Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
NYAC May Performance

North York May Performance Meet Report

Junior Provincial:

New Club Record – Alexandra Pitt (girls 10 & under 400 free LC)

New Festival Standards Achieved: Emily Cescon (200 IM), Teresa Limniatis (50 free), Maya Lising (200 fly), Katie McKinstry (400 free, 400 IM), Sadie Partridge (12 year old 100 free), Laurel Service (100 free, 200 free), Mia Stein-Blumberg (400 IM)

Youth Festival

New Festival Qualifier:  Abigail Liut (200 fly)

100% Personal Best Times Achieved: Olga Hamer, Abigail Liut

 

Senior 1

Best Times: Tamsin Andrews, Ashleigh Arthur, Ian Binns, Aynsley Brown, Leith Cameron, Emma Chee, Harriet Dolenko, Jake Eddis, Scano Hewa Batuwitage, Annika Kapral , Innes Magee, Calum Murray, Claire Rollins, Estelle Scott, Silvia Stoica, Emily Suggit, Estella Turnbull, Amanda Wilson, 

Congratulations to Ashleigh Arthur for qualifying for the Swim Ontario AA Championships

 

National 2

Best Times: Eve Boyer, Katie Brown, Maddy Kennedy, Olivia Kerr, Veronica Kurkjian, Jessica Love, Talia Moss, Zoe Reynolds, Grace Thompson, Adam Ehling, Bora Kutun, Eli Offman

 

Junior 1

100% Best Times: Grace Abbott, Ava Ahlstrand, Denes Kiss, Tara Searcy

Best Times: Lyuda Bird, Maddy Clapp, Astrid Coates, Daghan Gonulluoglu, Denizhan Gonulluoglu, Serra Hamilton, Emma Hartviksen, Sydney Kinnear, Heather Kolb, Freya McIntosh, Ava Pasanen, Uriyah Ravitz-Heller, Rory Woudstra, Jordan Yan, Nathan Yoon

New Qualifications

A Centrals

Astrid Coates 400IM

Daghan Gonulluoglu 400IM

Denes Kiss 100Br

Heather Kolb 100Fr

B Centrals

Grace Abbott 200Fr

Ava Ahlstrand 50Fr, 200Fr

Austin Chen 100Br, 200Br

James Kachin 100Fr

Denes Kiss 50Fr

Tara Searcy 50Fr, 400Fr, 800Fr, 100Bk

Nathan Yoon 200Br, 400IM

 

Junior 2

100% Best Times: Julia Ebli, Kaitlin Grierson, Philip Nedelev, Caitlin Rashotte

Best Times:

Sebastian Board, Maksym Draga, Aleks Evans, Luca Goulart, Sheldon Inksetter , Sofia Katsiroumpas, Calla Linskill, Cameron McCallum, Will Morgenstern, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie, Declan Smith

New Qualifying Time

B Centrals

Julia Ebli 50Fr

Will Morgenstern 100Bk

Caitlin Rashotte 50Fr

C Centrals

Maks Draga 100Br, 200Fr

Julia Ebli 100Bk

Aleks Evans 800Fr,400IM

Luca Goulart 200IM

Kaitlin Grierson 100Br

Sheldon Inksetter 200Br

Sofia Katsiroumpas 50Fr

Philip Nedelev 400IM, 200Br, 100Br

Caitlin Rashotte 100Fr, 200Fr

Youth 1/Youth 2: 

New Central Region C Standards 

James Li (200 IM, 200 Br, 200Fr, 200Bk, 50 Fr), Sebastian Nakamachi-Rozwadowski (50Fr), Sophie Ryabokon (100Fr, 50 Fr, 100Bk)