Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
June 16th BOD Meeting

There will be a NT LSC Board of Directors meeting, between sessions, at the Bill Nixon Memorial meet at the Lewisville WAC.  The agenda is posted below.

June 2018 BOD agenda (PDF)

 

 

North Texas Swimming

 

Board of Directors Meeting

June 16, 2018

 

Meeting Agenda

 

  1. Roll Call
  2. Minutes - None
  3. Reports of Executive Committee
    1. General Chair – Jack Dowling
      1. Conflict of Interest
    2. Secretary – Brian Dangelmaier
      1. Contact Us Link
        1. Who does it go to
        2. Determination on who responds
    3. Treasurer – Traci Johnson
      1. Fine Processing
    4. Administrative Vice-Chair – Suzanne Dangelmaier
      1. Committee Members List
        1. Including Athletes (20%)
      2. Convention Update
      3. Meet Deck Access
        1. Host Responsibility
        2. Deck Pass
    5. Senior Vice-Chair – Cody Huckabay
    6. Age Group Vice-Chair – Chrissy Gentry
    7. Coach Representative – Eric Paden
    8. Technical Planning Chair –Mook Rodenbaugh
    9. Safe Sport Chair – Jason Roberts
  4. Report of Standing Committees
    1. Registration/Membership Chair – Karen Rourke
      1. Annual Club Registration
        1. Officers
        2. Additional Requirements
          1. Safety (Operational Risk) Coordinator (Chair)
          2. Safe Sport Chair
    2. Officials Chair – Phil Lakota
    3. Operational Risk Chair – Jason Roberts
    4. Athletes Representatives – Ashlyn Fiorilli
    5. Finance Chair – Barbara Roselli
    6. Program Development Chair – Ron Forest
    7. Sanction Chair – Gloria Schuldt
      1. Changes to Meet Required Elements
      2. Meet Announcement Template
    8. Audit Chair – Barbara Roselli
      1. Committee Members
        1. Administrative Vice-Chair
        2. Coach Representative
        3. Additional Appointees
      2. Need to Audit Last Two Years Financials
    9. Investment Chair – TBA
    10. Personnel Chair – Dan McDonough   
  5. Unfinished Business
    1. Athlete Elections
  6. New Business
    1. Committee Appointments
      1.   Camp Coordinator
      2.   Investment
    2. Zone Representatives
      1.   Zone Board of Review
      2.   Zone Sanction Appeals
    3. Task Force to develop LSC Communication Plan
    4. Leap Task Force Update
      1.   By-Laws and Policies & Procedures Task Force Update
        1.   Appointed Chuck Chinnis to replaced Lisa Stults
      2.   On-Line LSC Leadership Course Progress
  7. Resolutions and orders
  8. Adjournment