2021 Select Camp

Congratulations to the following swimmers for being selected to attend this years GA Swimming Select Camp.

Abigail Shields SA Alex Brann DYNA
Allie Kasik SA Alex Wa DYNA
Amelia Jones SPAC Alexander Wiegand CPAC
Ashley Morton SA Bennett Baer TWS
Ava Grace Sestan SA Blake Burnley SA
Brooke Murphy SA Caden Cahill SMAC
Cameron James DYNA Caleb Paek DYNA
Caroline Gaines DYNA Cole Withrow CCAC
Caroline Langford DYNA Connor Nixon DYNA
Caroline Scharff SA Cooper McDonald DYNA
Charlotte Tully GOLD Daniel Bao SPAC
Daphne Petrie DYNA Daniel Gonzalez DYNA
Delainey Yarbrough GOLD Daniel Schwabauer GCAT
Ella Jones DYNA Derek Henry GOLD
Ella Nelson GCAT Eamon Monaghan LA
Ellie Maley DYNA Eli Bates ABSC
Elyssa Maust GCAT Elliot Elmore GOLD
Emma Beth Morris GA Ethan Liu SA
Emma Reiser SA Ford Johnson GOLD
Evangelina Marroquin SA Harper Johnson GOLD
Gaby VanBrunt GCAT Hudson Burch ASL
Gigi Varrone DYNA Hudson Evans GOLD
Greta Tell MAAC Jake Stout SA
Hannah-Claire Jowers GA Jason Danforth GOLD
Hattie Wasmuth DYNA Jeffery Xu GA
Holly Mattson HURR Joel Strauss SA
Irene Achanti DYNA John Panessa RAYS
Isabella Klinefelter TWS Joshua Mattison GCAT
Ivy Zhuo DYNA Justin Knauf ACE
Jamie Walsh SA Kadin Dibkey GCAT
Jayla Dao LA Keegan Privett SA
Jayla Thompson HLHK Kyle Davis LA
Jessica Davis SA Kyle Heffner SA
Jessica Harper RAYS Landon Slater SA
Kaitlyn Eichinger SA Liam Long DYNA
Kate Kerber SA Logan Calhoun DYNA
Katie Christopherson USAC Lucas Johnson GA
Kaylin Lila CAD Matthew Scalzi SPAC
Lauren Willis GOLD Max Inlow GA
Lea Degrazia SA Nathan Kim DYNA
Lila Lillie SA Nathan Rariden RAYS
Lily Alderman GOLD Nathan Sayer GOLD
Mackenzie Garrett SA Noah Mallory DYNA
Madison Lauria SA Noah Saylor SA
Madison O'Neill SA Noah Smith TWS
Maela McKallip SMAC Nolan Mackay DYNA
Maja Brooker GOLD Nolan Patterson GA
Maria Fitzsimmons SA Ocean Gorecki SA
Morgan Jenny SA Race Oliver SA
Nora Ratmeyer TARA Sam Bilyashevych SA
Piper Slorahn GOLD Sydney Starnes SA
Rachel Warta GOLD Tiffany Chau SA
Reese Benton DYNA Victoria Kjaerulff SA
Renee Zhu SA William Guichard SA
Sadie Clayton SA William Iglar GOLD
Sarah Luskus SA Zachariah Hickey WRA
Stella Newton ACE    
Sydney Starnes SA    
Tiffany Chau SA    
Victoria Kjaerulff SA  

 

 

 
    
Partners
USA+Swimming
All+American+Swim
Speedo
Positive+Athlete+Georgia
Safe+Sport
Make+A+Splash
Deck+Pass
USA+Swimming+IMX