Background-image
SMRT Partners
USA+Swimming
SC+Swimming
RainedOut
AmazonSmile
SwimOutlet.com
SMRT+Masters
City+of+Charleston
Swimming+World+Magazine
TU+On+Demand+Payment
Day 3 at States 2 New Team Records/Another State Champion

Day three brings 2 more team records and another State Title. Wells Cloud continues his record setting ways, winning the 50m Free with a new team record of 25.73. Later in the evening he finished second in the 100m Backstroke with a team record time of 1:01.96. Wells is still unrested and unshaved as he gets ready for The ISCA Senior Championships in St. Petersburg, Florida beginning July 26th.

Currently SMRT is in a solid 5th place as a tem with 1,413 points.

Other SMRT Swimmers scoring:

Amilia Lennon (9) 50m Fly 17th

Carson Hyder (10) 400m Free 2nd, 100m Free 3rd, 50m Back 4th

Soleil Smith (10) 100m Fly 5th

Reves Sidebottom (9) 100m Fly 6th, 100m Free 10th, 400m Free 15th, 50m Back 17th

Sophie Evans (10) 100m Fly 8th, 100m Free 13th

Finley Bowers (10) 100m Free 20th

Marley Moore (10) 100m Fly 15th

Zane Ransford (13) 200m Fly 11th. and his split on the 400m Free relay (58.97) qualifies him for The ISCA Championships next year.

Judith Suttle (12) 100m Fly 4th, 100m Free 5th

Isa Jickling (12) 100m Fly 7th

Carley Foust (12) 100m Free 11th,  50m Breast 15th

Jake Calvert (12) 50m Breast 8th, 100m Fly 10th, 100m Free 14th

Jude Nicksic (12) 100m Free 3rd,

Reid Scott (12) 100m Fly 14th, 50m Breast 15th, 100 Free 16th

Emma Durham (14) 100m Back 3rd, 50m Free 6th

Cecilia Ford (14) 100m Back 5th, 50m Free 7th

Lily Burnette (14) 100m Back 13th, 50m Free 17th

Daniyal Eldridge (13) 200m Breast 13th

Lyra Cooksey-Coale (13) 400m Free 12th. Lyra did the triple crown, swimming 3 Life Time Best Times in 1 swim. Her 100, and 200 splits as well as her finish time were all her best times.

Relays Scoring:

 10 & under Girls 200m Medley Relay "A" Team 2nd (Carson, Sophia, Soleil, Reves)

10 & Under Girls 200m Medley Relay "B" Team 3rd (Marley, Ella Sidebottom, Amelia Lennon, Finley)

11 - 12 Girls 200 Free Relay 7th (Carley, Phoebe, Isa, Judith)

11 - 12 Boys 200m Free Relay 3rd (Jude, Adam Eldridge, Reid, Jake)

13 - 14 Girls 400m Free Relay 5th (Lily, Emma, Cecilia, Lyra)

13 - 14 Boys 400m Free Relay 4th (Zane, Daniyal, Parker Hamilton, Wells

Final day begins in 15 minutes