Partners
CV+HS+Swimming
USC+High+School+Swim+Boosters
B%26R+Pools+%26+Swim+Shop
Sponsors
PEAQ Performance at ISCA/NASA TYR Elite Showcase Classic Meet

PEAQ Travels to Clearwater Florida

ISCA/NASA TYR Elite Showcase Classic Meet

PEAQ Age Group swimmers traveled with Coach Chris and Coach Shannon to Clearwater Florida this past week to compete at the ISCA/NASA TYR Elite Showcase Classic Meet.  There were tremendous swims by all our swimmers, highlighed by the following:

  • PEAQ Boys - 1ST Place Overall

  • PEAQ Girls - 5TH Place Overall

  • High Point Winner - Nico Butera - 14 year old boys

  • High Point Runner-up - Jackson Edwards - 9 & under boys

  • NEW AMS RECORD - PEAQ Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay - 1:55.93 -Emily Whiteford, Natalie Sens, Amanda Aidar, and Syndey Edwards.

  • NEW AMS RECORD - PEAQ Girls 10 & Under 400 Medley Relay - 5:04.59 - Lauren Mittleider, Mary Grace McGrail, Eva Ogden, and Anna Ulintz

  • NEW AMS RECORD - Nazar Zoukovski - 10 & Under Boys 50 Free (26.35)

 

           

        

NEW AMS RECORD - PEAQ Girls 11-12 400 Medley Relay
(L-R) Lauren Mittleider, Mary Grace McGrail, Eva Ogden, and Anna Ulintz

NEW AMS RECORD - PEAQ Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
(L-R) Coach Shannon, Syndey Edwards, Amanda Aidar, Natalie Sens, Emily Whiteford, Coach Chris

Here's a list of TOP 10 finishers:
Amanda Aidar (12) - 50 Free 9th; 100 Fly 10th; 50 Fly 7th
Nico Butera (14) - 50 Free 2nd; 200 Fly 1st; 50 Back 3rd; 500 Free 8th; 100 Back 4th; 100 Fly 2nd; 100 Free 2nd; 50 Fly 1st; 200 Free 1st
Jackson Edwards (9) - 50 Back 3rd; 50 Fly 3rd; 200 Free 1st; 100 Back 4th; 100 Free 4th; 50 Free 3rd
Luka Misic (13) - 50 Free 6th; 200 Fly 2nd; 100 Fly 7th; 100 Free 10th; 50 Fly 3rd
Lauren Mittleider (9) - 50 Back 3rd; 100 IM 9th; 100 Back 4th; 100 Free 10th; 50 Free 10th
Ethan Neal (13) - 200 Back 10th; 400 IM 4th
Eva Ogden (10) - 50 Back 8th; 50 Fly 1st; 100 Back 6th; 100 Free 6th; 100 Fly 9th; 50 Free 6th
Sophia Schlichting (14) - 1650 Free 6th
Ryan Senchyshak (14) - 50 Back 7th
Natalie Sens (11) - 50 Breast 3rd; 200 IM 9th; 100 IM 4th; 200 Breast 4th; 50 Fly 6th; 100 Breast 6th
Anna Ulintz (10) - 500 Free 2nd; 100 IM 8th; 200 Free 2nd; 100 Back 9th; 100 Free 4th; 200 IM 4th; 100 Fly 4th
Andrew White (13) - 200 Fly 9th
Nazar Zoukovski (10) - 100 IM 7th; 50 Fly 5th; 100 Free 3rd; 200 IM 10th; 100 Fly 10th; 50 Free 2nd 
 
Top 10 Relays
Girls 10 & U 200 Medley - 2nd - Lauren Mittleider, Anna Ulintz, Eva Ogden, Mary Grace McGrail
Boys 10 & U 200 Medley - 3rd - Jackson Edwards, Nazar Zoukovski, Ben Whiteford, Luke McGrail
Girls 11-12 200 Medley - 6th - Emily Whiteford, Natalie Sens, Amanda Aidar, Sydney Edwards
Boys 13-14 200 Medley - 3rd - Nico Butera, Ryan Senchyshak, Luka Misic, Keller Sens
Girls 10 & U 400 Medley - 1st - Lauren Mittleider, Anna Ulintz, Eva Ogden, Mary Grace McGrail
Boys 10 & U 400 Medley - 3rd - Jackson Edwards, Nazar Zoukovski, Ben Whiteford, Luke McGrail
Girls 11-12 400 Medley - 8th - Sydney Edwards, Natalie Sens, Amanda Aidar, Emma Burke
Boys 13-14 400 Medley - 10th - Nico Butera, Ryan Senchyshak, Luka Misic, Keller Sens
Girls 10 & U 200 Free - 2nd - Eva Ogden, Lauren Mittleider, Mary Grace McGrail, Anna Ulintz
Boys 10 & U 200 Free - 4th - Ben Whiteford, Nazar Zoukovski, Jackson Edwards, Jack Whiteford
Girls 11-12 200 Free - 6th - Sydney Edwards, Natalie Sens, Emma Burke, Amanda Aidar
Boys 13-14 200 Free - 4th - Ryan Senchyshak, Luka Misic, Keller Sens, Nico Butera 
Girls 10 & U 400 Free - 2nd - Eva Ogden, Lauren Mittleider, Mary Grace McGrail, Anna Ulintz
Boys 10 & U 400 Free - 4th - Nazar Zoukovski, Ben Whiteford, Jackson Edwards, Jack Whiteford
Girls 11-12 400 Free - 7th - Emma Burke, Natalie Sens, Sydney Edwards, Amanda Aidar
Boys 13-14 200 Free - 4th - Ryan Senchyshak, Luka Misic, Keller Sens, Nico Butera 
 
 
Congratulations to everyone on the PEAQ NASA Team:

Amanda Aidar

Sophia Schlichting

Emma Burke

Clara Senchyshak

Nico Butera

Ryan Senchyshak

Jackson Edwards

Keller Sens

Sydney Edwards

Natalie Sens

Blaire Gillespie

Andrei Tudorascu

John McGrail

Anna Ulintz

Luke McGrail

Andrew White

Mary Grace McGrail

Ben Whiteford

Luka Misic

Emily Whiteford

Lauren Mittleider

Jack Whiteford

Ethan Neal

Matvey Zoukovski

Eva Ogden

Nazar Zoukovski