Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
SET Summer Invite Meet Result

Below are our team's results for SET Summer Invite meet held at  Lake Forest, CA on 6/19 - 6/20/2021

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  1   Women 500 Free 15 & Over 
5:18.48Y   F Maegan Chow 15 2   --- -19.17
Event #  3   Women 500 Free  13-14 
5:24.64Y   F Avery Chu 13 4   --- -38.84
5:30.29Y   F Madison Poloni 13 7   --- -8.66
5:30.98Y   F Riley Ogilvie 13 8   --- ---   
Event #  4   Men 500 Free  13-14 
5:22.44Y   F Daniel Benson 13 5   --- -1.43
Event #  5   Women 100 Breast 15 & Over 
1:06.85Y   F Charlize Sunahara 17 1   --- 1.06
1:12.50Y   F Elisabella Forest 18 9   --- -1.52
1:12.79Y   F Kirsten Boyle 16 11   --- -5.07
Event #  6   Men 100 Breast 15 & Over 
55.86Y FUT F Kevin Ren 17 1   --- -2.00
59.31Y   F Eric Yeh 17 3   --- -6.63
1:07.74Y   F Trevor Ngo 15 26   --- ---   
1:09.42Y   F Trevor Chuang 15 30   --- -5.35
1:12.67Y   F Kiefer Wolfsohn 16 34   --- ---   
Event #  7   Women 100 Breast  13-14 
1:16.24Y   F Riley Ogilvie 13 10   --- ---   
1:17.16Y   F Lana Xiao 14 14   --- -10.21
1:23.02Y   F Lindsey Okuno 14 17   --- -8.01
Event #  8   Men 100 Breast  13-14 
1:08.65Y   F Chufeng Jan 14 7   --- -3.65
  1:09.46Y DQ F Jonathan Iskandar 14   ---   --- ---   
Event #  9   Women 100 Back 15 & Over 
59.27Y   F Elisabella Forest 18 3   --- -0.01
1:02.13Y   F Melanie Wu 16 7   --- 0.98
1:04.42Y   F Maegan Chow 15 11   --- -4.14
1:10.11Y   F Petra Evans 15 18   --- ---   
Event # 10   Men 100 Back 15 & Over 
53.36Y   F Eric Yeh 17 3   --- -2.88
57.64Y   F Max Lough 15 9   --- -11.72
58.24Y   F Nathan Chow 20 10   --- 4.25
1:05.83Y   F Kiefer Wolfsohn 16 18   --- 0.48
NS   F Colin Chuang 17   ---   --- ---   
Event # 11   Women 100 Back  13-14 
1:04.81Y   F Avery Chu 13 8   --- 0.17
1:08.65Y   F Madison Poloni 13 19   --- 0.63
Event # 12   Men 100 Back  13-14 
1:02.85Y   F Kyle Wolfsohn 14 8   --- -0.11
1:03.23Y   F Jaydan Trinh 14 9   --- -2.54
1:04.20Y   F Anderson Zhu 14 11   --- -2.01
1:05.72Y   F Tyler Lu 13 14   --- -2.58
1:07.15Y   F Daniel Benson 13 16   --- 2.38
Event # 14   Men 200 Fly 15 & Over 
2:10.54Y   F Trevor Ngo 15 11   --- ---   
Event # 16   Men 200 Fly  13-14 
2:14.80Y   F Chufeng Jan 14 8   --- -3.42
2:15.89Y   F Jonathan Iskandar 14 9   --- ---   
Event # 17   Women 100 Free 15 & Over 
53.88Y   F Charlize Sunahara 17 3   --- -0.34
55.37Y   F Elisabella Forest 18 7   --- 1.23
56.06Y   F Melanie Wu 16 11   --- -0.73
57.98Y   F Kirsten Boyle 16 15   --- -3.71
58.21Y   F Petra Evans 15 18   --- ---   
Event # 18   Men 100 Free 15 & Over 
48.70Y   F Kevin Ren 17 4   --- -1.13
49.25Y   F Max Lough 15 7   --- -8.51
52.21Y   F Nathan Chow 20 22   --- 4.07
52.67Y   F Matthew Hsu 15 23   --- -10.29
53.16Y   F Nathan Yang 15 27   --- 0.21
53.70Y   F Kiefer Wolfsohn 16 29   --- -0.65
55.36Y   F Trevor Ngo 15 33   --- 1.45
56.18Y   F Trevor Chuang 15 36   --- -4.62
47.00Y DQ F Eric Yeh 17   ---   --- ---   
Event # 19   Women 100 Free  13-14 
57.19Y   F Avery Chu 13 10   --- -7.50
57.60Y   F Riley Ogilvie 13 11   --- -1.50
1:00.20Y   F Vanna Xiao 14 22   --- 1.19
1:00.78Y   F Madison Poloni 13 24   --- 0.88
1:00.99Y   F Lana Xiao 14 25   --- -8.14
1:03.09Y   F Lindsey Okuno 14 28   --- -0.52
Event # 20   Men 100 Free  13-14 
55.31Y   F Jaydan Trinh 14 11   --- -0.60
55.80Y   F Chufeng Jan 14 14   --- 0.74
56.34Y   F Anderson Zhu 14 17   --- 0.07
56.98Y   F Daniel Benson 13 18   --- -0.09
58.12Y   F Tyler Lu 13 20   --- -0.59
58.13Y   F Kyle Wolfsohn 14 21   --- ---   
Event # 21   Women 200 IM 15 & Over 
2:11.49Y   F Charlize Sunahara 17 2   --- 0.02
2:17.40Y   F Maegan Chow 15 6   --- -8.01
2:17.89Y   F Kirsten Boyle 16 7   --- -14.22
Event # 22   Men 200 IM 15 & Over 
2:00.11Y   F Colin Chuang 17 5   --- -7.55
2:04.11Y   F Max Lough 15 8   --- -18.90
2:06.73Y   F Nathan Chow 20 13   --- 8.73
2:10.85Y   F Matthew Hsu 15 22   --- -28.00
2:13.78Y   F Nathan Yang 15 24   --- 1.15
Event # 23   Women 200 IM  13-14 
2:34.34Y   F Lindsey Okuno 14 18   --- ---   
2:36.04Y   F Vanna Xiao 14 20   --- 1.68
Event # 24   Men 200 IM  13-14 
2:14.97Y   F Jonathan Iskandar 14 7   --- 1.57
2:18.63Y   F Kyle Wolfsohn 14 9   --- -0.27
2:20.89Y   F Anderson Zhu 14 11   --- 2.36
2:29.33Y   F Tyler Lu 13 13   --- 3.54
Event # 25   Women 200 Free  11-12 
2:13.72Y   F Daniella Stabio 12 7   --- 1.89
Event # 27   Women 200 Free  8-10 
2:09.81Y   F Adalyn Lee 10 1   --- ---   
Event # 29   Women 100 Breast  11-12 
1:22.49Y   F Liliana Lee 11 8   --- -3.64
1:22.68Y   F Alison Okuno 12 9   --- ---   
Event # 30   Men 100 Breast  11-12 
1:04.23Y   F Cooper Ren 12 1   --- -1.68
1:20.99Y   F Justin Tseng 12 12   --- 0.99
1:22.36Y   F Justin Iskandar 12 15   --- -3.87
Event # 31   Women 100 Breast  8-10 
1:35.41Y   F Cara Chu 10 9   --- -0.48
Event # 33   Women 50 Back  11-12 
32.12Y   F Daniella Stabio 12 5   --- -16.54
Event # 34   Men 50 Back  11-12 
31.41Y   F Kurtis Wei 12 3   --- -12.63
33.47Y   F Antonio Liang 11 8   --- ---   
Event # 35   Women 50 Back  8-10 
32.72Y   F Adalyn Lee 10 2   --- ---   
39.67Y   F Cara Chu 10 6   --- -13.59
Event # 37   Women 100 IM  11-12 
1:12.46Y   F Alison Okuno 12 7   --- -3.89
Event # 38   Men 100 IM  11-12 
1:06.95Y   F Kurtis Wei 12 4   --- -25.21
1:13.09Y   F Justin Tseng 12 12   --- -0.56
1:13.38Y   F Antonio Liang 11 13   --- -2.35
1:13.63Y   F Justin Iskandar 12 14   --- -3.91
   59.06Y DQ F Cooper Ren 12   ---   --- ---   
Event # 39   Women 100 IM  8-10 
1:15.37Y   F Vivian Zhou 10 2   --- 0.68
1:23.96Y   F Cara Chu 10 11   --- 0.04
Event # 40   Men 100 IM  8-10 
1:25.68Y   F Ethan He 10 3   --- -0.76
Event # 41   Women 50 Free  11-12 
27.70Y   F Daniella Stabio 12 3   --- -0.58
30.04Y   F Liliana Lee 11 12   --- 0.17
30.07Y   F Alison Okuno 12 13   --- ---   
Event # 42   Men 50 Free  11-12 
27.03Y   F Kurtis Wei 12 3   --- -11.47
29.25Y   F Antonio Liang 11 17   --- -0.83
29.85Y   F Justin Iskandar 12 23   --- -0.84
30.25Y   F Justin Tseng 12 24   --- -0.24
Event # 43   Women 50 Free  8-10 
29.07Y   F Vivian Zhou 10 2   --- 0.01
Event # 46   Men 50 Fly  11-12 
26.97Y   F Cooper Ren 12 1   --- ---   
Event # 47   Women 50 Fly  8-10 
32.43Y   F Adalyn Lee 10 2   --- ---   
32.59Y   F Vivian Zhou 10 3   --- ---   
Event # 52   Men 400 IM  13-14 
4:45.33Y   F Jonathan Iskandar 14 2   --- ---   
Event # 53   Women 200 Back 15 & Over 
2:02.91Y FUT F Elisabella Forest 18 1   --- -3.45
2:16.72Y   F Melanie Wu 16 6   --- 5.03
Event # 54   Men 200 Back 15 & Over 
1:56.36Y   F Eric Yeh 17 2   --- -6.07
2:04.92Y   F Max Lough 15 6   --- -21.73
NS   F Colin Chuang 17   ---   --- ---   
Event # 55   Women 200 Back  13-14 
  2:19.36Y DQ F Avery Chu 13   ---   --- ---   
Event # 56   Men 200 Back  13-14 
2:14.79Y   F Kyle Wolfsohn 14 5   --- ---   
2:20.21Y   F Anderson Zhu 14 9   --- -2.08
Event # 57   Women 200 Free 15 & Over 
2:00.98Y   F Maegan Chow 15 4   --- 2.11
Event # 58   Men 200 Free 15 & Over 
1:47.11Y   F Max Lough 15 3   --- -16.57
1:47.74Y   F Colin Chuang 17 4   --- -1.48
1:57.79Y   F Nathan Yang 15 15   --- 1.43
1:58.10Y   F Kiefer Wolfsohn 16 16   --- ---   
NS   F Nathan Chow 20   ---   --- ---   
Event # 59   Women 200 Free  13-14 
2:08.49Y   F Madison Poloni 13 12   --- 0.99
2:18.01Y   F Lindsey Okuno 14 17   --- 3.76
Event # 60   Men 200 Free  13-14 
1:58.00Y   F Chufeng Jan 14 7   --- -17.80
2:01.61Y   F Jaydan Trinh 14 10   --- -4.92
2:01.95Y   F Anderson Zhu 14 11   --- -4.11
2:04.79Y   F Kyle Wolfsohn 14 14   --- 1.23
Event # 61   Women 200 Breast 15 & Over 
2:23.38Y   F Charlize Sunahara 17 1   --- -3.31
2:30.62Y   F Kirsten Boyle 16 3   --- -17.85
2:37.38Y   F Maegan Chow 15 8   --- ---   
Event # 62   Men 200 Breast 15 & Over 
2:03.47Y FUT F Kevin Ren 17 1   --- -2.43
2:23.50Y   F Trevor Ngo 15 12   --- -5.36
2:31.62Y   F Trevor Chuang 15 15   --- -12.05
Event # 63   Women 200 Breast  13-14 
2:41.38Y   F Lana Xiao 14 7   --- 0.56
2:45.12Y   F Avery Chu 13 10   --- ---   
Event # 65   Women 50 Free 15 & Over 
24.77Y   F Charlize Sunahara 17 3   --- -0.39
25.86Y   F Kirsten Boyle 16 6   --- -2.59
26.28Y   F Melanie Wu 16 13   --- 0.84
26.65Y   F Tracy Liu 17 19   --- 0.41
26.85Y   F Petra Evans 15 20   --- ---   
Event # 66   Men 50 Free 15 & Over 
22.76Y   F Max Lough 15 8   --- -3.91
23.79Y   F Matthew Hsu 15 20   --- -4.01
24.86Y   F Trevor Ngo 15 26   --- -0.23
25.04Y   F Kiefer Wolfsohn 16 27   --- -0.27
25.60Y   F Trevor Chuang 15 33   --- -1.77
NS   F Nathan Chow 20   ---   --- ---   
Event # 67   Women 50 Free  13-14 
26.61Y   F Riley Ogilvie 13 10   --- -0.54
27.33Y   F Vanna Xiao 14 19   --- 0.23
27.84Y   F Madison Poloni 13 24   --- -0.39
28.85Y   F Lindsey Okuno 14 28   --- -1.85
31.13Y   F Lana Xiao 14 31   --- 2.09
Event # 68   Men 50 Free  13-14 
23.41Y   F Jonathan Iskandar 14 4   --- 0.01
25.39Y   F Anderson Zhu 14 14   --- 0.23
25.51Y   F Chufeng Jan 14 15   --- -0.21
25.97Y   F Jaydan Trinh 14 18   --- 0.43
26.37Y   F Kyle Wolfsohn 14 19   --- -0.18
Event # 69   Women 100 Fly 15 & Over 
58.09Y   F Elisabella Forest 18 2   --- -6.58
58.65Y   F Charlize Sunahara 17 3   --- 1.13
1:01.81Y   F Kirsten Boyle 16 10   --- -11.71
1:02.39Y   F Maegan Chow 15 12   --- -2.88
1:03.12Y   F Melanie Wu 16 14   --- 2.50
1:06.62Y   F Tracy Liu 17 19   --- 0.80
Event # 70   Men 100 Fly 15 & Over 
50.82Y FUT F Eric Yeh 17 1   --- -6.98
51.81Y   F Kevin Ren 17 2   --- -5.13
54.22Y   F Colin Chuang 17 5   --- -0.96
58.18Y   F Trevor Ngo 15 26   --- ---   
58.30Y   F Nathan Yang 15 28   --- -3.28
58.62Y   F Matthew Hsu 15 30   --- -11.94
1:02.04Y   F Kiefer Wolfsohn 16 36   --- ---   
Event # 71   Women 100 Fly  13-14 
1:02.16Y   F Avery Chu 13 6   --- -0.37
1:05.07Y   F Riley Ogilvie 13 11   --- ---   
1:08.66Y   F Vanna Xiao 14 17   --- 4.66
1:10.82Y   F Lindsey Okuno 14 18   --- -2.96
Event # 72   Men 100 Fly  13-14 
58.85Y   F Jonathan Iskandar 14 7   --- 3.02
1:00.51Y   F Chufeng Jan 14 11   --- -0.57
1:02.49Y   F Jaydan Trinh 14 16   --- -53.07
Event # 75   Women 1650 Free  13-14 
18:43.20Y   F Riley Ogilvie 13 3   --- ---   
18:52.30Y   F Madison Poloni 13 4   --- -18.63
Event # 79   Women 200 IM  8-10 
2:28.51Y   F Adalyn Lee 10 1   --- ---   
Event # 81   Women 200 IM  11-12 
2:37.50Y   F Alison Okuno 12 5   --- ---   
Event # 82   Men 200 IM  11-12 
2:06.98Y   F Cooper Ren 12 1   --- -3.92
2:29.34Y   F Kurtis Wei 12 5   --- ---   
2:37.76Y   F Antonio Liang 11 9   --- ---   
Event # 83   Women 100 Back  8-10 
1:22.85Y   F Cara Chu 10 6   --- -4.29
Event # 85   Women 100 Back  11-12 
1:06.34Y   F Daniella Stabio 12 2   --- -1.34
Event # 86   Men 100 Back  11-12 
1:10.48Y   F Kurtis Wei 12 6   --- ---   
1:11.10Y   F Antonio Liang 11 8   --- -2.50
Event # 87   Women 50 Breast  8-10 
35.22Y   F Adalyn Lee 10 2   --- ---   
38.51Y   F Vivian Zhou 10 3   --- ---   
44.09Y   F Cara Chu 10 11   --- -12.35
Event # 89   Women 50 Breast  11-12 
39.84Y   F Alison Okuno 12 10   --- ---   
Event # 90   Men 50 Breast  11-12 
29.97Y   F Cooper Ren 12 2   --- ---   
Event # 91   Women 100 Fly  8-10 
1:18.09Y   F Vivian Zhou 10 2   --- 0.07
Event # 95   Women 100 Free  8-10 
1:00.12Y   F Adalyn Lee 10 1   --- ---   
1:07.14Y   F Vivian Zhou 10 3   --- ---   
Event # 97   Women 100 Free  11-12 
1:00.32Y   F Daniella Stabio 12 3   --- -0.11
1:04.09Y   F Liliana Lee 11 9   --- 0.12
1:04.69Y   F Alison Okuno 12 10   --- -0.15
Event # 98   Men 100 Free  11-12 
53.40Y   F Cooper Ren 12 1   --- -0.03
1:04.35Y   F Antonio Liang 11 18   --- -0.06