Background-image
Sponsors
Arena
D%26J+Sports
Reliant
Fogerty+Wealth+Management
iGive.com
Amazon+Smile
FCST Races To The Top At May LC Meet!

May Gulf Long Course Meet 

May 18 - 20 , 2018 

Don Cook Natatorium - Sugar Land, Texas

Combined Team Points - 1st, FCST Girls - 1st, FCST Boys - 1st

    Thank you all for the support during the swim meet! Thank you timers (parents) for investing your time so that the swim meet could go on! Without these critical components the swimmers could not actually enjoy and compete at the swim meet. We want to also thank SPA for hosting a great swim meet! 

    FCST was prepared to compete and showcase all the hard work that the swimmers put in at practice. There were many best times and learning opportunities to better understand what needs to be improved on. This is the momentum and information swimmers and coaches need heading into the month of June.The month of June is a critical time to make leaps in traning and in long-term development. We have one more meet (Summer Splash) then it is Championship Time! 

  • Ryan Aaron (13 - 14): 6th 1500 Free
  • Todd Achuff (13 - 14): 3rd 1500 Free, 4th 400 Free, 4th 100 Back, 5th 200 Free, 5th 400 IM, 6th 200 Back, 7th 100 Free
  • Hayden Bellotti (13 - 14): 1st 200 Free, 1st 400 Free, 1st 1500 Free, 1st 100 Fly, 2nd 50 Free, 2nd 400 IM, 3rd 200 Back, 4th 100 Free
  • Logan Brown (13 - 14): 2nd 100 Breast, 2nd 200 Breast, 4th 200 Fly, 4th 400 IM, 5th 100 Back
  • Briana Cardenas (13 - 14): 2nd 200 IM, 3rd 400 Free, 3rd 1500 Free, 3rd 200 Back, 3rd 200 Fly, 3rd 400 IM, 7th 100 Free
  • Isabella Cardenas (10 & U): 1st 50 Free, 1st 200 Free, 2nd 400 Free, 3rd 50 Back, 3rd 50 Fly, 7th 50 Breast
  • Parrie Charoenrattanaruk (10 & U): 2nd 400 Free, 7th 50 Free, 7th 100 Breast
  • Andrew Chen (11 - 12): 1st 200 Free, 2nd 200 Back, 2nd 50 Breast, 2nd 200 Breast, 2rd 50 Back, 3rd 400 IM, 6th 200 Fly
  • Ethan Chen (10 & Under): 6th 200 Free, 7th 100 Back, 7th 200 IM, 8th 50 Fly
  • Nathan Chen (11 - 12): 3rd 200 Free, 5th 200 Fly, 8th 200 Back
  • Arina Connell (11 - 12): 6th 800 Free
  • Nora Damiano (11 - 12): 7th 200 Free, 8th 50 Back, 8th 200 Back
  • Parker Efird (10 & Under): 1st 400 Free, 2nd 100 Free, 2nd 50 Back, 3rd 50 Free, 4th 200 IM, 8th 50 Breast
  • Morgan Feng (10 & Under): 7th 200 Free
  • Alex Fu (13 -14): 1st 50 Free, 1st 1 200 Free, 1st 100 Breast, 1st 200 Breast, 2nd 400 Free, 3rd 200 Free, 3rd 400 IM, 5th 1500 Free
  • Kayla Fu (11 - 12): 1st 200 Free, 1st 400 Free, 1st 200 Back, 1st 50 Breast, 1st 200 Fly, 1st 400 IM, 2nd 50 Back, 2nd 200 Breast
  • Lauren Garcia (13 - 14): 4th 200 Breast, 6th 100 Breast
  • Lilliana Gomez (13 - 14): 7th 400 IM
  • Derick Harrington (13 - 14): 5th 200 Fly, 6th 100 Fly, 8th 200 IM
  • Josiah Ibarra (13 - 14): 7th 400 Free, 8th 200 Breast
  • Jevin Kong (13 - 14): 5th 200 IM, 7th 200 Fly, 8th 200 Breast
  • Kyle Kulow (11 - 12): 1st 200 Fly, 1st 400 IM, 2nd 200 Free, 2nd 400 Free, 3rd 200 Back, 6th 50 Back, 6th 50 Breast
  • Liam Lee (13 - 14): 8th 100 Free
  • Naomi Leong (10 & Under): 6th 100 Back, 6th 50 Fly, 7th 100 Free
  • Hanming Li (13 - 14):  2nd 100 Back, 5th 200 Free, 5th 200 Back, 6th 400 IM, 7th 50 Free, 7th 400 Free, 7th 100 Fly
  • Amanda Liu (11 - 12): 6th 50 Back, 7th 200 Back, 8th 200 Free
  • Winnie Liu (10 & Under): 1st 400 Free, 1st 200 IM, 2nd 50 Free, 2nd 100 Fly, 3rd 100 Back, 4th 50 Breast
  • Mollie Mathis (10 & Under): 6th 100 Fly
  • Emma Moore (13 - 14): 1st 1500 Free, 1st 100 Back, 1st 400 IM, 2nd 400 Free, 4th 50 Free, 4th 200 Back
  • Sophia Neilson (11 - 12): 3rd 50 Back, 3rd 200 Back, 5th 100 Free, 6th 200 Free, 6th 400 Free
  • Abigail Nelson (13 - 14): 1st 200 Back, 1st 100 Fly, 2nd 400 IM, 3rd 50 Free, 5th 100 Free, 5th 200 Breast, 7th 100 Breast
  • Anna Nguyen (10 & Under): 7th 100 Fly, 7th 200 IM
  • Austin Pan (11 - 12): 8th 100 Back
  • Ivan Pidgirsky (11 - 12); 1st 800 Free, 5th 50 Free, 7th 50 Back, 7th 200 Back
  • Amber Qu (13 - 14): 5th 100 Fly, 5th 400 IM, 8th 100 Free
  • Eric Qui (13 - 14): 3rd 100 Fly, 5th 400 Free, 8th 200 Free, 8th 400 IM
  • Alaina Ramos (10 & Under): 5th 100 Fly,
  • Lucas Rodriguez (11 - 12): 8th 50 Breast, 8th 200 Fly
  • Lillie Sczech (11 -12): 4th 200 Breast, 5th 50 Breast
  • Nathan Su (13 - 14): 3rd 100 Back, 5th 200 IM
  • Charlize Tran (11 - 12): 2nd 400 Free, 2nd 50 Breast, 3rd 200 Free, 3rd 200 Breast, 3rd 200 Fly, 3rd 400 IM, 6th 200 Back
  • Kenny Tran (10 & Under): 8th 100 Back
  • Timothy Tran (10 & Under): 4th 100 Breast, 7th 400 Free
  • BaoLong Tran (10 & Under): 8th 100 Fly
  • Audrey Walters (11 - 12): 5th 800 Free
  • Megan Walters (13 - 14): 4th 100 Breast
  • Ellie Wang (11 - 12): 7th 200 Fly, 8th 200 Breast
  • Lucas Wong (10 & Under): 8th 200 Free
  • Allison Xia (10 & Under): 8th 100 Fly
  • Wufan Zhang (10 & Under): 6th 100 Breast
  • Susan Zhao (13 - 14): 1st 50 Free, 1st 100 Free, 3rd 100 Breast, 4th 200 IM, 
  • Kevin Zhou (13 - 14): 1st 200 Fly, 1st 400 IM, 3rd 400 Free, 3rd 100 Breast, 3rd 200 Breast, 5th 50 Free, 6th 100 Free
  • Aidan Zhu (11 - 12): 7th 200 Free