Background-image
Partners
D%26J+Sports
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
Speedo
SafeSport
Quick Message from Coach Doug

Hello EMAC

We’ve seen some FANTASTIC performances out of our Senior Champs, and Silver Champs swimmers.  See below for some highlights.  Click HERE for Silver Champs results report and HERE for Senior Champs results report. 

The coaching staff is so excited for our swimmers at JO’s right now (Griffin Messenlehner, Carson Mosel, Sammy Pechulis, Elise Pukszyn, and Alex Zabinski) and for our trove of swimmers (and coaches) rocking it out at Summer League Champs tomorrow.  

There is an EMAC buzz out there right now with our performance and our structure…our inquiry sheet is blowing up. 

I wanted to take a moment to remind everyone that we are planning to serve everyone who has been with EMAC in the past in addition to all new inquiries.  However, we need to know intentions.  Wether you are looking to join EMAC or come back after taking some time off, we need them to fill out our swimmer inquiry on the front page of our website.  You do not need to fill out the inquiry if you are currently swimming with EMAC.  There will be plenty of opportunities this weekend to pass that message along, so please help us convey it.

Look for more information shortly regarding our plans for August, September and October as we bridge the gap between now and the day that we open our facility!!!


Before I give a recap of our performances at Silvers and Seniors, I want to let everyone know that it was not my intention to miss anyone.  If I did, please let me know so that I can correct it. 

  SILVER CHAMPS HIGHLIGHTS

  • 44 swimmers post 204 fastest times
  • Swimmers with 100% best times: Amelia Baldwin, Connor Burnand, Genine Collins, Julia Cort, Morgan Gould, Logan Hartman, Alexis Hoyer, Cami Johnson, Gloria Klees, Jared Petre, Hailey Reinhard, Jack Reppert, Logan Shriver, Cat Sirgnano, Andrew Taylor, and Elizabeth Vezenov
  • NEW SENIOR ZONES QUALIFIERS:

            Andrew Taylor (50 FR, 100 FL)

            Brianna Wasem (50 FR)

  • NEW SENIOR CHAMPS QUALIFIERS: 

            Logan Hartman (200 BK)

            Garrett Longbons (200 BR)

            Cat Sirgnano (100 BK)

            Jack Reppert (200 FL)

            Andrew Taylor (50 FR, 100 FL, 200 FL, 200 BK)

            Brianna Wasem (50 FR)

  • NEW JO QUALIFIERS:

           Gloria Klees (50 FR)

           Carson Mosel (100 FR)

           Jared Petre (50 FR)

           Griffin Messenlehner (200 FL)


SENIOR CHAMPS HIGHLIGHTS

  • Swimmers making finals:

          Al Bell (50 FR)

          Addison Collins (50 FR)

          Genine Collins (50 FR, 100 FL)

          Michael Iacobelli (200 BR)

          Alex Magditch (50 FR)

          Connor Shriver (100 BK, 200 BK)

          Nick Soares (100 BK, 200 BK, 200 FR)

          Andrew Taylor (200 IM, 200 FR)

          Chloe Vlaeminck (100 BR)

  • New Senior Zone Qualifiers

          Genine Collins (50 FR, 100 FR, 100 FL)