Background-image
Partners
The+Energy+Coop
First+Federal
Mathews+Ford
Shai+Commercial
FruhQuip
Cedar+%26+Thread
Gahanna+Pub
Granville+Vet
Lindsay+Acura
Schneider+Insurance
Golf+Works
Papa+Johns
Mortellaro+McDonalds
Ross+IGA
Texas+Roadhouse
Jolly+Pirate
LMH
Aquatic+Outfitters+of+Ohio
Speedo
13 & Up Ohio LSC Virtual Championship Recap

Congratulations to our 13 & over swimmers who competed at the Ohio LSC Virtual Championships March 12-14, 2021

 

What a meet we had!

We broke 9 individual team records & 7 relay records!

Way to go!!

Below you will find our new team record holders and also a recap of individual swims.

 

Also congratulations to Ava Dutton for her 4th place high point finish for the 12 year old girls!

 

If you are interested in seeing all the final cumulative results for both meets here is the link:

 

https://www.teamunify.com/team/czohlsc/page/calendar#/team-events/upcoming/1213765

 

PAU HANA TEAM RECORDS BROKEN:

 

Girls 13/14

-100 Breast 1:10.70

Isabella Pribonic

 

-800 Freestyle Relay 8:56.7

Lydia Sturgeon

Hannah Cormican

Grace Largent

Isabella Pribonic

 

Boys 13/14

-50 Fly 25.21 Andrew Taulbee

 

-50 Breast 28.73 Andrew Taulbee

 

-800 Freestyle Relay 8:23.62

Wes Arnholt

Andrey Pilipchuk

Matthew Jenkins

Andrew Taulbee

 

-400 Medley Relay 4:01.95

Nolan Schneider

Andrew Taulbee

Wes Arnholt

Andrey Pilipchuk

 

Girls 15-18

1650 Free 19:27.67

Brooke Lemert

 

Boys 15-18

-50 Fly 25.6 

Josh Remlinger

 

-100 Fly 54.63

Graham Mayberry

 

-100 Back 54.82

Graham Mayberry

 

-200 Back 2:01.57

Graham Mayberry

 

-200 Free 1:46.75

Andrew Levine

 

-200 Freestyle Relay 1:31.87

Austin Masters

Graham Mayberry

Jacob Teter

Andrew Levine

 

-400 Medley Relay 3:46.78

Graham Mayberry

Jacob Teter

Andrew Levine

Austin Masters

 

-400 Freestyle Relay 3:21.85

Josh Remlinger

Austin Masters

Graham Mayberry

Andrew Levine

 

-800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.72

Andrew Levine

Austin Masters

Josh Remlinger

Graham Mayberry

 

Individual stats:

 

Zach Abbott

    Personal bests in 3/6 events

    Dropped 7.35 seconds in the 50 butterfly

 

Travis Allen

    Personal bests in 3/5 events

    Dropped 28.03 seconds in the 100 breaststroke

 

Jack Armen

    Personal bests in 4/6 events

    Dropped 6.38 seconds in the 100 backstroke

 

Wes Arnholt

    Personal bests in 6/6 events

    Dropped 2.87 seconds in the 100 backstroke

 

Xandy Arnholt

    Personal bests in in 2/6 events

    Dropped 9.09 seconds in the 500 freestyle

 

Dakotta Baillargeon

    Personal bests in 6/6 events

    Dropped 11.20 seconds in the 100 freestyle

 

Drew Bergstrom

    Personal bests in 6/6 events

    Dropped 16.83 seconds in the 200 freestyle

 

Alex Cannone

    Personal bests in 4/6 event

    Dropped 6.92 seconds in the 100 backstroke

 

Gracie Collins

    Personal bests in 4/4 events

    Dropped 12.29 seconds in the 200 IM

 

Hannah Cormican

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 13.74 seconds in the 200 IM

 

Macy Erickson

    Personal bests in 3/4 events

    Dropped 7.37 seconds in the 100 breaststroke

 

Izzi Fuller

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 8.73 seconds in the 200 freestyle

 

Matthew Jenkins

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 9.38 seconds in the 200 IM

 

Ellie Knuth

    Achieved a personal best in the 500 freestyle

 

Grace Largent

    Personal bests in 6/6 events

    Dropped 13.31 seconds in the 100 breaststroke

 

Brooke Lemert

    Personal bests in 2/3 events

    Swam the 1650 for the first time and broke the team record

 

Andrew Levine

    Personal bests in 4/6 events

    Dropped 1.32 seconds in the 100 butterfly

 

Andy Litle

    Personal bests in 4/6 events

    Dropped 3.64 seconds in the 100 freestyle

 

Austin Masters

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 4.20 seconds in the 50 butterfly

 

Caden May

    Personal bests in 4/4 events

    Dropped 27.71 seconds in the 200 freestyle

 

Cole May

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 1:12.31 in the 200 IM

 

Graham Mayberry

    Personal bests in 4/6 events

    Dropped 2.39 seconds in the 100 butterfly

 

Andrey Pilipchuk

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 9.71 seconds in the 200 IM

 

Isabella Pribonic

    Placed 3rd in the 100 breaststroke

    Swam on the 800 Freestyle and 200 Medley relays

 

Joshua Remlinger

    Personal bests in 4/6 events

    Dropped 8.86 seconds in the 200 IM

 

Nolan Schneider

    Personal bests in 6/6 events

    Dropped 13.16 seconds in the 200 IM and broke a minute in the 100 freestyle

 

Lydia Sturgeon

    Personal bests in 6/6 events

    Dropped 2.01 seconds in the 100 butterfly

 

Andrew Taulbee

    Personal best in 4/6 events

    Dropped 3.05 seconds in the 50 butterfly

 

Jacob Teter

    Personal bests in 5/6 events

    Dropped 13.95 seconds in the 200 IM

 

Hannah Vance

    Personal bests in 2/5 events

    Dropped 1.46 seconds in the 100 butterfly

 

Kayla Vance

    Personal bests in 1/6 events

    Swam on the 400 Medley and 200 Freestyle relays

 

Carmen Wells

    Personal bests in 2/6 events

    Dropped 4.54 second in the 50 butterfly