Background-image
FFSC Regional Meet Highlights

ISI Regional Championship hosted by FFSC - Feb. 27-Mar. 1, 2020

 

New Team Records

Boys 9-10 50 Fly                             Cooper Franz                      31.38

Boys 9-10 50 Breast                        Cooper Franz                      36.06

Boys 9-10 200 IM                             Cooper Franz                     2:34.17

Girls 11-12 50 Back                          Piper Lowder                      30.76 (new state cut)

Girls 13-14 & Open 50 Free             Erin Stroh                            25.55

Girls 13-14 & Open 100 Free           Erin Stroh                            55.95

Girls 13-14 200 Free                        Erin Stroh                            2:01.67

Girls 13-14 100 Back                       Adrienne Kulasinsky            1:04.02

Girls 13-14 200 Back                       Ella Browning                      2:18.98

Boys 13-14 100 Breast                    Joshua Svob                       1:08.87

Boys 13-14 200 Breast                    Joshua Svob                        2:28.32

Girls 15-16 & Open 100 Fly             Larissa Harr                         1:03.06

Girls 15-16 & Open 100 Breast       Larissa Harr                         1:12.05

Girls 15-16 & Open 200 Breast       Larissa Harr                         2:35.88

Boys 15-16 50 Free                         Jackson Ahrens                   22.00

Boys 15-16 & Open 100 Fly            Jackson Ahrens                   51.92

Boys Open 50 Free                         Ethan Lowder                      21.27

Boys 12&U 200 MR                Ian Meyers, Cooper Franz, Dominic Taulbee, Aidan Starkey           2:17.53

Girls 13-14 200 MR                Piper Lowder, Ava Johnson, Meghan Kilcoin, Nina Osborne           2:01.20

Girls 13-14 200 FR                 Erin Stroh, Ava Johnson, Meghan Kilcoin, Nina Osborne                  1:46.49

Girls Open 200 MR                Elaina Stroh, Brianna Bergmann, Larissa Harr, Erin Stroh                 1:57.92

Boys Open 200 FR                Ethan Lowder, Jackson Ahrens, Joshua Svob, George Fish               1:31.03

 

Congrats to all swimmers! Full results can be found on the Meet Results page. You can also find individual results and best times on the USA Swimming website.