Partners
Arena
Aquawear
GDC
Amazon+Smile
Shop+With+Scrip
Sponsors
2018 Speedo Sectionals and SEVA LC Head Start MEET RECAPS!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR TAC SWIMMERS WHO PARTICIPATED THIS PAST WEEKEND AT SPEEDO SECTIONALS AND THE SEVA LC HEAD START MEET!!

 

Our TAC swimmers swam amazing this past weekend showing all of their hard work in the pool this past short course season and moving into long course season!

 

AN EXTRA SHOUT OUT TO SEAN ROCCA ON FINISHING HIS 2018 SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP SEASON WITH GREAT SUCCESS AT THE SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!  CONGRATULATIONS SEAN!!

 

200 Free – 45th Place

100 Back – 16th Place

200 Back – BEST TIME – 9th Place

200 IM – 48th Place

 

Many, many best times this weekend at the SEVA LC Head Start Meet - there were so many I apologize in advance for any I might have failed to mention or mistakes!

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING TIMES!

Age Group Championships

  1. Alexandra Browne – 100 Free, 200 Breast, and 50 Free
  2. Radomyr Couture – 50 Free
  3. Nikita Kobzar – 100 Free, 200 Back, and 200 Free

 

Senior Championships

  1. Alexandra Browne – 100 Free and 50 Free

 

BEST TIMES!

  • Ella Arbuckle –100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Fly, and 400 Free
  • Anne Avery – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Grayson Baker – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Fly
  • Skye Baker – 100 Fly, 100 Free, and 200 IM
  • Camryn Balentine – 400 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Nicholas Balentine – 200 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Emily Britt – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Lane Britt – 100 Breast and 50 Back
  • Alexandra Browne – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Breast, 200 Free, and 50 Free
  • Eli Casey – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Fly
  • Grace Charriere – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 400 Free
  • Radomyr Couture – 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 50  Free, and 400 Free
  • Lizzie Dixon – 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly, 200 Free, and 50 Free
  • Hanna Gage – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Fly
  • Davis Glenn – 100 Back, 100 Free, and 200 IM
  • Morgan Graves – 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free, and 50 Free
  • Shekhinah Green – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, and 50 Free
  • Dahmon Harmon – 400 Free, 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Aiden Hill – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Fly
  • Perry Ingraham – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, and 200 Back
  • Gregory Kobzar – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, and 50 Free
  • Nikita Kobzar – 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Free, and 800 Free
  • Olivia Kohler – 100 Back, 200 Free, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Sofia Kohler – 100 Back, 100 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Dakota Mahlau-Heinert – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Peyton Murphy – 100 Fly
  • Bernadette Musto – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Fly
  • Kobe Nguyen – 400 Free and 50 Free
  • Mackenzie Peterson – 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 200 Fly, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Jayden Proctor – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Devyn Roane – 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Jacqueline Scheneman – 800 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Reilly Schindler – 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 Free, and 400 Free
  • Jacob Sturgeon – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Back, 200 IM, 50 Breast, and 50 Fly
  • Bryan Syvertsen – 100 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Charlie Syvertsen – 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, and 50 Fly
  • Jack Tolleson – 50 Back

 

A great big “you are awesome!” to everyone and congratulations on a great weekend of racing - keep up the hard work as we continue to prepare for upcoming meets!  GO TAC!

 

 

See you at the pool!