AMS LC Junior Olympics 7/22/21 – 7/25/21

AMS LC Junior Olympics

7/22/21 – 7/25/21

Warm ups

CT Branin Natatorium 

1715 Harrison Avenue NW 

Canton, OH 44708


 


 

  Warm ups for Junior Olympics


Thursday July 22

Be there at 4:45 pm

Meet Starts at 5:50 pm

 

July 23

Friday

13 & over 

AM Sessions 

Be there at 7:15 am

Warm up 7:30-8:15 am

Meet Starts at 9:05 am

 

12&under 

PM Sessions

Be there at 12:15 pm

Warm up 12:30-1:00pm 

Meet Starts at 1:35 pm 

 

July 24

Saturday

13 & over 

AM Sessions 

Be there at 8:00 am

Warm up 8:15-9:00 am

Meet Starts at 9:05 am

 

12&under 

PM Sessions

Be there at 12:45 pm

Warm up 1:00-1:30 pm 

Meet Starts at 1:35 pm 

 

July 25

Sunday

13 & over 

AM Sessions 

Be there at 7:15 am

Warm up 7:30-8:15 am

Meet Starts at 9:05 am

 

12&under 

PM Sessions

Be there at 12:45 pm

Warm up 1:00-1:30 pm 

Meet Starts at 2:05  pm 

 

 

Finals 

Be there at 4:30 pm

Meet Starts at 5:30 pm

FINALS  10 & Under age group will have only an A final.  11-12, 13-14 and 15 & Over age groups will have A and B finals with only the A final scoring.

 

Meet Invite

Timeline

Psych Sheet

 

Good Luck and Have Fun!

Goals for Junior Olympics 

 #1 Goal 

     Best Times.

#2 Goal

    Make it back for Finals.

3# Goal 

   Win! 


 


Keep up the hard work and good attitudes!

*Tech Suits


* Shave Down 


*Wear Racer X Apparel

Thursday You Pick

Friday Gray Shirt

Saturday Black Shirt

Sunday Red Shirt

Racer X USA Cap for all swims


*No Texting or social media on phones.

*Yes you can listen to music.

*All swimmers are required to wear running shoes and socks.

*Bring good attitudes and smiles.


* Bring Snacks and Hydration.

 

* Bring your jump ropes.


We put the work in, let's kick some!

 

 

 Top 8 places Individual Events: 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 

Relay Events: 18-14-12-10-8-6-4-2 

Consolation heats will not be scored. Bonus Events will not be scored. 

AWARDS: All awards will be given to coaches at the end of the meet Individual Awards: 14 & Under - Medals for 1st, 2nd and 3rd Places; Ribbons for Places 4th – 8 th . 

Relay Awards: 14 & under - Ribbons for 1 st, 2nd and 3rd Places 

High Point: All age groups (10 and Under, 11-12 yr. old, 13 -14 yr. old and 15 & Older) will have individual high point and runner up awards for both girls and boys.

 

(1) heat for 10 & unders; two (2) heats for 11-12, 13-14 and 15& Older for Finals