LCM-200 Med Relay

Melody Yates

LCM-200 Med Relay

Bianca Nieto

SCY-200 Br

 

 

11-12 Male

Geoge Gonzalez

LCM-50 br, 100 br

Josh Zuchowski

LCM-50 bk, 100 bk, 200 bk, 200 IM, 400 IM, 400 Med Relay

 

SCY-100 fr, 50 bk, 100 bk, 200 bk, 50 br, 100 br, 50 fly,

 

SCY-100 fly, 200 fly, 100IM, 200 & 400IM

 

SCY-200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay

13-14-

SCY-100 back, 100 IM

 

 

Aiden Kohanyi

LCM-50 br, 100 br, 200 Br

Matthew Tarafa

SCY-50 fr, 100 fr

Noah Smith

SCY-200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay

Christian Proscia

SCY-200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay

John Trieu

SCY-200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay

Trey Carter

800 free

 

 

13-14 Female

Megan Murphy

SCY-200 Med Relay, 50 bk

Paige Maceachem

SCY-200 Med Relay

Anna Auld

SCY-200 Med Relay

Michaela Avedisian

SCY-200 Med Relay

Kayla Cunningham

400 Med Relay

Molly Golding

400 Med Relay

Paige Lane

400 Med Relay

Katrina del Vecchio

400 Med Relay

 

 

13-14 Male

Bora Hurst

LCM-400 Med Relay

Joseph Lee

SCY-200 Free Relay

Lance Lesage

SCY-200 Free Relay

Michael Arias

SCY-200 Free Relay

Nicolas Rossi

SCY-200 Free Relay

Pace Edwards

LCM-400 Med Relay

Raphael Windmuller

LCM-100 Br, 200 Br

Riley Taylor

LCM-400 Med Relay

 

2017 - FGC Zone All Star Team

11-12 Girls

Rylie

Barnhardt

Riley

Botting

Elena

Dinehart

Michelle

Fernandez

Emily

Lopez-Diaz

Rebecca

Monero

Camila

Saporta

Olivia

Dinehart

11-12 Boys

Hudson

Bishop

Nicholas

Kjaerulff

Aiden

Kohanyi

Alejandro

Mateus

Charles

Pujula

Augustin

Rodriguez

Finn

Winkler

Kaii

Winkler

 

 

13-14 Girls

Michaela

Avedisian

Gabrianna

Banks

Valerie

Barreto

Kiara

Caamano

Kayla

Cunningham

Chloe

Hernandez

Paige

Lane

Simone

Vale

 

 

13-14 Boys

Dominic

Bono

Jack

D'AVI

Kyle

Korvick

Lance

Lesage

Alexander

Meyer

Varis

Monroe

Daniel

Quijada

Victor

Valdes

 

OPEN WATER ZONE

 

NAME

 

11-12 Female

 

Riley Barnhardt

 

Maci Hebert

 

Rachel Lilienthal

 

 

 

11-12 Male

 

Julian Balbi

 

Ivan Grass

 

Alejandro Mateus

 

Gregory Nordheim

 

 

 

13-14 Female

 

Sarah Acevedo

 

Sofia Avellaneda

 

Madelyn Hebert

 

Lucia Miller

 

Caroline Nordheim

 

Mallory Schleicher

 

 

 

13-14 Male

 

Benjamin Carey

 

Carson Neidert

 

 

 

FGC Top 5 Female Swimmers

Age 9

Name

Team

1

Dayana

Andrade

Wahoo's of Wellington

2

Reese

Andres

Broward Elite Sprint Team

3

Gioia

Balzano

Miami Shores Aquatics

4

Julianna

Bell

North Palm Beach Swim Club

5

Lilia

Blanco

Pompano Beach Piranhas

6

Kaitlyn

Demaria

North Palm Beach Swim Club

7

Fiorella

DiSalvo

South Florida Aquatic Club

8

Erika

Duardo

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

9

Anais

Gedeo

Miami Shores Aquatics

10

Katelyn

Gembicki

Gulliver Swim Club

11

Brooke

Gonzalez

St. Andrew's Aquatics

12

Mia

Guerrero

Azura Florida Aquatic

13

Lena

Lajko

Swim Ft. Lauderdale

14

Nicole

Macedo

City of Miami Swim Team

15

Tania

Mantilla

YMCA of South Florida

16

Sofia

Moreno

Gulliver Swim Club

17

Belinda

Muzii

Un

18

Paola

Negrin

Flying Fish Swim Club

19

Giada

Porven

South Florida Aquatic Club

20

Carolyn

Powell

Coral Springs Swim Club

21

Reese

Rosenthal

Gulliver Swim Club

22

Abigail

Santos

Swim Ft. Lauderdale

23

Harper

Thurston

North Palm Beach Swim Club

24

Elyse

Wood

Gulliver Swim Club

Age 10

Name

Team

1

Reese

Andres

Broward Elite Sprint Team

2

Sidney

Anton

Azura Floirda Aquatic

3

Alexa

Avila

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

4

Ella

Bailey

North Palm Beach Swim Club

5

Kerry

Cunningham

South Florida Aqutic Club

6

Gabriella

Deluna

YMCA of South Florida

7

Sofia

Firic

Pine Crest Swimming

8

Emma

Herrera

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

9

Natalia

Ladha

SwimFast

10

Camry

Meyer

TS Aquatics

11

Oli

Nelson

North Palm Beach Swim Club

12

Bianca

Nieto

City of Miami Swim Team

13

Angie

Pasarin

Swim Ft. Lauderdale

14

Mercedes

Pelayes

Shelton Doral Swim Team

15

Casey

Perez

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

16

Leorah

Rotchin

Wahoo's of Wellington

17

Abbie

Sargent

Floirda Keys Swim Club

 

 

 

 

Age 11

Name

Team

1

Angelique

Arfa

Pine Crest Swimming

2

Emily Rose

Baratta

Wahoo's of Wellington

3

Nicol

Bellardi

Azura Florida Aquatic

4

Sophia

Caracciolo

North Miami Swim Team

5

Alexis

Christensen

South Florida Aquatic Club

6

Morgan

Cogle

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

7

Mariana

Cote

Azura Florida Aquatic

8

Nicole

Creed

Un

9

Bella

Egizi

Pine Crest Swimming

10

Aspen

Gersper

St. Andrew's Aquatics

11

Melissa

Gonzalez

Azura Florida Aquatic

12

Paola

Gonzalez

Flying Fish Swim Club

13

Victoria

Kjaerulff

East Coast Aquatic Club

14

Julianne

McCranie

Azura Florida Aquatic

15

Tawannah

McLemore

Broward Elite Sprint Team

16

Kiki

Munna

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

17

Leah

Pando

South Florida Aquatic Club

18

Erika

Pelaez

Miami Swimming

19

Casey

Perez

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

20

Jade

Renaud

SwimFast

21

Victoria

Reveron

North Miami Swim Team

22

Maci

Rippo

St. Andrew's Aquatics

23

Kai

Ruggiere

East Coast Aquatic Club

24

Maya

Sorunmu

SwimFast

25

Valerie

Vank

South Florida Aquatic Club

26

Breanna

Wood

St. Andrew's Aquatics

27

Logan

Zielinski

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

28

Marin

Zuchowski

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

Age 12

Name

Team

1

Isabella

Acosta

Gulliver Swim Club

2

Rafaella

Araujo

Azuar Florida Aquatic

3

Rylie

Barnhardt

Swim Ft. Lauderdale

4

Riley

Botting

Pine Crest Swimming

5

Isabella

Chambers

Plantation Swim Team

6

Sophia

Diaz

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

7

Elena

Dinehart

AquaKids Sharks Swim Team

8

Olivia

Dinehart

AquaKids Sharks Swim Team

9

Michelle

Fernandez

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

10

Brianna

Hernandez

YMCA of South Florida

11

Kate

Kaplan

Cooper City Cyclones Swim Team

12

Cassandra

Kraft

Gulliver Swim Club

13

Sohie

Lamelas

Gulliver Swim Club

14

Emily

Lopez-Diaz

YMCA of South Florida

15

Riley

McCormick

Coral Spring Swim Club

16

Mercy

McLemore

Broward Elite Sprint Team

17

Athena

Meneses Kovacs

Swim Ft. Lauderdale

18

Erin

Miller

St. Andrew's Aquatics

19

Rebecca

Montero

AquaKids Sharks Swim Team

20

Paige

Munna

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

21

Faith

Mutschler

Wahoo's of Wellington

22

Sophia

Perez

Gulliver Swim Club

23

Julia

Podkoscielny

Pine Crest Swimming

24

Maris

Proscia

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

25

Emily

Robertson

Coral Spring Swim Club

26

Cici

Robinson

North Palm Beach Swim Club

27

Camila

Saporta

Gulliver Swim Club

28

Angelina

Sharp

Lake Lytal Lightning

29

Micaela

Sierra

Un

30

G

Sophie

Gulliver Swim Club

31

Isa

Troccoli

Sunrise Swimming

32

Simone

Vale

Un

33

Melody

Yates

Pine Crest Swimming

34

Rachel

Yordi

Olympus Swimming Club

Age 13

Name

Team

1

Sarah

Acevedo

South Florida Aquatic Club

2

Nicole

Aguilar

Wahoo's of Wellington

3

Lalainie

Bannister

TS Aquatics

4

Mattie

Barfield

Pine Crest Swimming

5

Kiara

Caamano

North Palm Beach Swim Club

6

Faith

Fowler

Coral Springs Swim Club

7

Regina

Gallastegui

Pine Crest Swimming

8

Giulianna

Garcia

Coral Springs Swim Club

9

Shannelle

Gonzalez

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

10

Adriana

Gooding

Azura Florida Aquatic

11

Chloe

Hernandez

Gulliver Swim Club

12

Lily

Iglesias

Miami Swimming

13

Ana

Kondratovitch

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

14

Margaret

Miao

AquaKids Shark SwimTeam

15

Megan

Murphy

East Coast Aqutic Club

16

Madelyn

Rippo

St. Andrew's Swimming

17

Sophia

Ruppert

South Florida Aquatic Club

18

Sarah

Schimansky

Coral Springs Swim Club

19

Mallory

Schleicher

South Florida Aquatic Club

20

Monika

Seniuta

St. Andrew's Swimming

21

Heidi

Smithwick

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

22

Samantha

Trodick

Sunrise Swimming

23

Simone

Vale

Pine Crest Swimming

Age 14

Name

Team

1

Claudia

Acosta

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

2

Iliza

Aguiar

Gulliver Swim Club

3

Anna

Auld

East Coast Aquatic Club

4

Michaela

Avedisian

East Coast Aquatic Club

5

Gabrianna

Banks

Un

6

Addy

Barone

Pine Crest Swimming

7

Valerie

Barreto

Gulliver Swim Club

8

Gabby

Beltrano

Un

9

Delaney

Biro

Coral Springs Swim Club

10

Rachel

Botting

Un

11

Mariangel

Cincotti Serafini

Un

12

Rachel

Clancy

Flooda Aquatics Swim Team

13

Kayla

Cuningham

South Florida Aquatic Club

14

Daniela

Curbelo

South Florida Aquatic Club

15

Janet

D'Alessandro

AquaKids Sharks Swim Team

16

Katrina

Del Vecchio

South Florida Aquatic Club

17

Isabella

Di Salvo

South Florida Aquatic Club

18

Brooke

Engstrom

Flooda Aquatics Swim Team

19

Regina

Gallastegui

Pine Crest Swimming

20

Ella

Gates

East Coast Aquatic Club

21

Molly

Golding

South Florida Aquatic Club

22

Nicole

Gomez

Un

23

Abby

Juodzevicius

City of Miami Swim Team

24

Isabella

Jurado

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

25

Ana

Kondratovitch

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

26

Amanda

Kopas

Un

27

Paige

Lane

South Florida Aquatic Club

28

Paige

Maceachern

East Coast Aquatic Club

29

Michelle

Marinheiro

South Florida Aquatic Club

30

Lucy

Miller

St. Andrew's Swimming

31

Megan

Murphy

East Coast Aquatic Club

32

Isabella

Nigro

Un

33

Patricia

Perdomo

Azura Florida Aquatic

34

Fabiana

Pesce

Un

35

Larissa

Ramos

Un

36

Josefine

Richter

Pine Crest Swimming

37

Katie

Rogers

Gulliver Swim Club

38

Anelis

Roque

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

39

Julia

Rosenthal

Un

40

Jocelyn

Ruiz

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

41

Andrea

Santander

Un

42

Summer

Schulte

Pompano Beach Piranhas

43

Valeria

Strohmeier

Gulliver Swim Club

44

Stephanie

Suarez

Un

45

Isabella

Taylor

Heritage Aquatic Team

46

Emily

Trieschmann

St. Andrew's Swimming

 

FGC Top 5    Male Swimmers

Age 9

Name

Team

1

Benjamin

Allahar

North Palm Beach Swim Club

2

Joshua

Barreto

North Miami Swim Club

3

Tyler

Curtis

Jupiter Dragon Swim Team

5

Sebastian

Guio

YMCA of South Florida

6

Matviy

Karachun

YMCA of South Florida

8

Marcus

Kjaerulff

East Coast Aquatic Club

9

Rafael

Landron

Sunrise Swimming

10

Leonardo

Lopez-Casula

City of Hialeath Storm Swim Team

12

Jonathan

Lozano

South Florida Aquatic Club

13

Carlos

Morlote

Gulliver Swim Club

14

Farouk

Musa

Heritage Aquatic Team

15

Ares

Rilo

Sunrise Swimming

16

Peyton

Selts

Gulliver Swim Club

17

Antoine

Sharp

Lake Lytal Lighting

18

Sam

Strohecker

North Palm Beach Swim Club

Age 10

Name

Team

1

Lucas

Bailey

East Coast Aquatic Club

2

Nicholas

Ballew

East Coast Aquatic Club

3

Erick

Collazo

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

4

Billy

Connors

Wahoo's of Wellington

5

Dylan

Ferguson

Un

6

Makar

Goncharov

Swim Fort Lauderdale

7

Geroge

Gonzalez

Flying Fish Swim Club

8

Andriy

Huertas

Gulliver Swim Club

9

Yug

Patel

East Coast Aquatic Club

10

Alessandro

Pereira

South Florida Aquatic Club

11

Max

Strohecker

North Palm Beach Swim Club

12

Gincarlo

Suarez

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden

Age 11

Name

Team

1

Henry

Ajo

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Gardnes

2

Liam

Aleman

East Coast Aquatic Club

3

Tyler

Armbruster

Pine Crest Swimming

4

Diego

Balbi

St Andrew's Aquatics

5

Marco

Canao

City of Miami Swim Team

6

Javier

Colmenares

South Florida Aquatic Club

7

Jason

Cuffe

Swim Ft Lauderdale

8

Steven

Curtis

Jupiter Sea Dragons

9

Steven

Gary

Pompano Beach Piranhas

10

Marcus

Johnson

Boca Raton Swim Team

11

Stephen

Kim

YMCA of South florida

12

Landon

Kyser

Heritage Aquatic Team

13

Rithvik

Marri

YMCA of South florida

14

Alejandro

Mateus

South Florida Aquatic Club

15

Lucas

Porven

South Florida Aquatic Club

16

Dylan

Smiley

Un

17

Noah

Smith

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

18

Andres

Teran

Azura Florida Aquatic

19

Christian

Tijero

South Florida Aquatic Club

20

John

Trieu

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

21

Kaii

Winkler

Maimi Swimming

Age 12

Name

Team

1

Hudson

Bishop

East Coast Aquatic Club

2

David

Campos

Gulliver Swim Club

3

David

Chavez

Miami Swimming

4

Eddy

Chen

Gulliver Swim Club

5

Dylan

Dam

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

6

Wyatt

Denhard

Pine Crest Swimming

7

Diego

Dulieu

South Florida Aquatic Club

8

Dash

Edwards

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

9

Chase

Foulds

East Coast Aquatic Club

10

Logan

Gonzalez

South Florida Aquatic Club

11

Daniel

Grant

Gulliver Swim Club

12

Christopher

Hau

Unattached

13

Joshua

Justin

Plantation Swim Team

14

Nicholas

Kjaerulff

East Coast Aquatic Club

15

Aiden

Kohanyi

TS Aquatics

16

Chuli

Martin

Olympus Swimming Club

17

Alejandro

Mateus

South Florida Aquatic Club

18

Ian

Meiselman

YMCA of South Palm Beach County

19

Gregory

Nordheim

St. Andrew's Aquatics

20

Juan

Pinilla

South Florida Aquatic Club

21

Charlie

Pujula

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

22

Agustin

Rodriguez

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

23

Enrique

Rodriguez

South Florida Aquatic Club

24

Mason

Taylor

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

25

Finn

Winkler

Miami Swimming

26

Josh

Zuchowski

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

Age 13

Name

Team

1

Juan

Colmenares

South Florida Aquatic Club

2

Pace

Edwards

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

3

Nicolas

Gallego

Wahoo's of Wellington

5

Carter

Hewitt

East Coast Aquatic Club

6

Isaiah

Jimenez

Gulliver Swim Club

7

Jakob

Kusten

Heritage Aquatic Team

8

Sebastian

Lares

Un

9

Jospeh

Lee

South Florida Aquatic Club

10

Carlos

Lezcano

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

11

Jorge

Lopez

Un

12

Yesh

Mandava

Un

14

AJ

Martinez

Swim Ft. Lauderdale

16

Anthony

Martinez

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Gardens

17

Yannai

Michael

South Florida Aquatic Club

18

Tiago

Pereira

Pine Crest Swimming

19

Christian

Proscia

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

20

Javier

Roman

South Florida Aquatic Club

21

Parker

Rosenthal

Gulliver Swim Club

22

Matthew

Tarafa

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

23

Victor

Valdes

City of Hialeah Storm Swim Team

24

Chris

Vasquez

Un

25

Benjamin

Wang

Jupiter Sea Dragons

26

Josh

Zuchowski

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

Age 14

Name

Team

1

Aaron

Alegre

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

2

Michael

Arias

South Floirda Aquatic Club

3

Joshua

Balbi

St. Andrew's Swimming

4

Emilio

Barrantes

Pompano Beach Piranhas

5

Guillermo

Barrios

Coral Springs Swim Club

6

Dominic

Bono

AquaKids Sharks Swim Team

7

Reese

Branzell

Lake Lytal Lightning

8

Cameron

Brown

Azura Florida Aquatic

9

Federico

Burdisson

Un

10

Jack

D'Avi

YMCA of South Florida

11

Kevin

Degrijze

East Coast Aquatic Club

12

Daniel

Escobar

TS Aquatics

13

Santiago

Gomez

Un

14

Brian

Gonzalez

Coral Springs Swim Club

15

Joshua

Hanks

Pine Crest Swimming

16

Jose

Hermida

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

17

Bora

Hurst

Un

18

Gabriel

Jasso

Un

19

Kyle

Korvick

Gulliver Swim Club

20

Elvis

Kotikovski

Un

21

Lance

Lesage

South Floirda Aquatic Club

22

Alex

Marrero

Swim Fort Lauderdale

23

Leonardo

Mateus

Un

24

Phillip

Meira

Gulliver Swim Club

25

Tre'v

Monroe

North Palm Beach Swim Club

26

Nestor

Montero

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

27

Vittorio

Parravano

Un

28

Hector

Paz

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

29

Christian

Perez

Gulliver Swim Club

30

Caleb

Petranchuk

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

31

Neil

Picon

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami

32

Ethan

Roach

St. Andrew's Swimming

33

Rafael

Rodriguez

South Florida Aquatic Club

34

Andy

Rogatinsky

Plantation Swim Team

35

Nicolas

Rossi

South Floirda Aquatic Club

36

Raphael

Santos

Pompano Beach Piranhas

37

Miguel

Sierra

AquaKids Sharks Swim Team

38

Cristian

Tortola

Un

39

Jake

Wienants

Gulliver Swim Club

40

Robby

Wilson

Cooper City Cyclones Swim Team

41

Andres

Wong

Metro Aquatic Club of Miami