Background-image
Happy Splashes
Happy+Splashes+Swim+School
Summer "Regional Championship" Meet Results

MARLINS Top 8 finishers

 

 

 

Friday Evening

Open Girls 500 Free: 8th- Kaitlyn Owen

 

Saturday Morning

10&under Girls 50 Free: 6th- Lauryn Burroughs

10&under Boys 50 Free: 3rd- Leo Reckamp, 5th- Elijah Rhodes, 8th- Hunter Thompson

8&under Girls 25 Free: 2nd- Molly Hart, 3rd- Remi Alberts, 4th- Quinn Long

10&under Boys 100 Breast: 4th- Hunter Thompson

8&under Girls 50 Breast: 2nd- Remi Alberts

10&under Girls 100 Back: 6th- Ruth Ziemer

10&under Boys 100 Back: 2nd- Leo Reckamp, 3rd- Elijah Rhodes

8&under Girls 50 Back: 3rd- Remi Alberts

10&under Boys 100 IM: 2nd- Hunter Thompson

10&under Girls 50 Fly: 4th- Lauryn Burroughs

8&under Girls 25 Fly: 1st- Remi Alberts

10&under Girls 200 Free: 4th- Lauryn Burroughs, 7th- Ruth Ziemer

 

Saturday Afternoon

11-12 Girls 50 Free: 5th- Dani Alberts

11-12 Boys 50 Free: 3rd- Troy Reckamp, 4th- Henry Isaacs, 6th- Isaac Rhodes

11-12 Boys 200 Fly: 2nd- Henry Isaacs, 3rd- Troy Reckamp, 4th- Isaac Rhodes

11-12 Boys 100 Breast: 6th- August Long

11-12 Girls 100 Back: 1st- Dani Alberts

11-12 Boys 100 Back: 1st- Isaac Rhodes, 3rd- August Long

11-12 Boys 100 IM: 2nd- Henry Isaacs

11-12 Boys 50 Fly: 5th- Denis Owen

11-12 Girls 200 Free: 2nd- Dani Alberts

11-12 Boys 200 Free: 1st- Henry Isaacs, 2nd- Isaac Rhodes, 3rd- Denis Owen, 6th- August Long

 

Sunday Morning

10&under Girls 100 Fly: 3rd- Lauryn Burroughs

10&under Boys 100 Fly: 1st- Hunter Thompson

8&under Girls 50 Fly: 2nd- Kathryn Owen, 3rd- Remi Alberts

8&under Boys 50 Fly: 2nd- Jayce Richards

10&under Girls 50 Back: 7th- Ruth Ziemer

10&under Boys 50 Back: 2nd- Leo Reckamp, 5th- Elijah Rhodes

8&under Girls 25 Back: 2nd- Kathryn Owen, 3rd- Remi Alberts

8&under Boys 25 Back: 2nd- Jayce Richards

10&under Girls 100 Free: 6th- Lauryn Burroughs

10&under Boys 100 Free: 3rd- Leo Reckamp, 4th- Elijah Rhodes, 7th- Hunter Thompson

8&under Girls 50 Free: 2nd- Kathryn Owen, 3rd- Remi Alberts, 4th- Molly Hart

8&under Boys 50 Free: 2nd- Jayce Richards

10&under Boys 50 Breast: 8th- Hunter Thompson

8&under Girls 25 Breast: 2nd- Kathryn Owen, 3rd- Remi Alberts

10&under Girls 200 IM: 3rd- Lauryn Burroughs

10&under Boys 200 IM: 4th- Leo Reckamp 

 

Sunday Afternoon

11-12 Boys 100 Fly: 4th- Denis Owen

11-12 Girls 200 Breast: 1st- Dani Alberts

11-12 Boys 200 Breast: 4th- Aaden Richards, 5th- Henry Isaacs, 6th- Isaac Rhodes, 7th- Troy Reckamp

11-12 Boys 50 Back: 2nd- Denis Owen

11-12 Girls 100 Free: 3rd- Dani Alberts

11-12 Boys 100 Free: 3rd- Aaden Richards, 4th- Troy Reckamp, 6th- Henry Isaacs, 7th- Isaac Rhodes

11-12 Girls 200 Back: 1st- Dani Alberts

11-12 Boys 200 Back: 1st- Aaden Richards, 3rd- Isaac Rhodes, 4th- Henry Isaacs, 5th- Troy Reckamp

11-12 Boys 200 IM: 1st- Aaden Richards, 3rd- Henry Isaacs, 4th- Troy Reckamp, 5th- Isaac Rhodes, 6th- Denis Owen

 

Sunday Evening

Open Girls 200 Fly: 6th- Tanner Hurliman

Open Girls 1650 Free: 2nd- Kaitlyn Owen

-