Mid-Season Melt @ May Invite

May Invite

The days were long and melting hot but NAC athletes didn’t let that stop them! NAC swimmers were on FIRE and lighting up the pool down in Brentwood. A lot of new best times and experiences as we get ready for SUMMER SIZZLER!

10&under:

Connie Wang: 200 IM, 50 breast, 50 fly*, 200 free, 50 back, 50 free

Nora Bess Arender: 200 IM, 100 back*, 50 fly, 200 free, 100 fly, 50 free, 100 breast

Alex Glenn: 200 IM, 50 breast , 100 back, 100 free, 50 back, 100 fly

Leo Frein: 200 IM, 100 back, 100 free, 50 free, 100 breast

Benjamin Calliouet: 200 IM, 100 breast

Jameson Koss: 50 breast, 100 back, 50 fly, 100 free, 200 free, 100 fly, 100 breast*

Dean Stevenson: 50 breast, 100 back, 200 free, 50 back, 50 free

Vivean Nieto: 100 back, 50 fly, 100 free, 200 free, 50 back, 100 fly*

Kumi Sasaki: 100 back, 50 fly

Kate Cleghon: 100 back

Aurora Brame-Goldthwaite: 50 back

Clark Steffen: 100  breast

11-12:

Petyon Strauss: 400 free, 200 IM, 100 free, 200 free, 100 breast

Zoe Phoebus: 400 free, 200 IM*, 100 back, 100 free, 200 free, 100 fly, 100 breast

Carter Plato: 400 free, 200 IM, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 free, 200 free, 100 breast

Blake Amlicke: 400 free, 200 IM, 100 back*, 50 fly, 200 free, 50 back*

Jack Teasley: 400 free, 200 free, 100 fly

Annie Lea Choate: 200 free*, 100 back, 100 fly, 200 IM*, 50 free, 100 breast*

Courtney Couden: 100 back, 100 free, 100 fly, 200 IM

Nicholas Spencer: 100 back, 100 free*, 100 fly*, 200 IM*, 50 free*, 100 breast*

Sophia Brame-Goldthwaite: 200 IM, 100 back, 50 fly, 50 back, 100 fly

Olivia Schwarz: 200 IM, 50 breast, 200 free, 100 fly, 50 free*

Bella Guillamondegui: 200 IM, 50 breast*, 100 breast*

Grayson Strauss: 200 IM, 100 back, 100 free, 50 back, 100 breast

Maston Ballew: 200 IM, 100 back

Michael Kong: 200 IM*, 50 breast, 100 back, 100 free*, 200 free, 100 fly, 100 breast

Madeleine Koss: 50 breast, 100 back, 50 back, 100 breast

Ellery Blackburn: 50 breast

Jay Schlosser: 50 breast*, 100 breast*

Caleb Dulin: 50 breast

Jackson Wang: 50 breast, 50 fly, 50 back

Emma Lukeman: 100 back, 100 free, 200 free, 50 free

Lilly Howell: 100 back, 100 free*, 50 back, 100 fly

Anna Hulan: 50 fly, 100 fly

Maddox Hardin: 100 fly

Alex Koziak: 100 fly

Oscar Green: 100 breast

13-14:

Adrienne Raber: 200 free, 100 fly, 50 free, 400 free

Kursten Griffin: 200 free, 100 free, 50 free

Rangi Sweetan: 200 free, 100 back, 100 fly, 200 IM, 50 free, 100 breast

Lilly Zhang: 100 back, 100 free, 200 back, 400 free

Reagan Hurt: 100 back, 100 free, 50 free, 200 back

Iza Ruiz: 100 back, 200 breast, 200 IM, 50 free*, 100 breast

Drew Baxter: 100 back, 100 free, 100 fly, 50 free, 200 back

Isaiah Dulin: 200 fly, 200 breast*, 100 fly*

Maddie Richey: 100 free, 50 free

Claire Platek: 200 breast, 100 breast

Sam Arender: 200 breast, 100 breast

Abby Cook: 100 fly, 200 IM

Hardy Selph: 100 fly

Owen Reese: 50 free, 200 back

Hardy Selph: 100 breast

15&Over

Ella Nelson: 400 IM, 200 fly*, 200 breast

Ian Marshall: 400 IM*, 200 free, 200 fly, 100 fly, 200 IM*, 200 back*, 400 free

Alex Walsh: 200 free*, 100 free, 200 IM*, 50 free, 100 breast

Allie Raab: 200 free, 200 breast*, 200 IM, 50 free, 100 breast*

Lettie Williams: 200 free, 100 back, 100 free, 200 back*

Samuel Tiblier: 200 free*, 100 back*, 100 free*, 50 free, 400 free*

Ben Kelly: 200 free, 100 free

Gretchen Walsh: 100 back*, 100 free*, 100 fly*, 200 IM, 50 free*, 400 free

Lauren Hurt: 100 back, 100 free, 100 fly, 50 free, 100 breast

Jordan Hurt: 100 back, 100 fly, 100 breast

Siaka Weidenbaum: 100 back, 100 fly*, 200 IM, 100 breast

Austin Shih: 100 back, 200 breast, 100 breast

Arden Oberlander: 200 fly

Eli Knobloch: 200 fly*, 100 fly, 200 IM, 100 breast

Spencer Klinsky: 200 fly, 100 fly

John Clinard: 200 fly, 100 fly

Julia Jane Eskew: 100 free, 100 fly, 200 IM, 50 free, 100 breast

Courtney Grable: 200 breast, 200 back

Sage Sasaki: 200 breast, 100 breast

Brenden Cook: 200 breast, 100 breast

Noah Carter: 200 IM, 400 free

Ella Platek: 100 breast

Rachel Dick: 400 free

Levi Carter: 400 free

*denotes event winner 

Current LCM Southeastern Championship Qualifiers: Nora Bess Arender, Ellery Blackburn, Aurora Brame-Goldthwate, Sophia Brame-Goldthwaite, Annie Lea Choate, Kate Cleghon, Courtney Couden, Rachel Dick, Julia Jane Eskew, Alex Glenn, Courtney Grable, Kursten Griffin, Bella Guillamondegui, Lilly Howell, Anna Hulan, Jordan Hurt, Lauren Hurt, Reagan Hurt, Madeleine Koss, Emma Lukeman, Darby Mooney, Ella Nelson, Arden Oberlander, Isabel Oldham, Mikayla Oleksyk, Nell Palumbo, Zoe Phoebus, Ella Platek, Sadye Platek, Allie Raab, Megahan Raab, Maddie Richey, Iza Ruiz, Kumi Sasaki, Olivia Schwarz, Brooke Stanley, Peyton Strauss, Alex Walsh, Gretchen Walsh, Lettie Williams, Lilly Zhang, Connie Wang, Blake Amlicke, Sam Arender, Maston Ballew, Drew Baxter, Micah Baxter, William Booker, Ben Calliouet, Noah Carter, John Clinard, Caleb Dulin, Isaiah Dulin, Leo Frein, Oscar Green, Tys Groenewoud, Maddox Hardin, Luke Keller, Ben Kelly, Spencer Klinsky, Eli Knobloch, Michael Kong, Jameson Koss, Sam Layne, Ian Marshall, Thomas Miller, Nicholas Spencer, Drew Potter, Hugh Price, Owen Reese, Sage Sasaki, Jay Schlosser, Mack Shumann, Milo Shumann, Hardy Selph, Austin Shih, Clark Steffen, Dean Stevenson, Grayson Strauss, Rangi Sweetman, Jack Teasley, Sam Tiblier, Siaka Weidenbaum

 
    
NAC Team Sponsors
Speedo
All+American+Swim
Elite
Holiday+Inn
Star+Physical+Therapy
Stone+Tree+Mulch+%26+More
Texas+de+Brazil
Tazikis