Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
2021 SUMMER JUNIOR OLYMPICS

 

2021 CA MVN Summer JO's - 7/22/2021 to 7/25/2021

 

 

Girls 5-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle

A - Final

 7 Nguyen, Taryn A     10 AZOT                   33.34      33.35

12 Szymanowski, Maddy   9 AZOT                   34.33      34.78

 

 

Girls 5-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

 7 Han, Megan P        10 AZOT                 1:14.91    1:13.35

13 Szymanowski, Maddy   9 AZOT                 1:16.53    1:16.79

14 Espiritu, Kynsley   10 AZOT                 1:17.43    1:16.96

 

 

Girls 5-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle

========================================================

A - Final

6 Han, Megan P        10 AZOT                 2:39.51    2:38.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 5-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Pramono, Haylee     10 AZOT                   36.09      35.94

  8 Alva, Taylor S      10 AZOT                   40.22      40.94

 

Girls 5-10 100 LC Meter Backstroke  -  NEW TEAM RECORD!!

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Pramono, Haylee     10 AZOT                 1:15.74    1:15.40

  6 Han, Megan P        10 AZOT                 1:27.36    1:26.48

  7 Alva, Taylor S      10 AZOT                 1:27.44    1:26.96

 

Girls 5-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke  - NEW TEAM RECORD!!

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Pramono, Haylee     10 AZOT                   38.39      38.77

  6 Nguyen, Taryn A     10 AZOT                   43.06      43.12

B - Final

10 Szymanowski, Maddy   9 AZOT                   43.64      44.20

 13 Han, Megan P        10 AZOT                   45.58      45.44

 14 Tennant, Brooklyn   10 AZOT                   46.17      47.01

Preliminaries

24 Ye, Yolanda                9 AZOT                   48.95     

 

Girls 5-10 100 LC Meter Breaststroke   -  NEW TEAM RECORD!

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Pramono, Haylee     10 AZOT                 1:25.62    1:23.88

  6 Nguyen, Taryn A     10 AZOT                 1:35.55    1:33.86

  8 Szymanowski, Maddy   9 AZOT                 1:37.19    1:36.17

B - Final

  9 Han, Megan P        10 AZOT                 1:38.64    1:35.00

 14 Tennant, Brooklyn   10 AZOT                 1:41.98    1:41.02

 16 Ye, Yolanda          9 AZOT                 1:41.65    1:41.44

Preliminaries

18 Espiritu, Kynsley A       10 AZOT                 1:41.72   

 

 

Girls 5-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Nguyen, Taryn A     10 AZOT                   36.19      34.51

  2 Pramono, Haylee     10 AZOT                   35.63      34.63

  8 Szymanowski, Maddy   9 AZOT                   37.71      37.85

Preliminaries

19 Ye, Yolanda                9 AZOT                   40.94     

 

Girls 5-10 100 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

A - Final

  2 Nguyen, Taryn A     10 AZOT                 1:21.64    1:18.17

  8 Espiritu, Kynsley   10 AZOT                 1:28.98    1:28.01

B - Final

10 Szymanowski, Maddy   9 AZOT                 1:30.24    1:29.52

12 Ye, Yolanda          9 AZOT                 1:35.21    1:30.14

14 Alva, Taylor S      10 AZOT                 1:35.08    1:32.53

 

Girls 5-10 200 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Pramono, Haylee     10 AZOT                 2:44.66    2:42.70

B - Final

13 Espiritu, Kynsley   10 AZOT                 3:08.06    3:06.64

 

 

 

Girls 5-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  1 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:18.09    2:11.77

     1) Pramono, Haylee 10              2) Nguyen, Taryn A 10            

     3) Szymanowski, Maddy R 9          4) Espiritu, Kynsley A 10        

  5 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:27.53    2:21.29

     1) Han, Megan P 10                 2) Tennant, Brooklyn T 10        

     3) Alva, Taylor S 10               4) Ye, Yolanda 9                 

 

Girls 5-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  1 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:31.76    2:29.76

     1) Alva, Taylor S 10               2) Pramono, Haylee 10            

     3) Nguyen, Taryn A 10              4) Szymanowski, Maddy R 9        

                  40.51     1:20.31 (39.80)     1:54.75 (34.44)    

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:44.35    2:45.28

     1) Espiritu, Kynsley A 10          2) Han, Megan P 10               

     3) Ye, Yolanda 9                   4) Tennant, Brooklyn T 10        

                  44.69     1:28.60 (43.91)     2:08.01 (39.41)    

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

 4 Szymanowski, Sofia  12 AZOT                   29.46      29.56

B - Final

12 Wong, Amy E         12 AZOT                   30.84      30.88

Preliminaries

20 Vu, Morgan T              11 AZOT                   31.95     

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

A - Final

  2 Szymanowski, Sofia  12 AZOT                 1:04.21    1:03.48

                  31.98     1:05.75 (33.77)                                       

B - Final

10 Wilson, Claire J    12 AZOT                 1:05.90    1:05.83

Preliminaries

26 Wong, Amy E               12 AZOT                 1:08.83   

 

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

B - Final

10 Szymanowski, Sofia  12 AZOT                 2:21.55    2:19.26

12 Wilson, Claire J    12 AZOT                 2:22.59    2:20.85

 

 

 

 

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

10 Wilson, Claire J    12 AZOT                 5:01.81    5:00.84

 

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  3 Wong, Amy E         12 AZOT                   35.62      35.32

B - Final

10 Ye, Serena          11 AZOT                   36.82      36.47

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  2 Wilson, Claire J    12 AZOT                 1:12.02    1:12.77

  5 Wong, Amy E         12 AZOT                 1:14.10    1:14.71

B - Final

13 Ye, Serena          11 AZOT                 1:17.89    1:17.69

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke  -  NEW TEAM RECORD!

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Szymanowski, Sofia  12 AZOT                   35.60      34.96

B - Final

  9 Vu, Morgan T        11 AZOT                   40.17      39.68

 11 Rodriguez, Zoey L   12 AZOT                   40.75      40.47

 16 Ye, Serena          11 AZOT                   40.93      41.94

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Szymanowski, Sofia  12 AZOT                 1:20.22    1:17.02

  7 Vu, Morgan T        11 AZOT                 1:27.38    1:25.83

B - Final

Preliminaries

16 Rodriguez, Zoey L         12 AZOT                 1:28.66   

21 Wong, Leah E              12 AZOT                 1:31.97   

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

====================================================================

A - Final

  4 Wong, Amy E         12 AZOT                   32.08      31.79

  7 Ye, Serena          11 AZOT                   33.17      32.94

B - Final

13 Vu, Morgan T        11 AZOT                   34.09      33.77

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

B - Final

  9 Vu, Morgan T        11 AZOT                 1:16.71    1:14.56

 10 Ye, Serena          11 AZOT                 1:15.39    1:14.95

 

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

A - Final

  2 Szymanowski, Sofia  12 AZOT                 2:36.79    2:35.63

  6 Wilson, Claire J    12 AZOT                 2:40.73    2:38.40

 14 Ye, Serena          11 AZOT                 2:45.02    2:44.71

 

Preliminaries

17 Wong, Amy E               12 AZOT                 2:47.74   

18 Vu, Morgan T              11 AZOT                 2:50.45   

 

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

  4 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:07.70    2:00.72

     1) Szymanowski, Sofia R 12         2) Wilson, Claire J 12           

     3) Wong, Amy E 12                  4) Ye, Serena 11                 

 

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

4:24.37 (1:07.71)

  4 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:25.25    4:24.73

     1) Szymanowski, Sofia R 12         2) Wilson, Claire J 12           

     3) Wong, Amy E 12                  4) Ye, Serena 11                 

 

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  1 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:12.89    2:11.19

     1) Wilson, Claire J 12             2) Szymanowski, Sofia R 12       

     3) Ye, Serena 11                   4) Wong, Amy E 12                

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:26.39    2:27.19

     1) Zimny, Laura L 12               2) Rodriguez, Zoey L 12          

     3) Vu, Morgan T 11                 4) Wong, Leah E 12               

 

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

  2 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:47.98    4:53.23

     1) Wong, Amy E 12                  2) Szymanowski, Sofia R 12       

     3) Vu, Morgan T 11                 4) Wilson, Claire J 12           

  9 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      5:21.84    5:21.25

     1) Zimny, Laura L 12               2) Rodriguez, Zoey L 12          

     3) Ye, Serena 11                   4) Wong, Leah E 12               

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Masud, Zara A       14 AZOT                   27.94      27.51

  8 Kailiponi, Ayla B   14 AZOT                   28.49      28.71

Preliminaries

19 Cummins, Sammy J          14 AZOT                   29.03     

23 Fan, Aliyah J             14 AZOT                   29.56     

34 Hickman, Charisse S       14 AZOT                   30.14     

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

B - Final

  9 Cummins, Sammy J    14 AZOT                 1:02.05    1:01.18

 15 Fan, Aliyah J       14 AZOT                 1:02.78    1:02.87

Preliminaries

16 Fan, Aliyah J             14 AZOT                 1:05.66   

17 Kailiponi, Ayla B         14 AZOT                 1:03.86   

25 Stinson, MaKenna R        13 AZOT                 1:05.95   

40 Hickman, Charisse S       14 AZOT                 1:05.33   

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

  4 Cummins, Sammy J    14 AZOT                 2:15.26    2:13.55

  7 Stinson, MaKenna R  13 AZOT                 2:15.82    2:14.23

Preliminaries

30 Kailiponi, Ayla B         14 AZOT                 2:22.69   

40 Schechinger, Tiara L      14 AZOT                 2:21.83   

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

B - Final

12 Stinson, MaKenna R  13 AZOT                 4:52.63    4:48.37

 

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke

====================================================================

B - Final

  9 Schechinger, Tiara  14 AZOT                 1:12.59    1:12.11

 10 Kanda, Jaclyn E     14 AZOT                 1:12.59    1:12.46

 10 Stinson, MaKenna R  13 AZOT                 1:12.87    1:12.46

 14 Kailiponi, Ayla B   14 AZOT                 1:12.38    1:12.59

Preliminaries

26 Fan, Aliyah J             14 AZOT                 1:13.32   

32 Soriano, Anna Grace C     14 AZOT                 1:13.86   

45 Chung, Makenna R          14 AZOT                 1:16.17   

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  3 Stinson, MaKenna R  13 AZOT                 2:33.98    2:31.42

  4 Schechinger, Tiara  14 AZOT                 2:34.18    2:32.11

B - Final

13 Soriano, Anna Grac  14 AZOT                 2:40.27    2:37.41

14 Kailiponi, Ayla B   14 AZOT                 2:39.17    2:37.97

Preliminaries

29 Chung, Makenna R          14 AZOT                 2:45.56   

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  5 Masud, Zara A       14 AZOT                 1:20.70    1:19.90

B - Final

Preliminaries

28 Soriano, Anna Grace C     14 AZOT                 1:25.90   

39 Shin, Danielle K          13 AZOT                 1:26.72   

 

 

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  2 Masud, Zara A       14 AZOT                 2:52.79    2:47.61

  8 Cummins, Sammy J    14 AZOT                 2:56.35    2:54.02

Preliminaries

19 Soriano, Anna Grace C     14 AZOT                 3:00.35   

20 Shin, Danielle K          13 AZOT                 3:07.14   

 

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

A - Final

  5 Fan, Aliyah J       14 AZOT                 1:07.98    1:06.90

  8 Kanda, Jaclyn E     14 AZOT                 1:08.99    1:11.78

B - Final

12 Kailiponi, Ayla B   14 AZOT                 1:09.90    1:08.69

13 Soriano, Anna Grac  14 AZOT                 1:10.38    1:09.53

Preliminaries

37 Schechinger, Tiara L      14 AZOT                 1:13.78   

 

 

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

A - Final

  7 Fan, Aliyah J       14 AZOT                 2:33.31    2:34.32

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM

====================================================================

B - Final

12 Stinson, MaKenna R  13 AZOT                 2:35.32    2:35.05

 

Preliminaries

24 Fan, Aliyah J             14 AZOT                 2:37.73   

26 Soriano, Anna Grace C     14 AZOT                 2:40.55   

36 Schechinger, Tiara L      14 AZOT                 2:39.62   

39 Kanda, Jaclyn E           14 AZOT                 2:39.88   

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

B - Final

13 Hickman, Charisse   14 AZOT                 5:35.16    5:32.39

Preliminaries

25 Shin, Danielle K          13 AZOT                 5:44.48   

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      1:57.41    1:53.26

     1) Masud, Zara A 14                2) Cummins, Sammy J 14           

     3) Kailiponi, Ayla B 14            4) Fan, Aliyah J 14               

16 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:06.07    2:01.01

     1) Stinson, MaKenna R 13           2) Chung, Makenna R 14           

     3) Soriano, Anna Grace C 14        4) Schechinger, Tiara L 14       

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:12.89    4:07.08

     1) Masud, Zara A 14                2) Cummins, Sammy J 14            

     3) Kailiponi, Ayla B 14            4) Fan, Aliyah J 14              

10 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:34.50    4:20.22

     1) Stinson, MaKenna R 13           2) Hickman, Charisse S 14        

     3) Schechinger, Tiara L 14         4) Soriano, Anna Grace C 14      

 

Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      9:06.67    8:59.10

     1) Masud, Zara A 14                2) Cummins, Sammy J 14           

     3) Stinson, MaKenna R 13           4) Hickman, Charisse S 14         

10 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      9:50.53    9:31.83

     1) Kailiponi, Ayla B 14            2) Schechinger, Tiara L 14       

     3) Fan, Aliyah J 14                4) Soriano, Anna Grace C 14      

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay  -  NEW TEAM RECORD!!

==============================================================

  2 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:39.16    2:05.57

     1) Cummins, Sammy J 14             2) Hickman, Charisse S 14        

     3) Masud, Zara A 14                4) Kailiponi, Ayla B 14          

12 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:57.00    2:14.84

     1) Schechinger, Tiara L 14         2) Kanda, Jaclyn E 14            

     3) Fan, Aliyah J 14                4) Stinson, MaKenna R 13         

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  2 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:39.16    4:32.27

     1) Cummins, Sammy J 14             2) Hickman, Charisse S 14         

     3) Masud, Zara A 14                4) Kailiponi, Ayla B 14          

  5 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:57.00    4:47.92

     1) Schechinger, Tiara L 14         2) Soriano, Anna Grace C 14      

     3) Fan, Aliyah J 14                4) Stinson, MaKenna R 13          

 

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

A - Final

  4 Tekawy, Michelle M  18 AZOT                   28.47      27.69

Preliminaries

37 Fan, Kiana                16 AZOT                   29.39     

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

A - Final

  4 Tekawy, Michelle M  18 AZOT                 1:00.90      59.55

Preliminaries

40 Hickman, Chloe A          16 AZOT                 1:03.86   

41 Fan, Kiana                16 AZOT                 1:02.98   

50 Wheeler, Maddie G         16 AZOT                 1:03.79   

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

B - Final

12 Hickman, Chloe A    16 AZOT                 2:17.42    2:15.53

Preliminaries

29 Wong, Melissa E           15 AZOT                 2:18.81   

34 Stewart, Sophia J         17 AZOT                 2:19.04   

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

16 Stewart, Sophia J   17 AZOT                10:02.39   10:19.60

 

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  8 Chomin, Genevieve   15 AZOT                 1:09.57    1:09.83

B - Final

10 Fan, Kiana          16 AZOT                 1:09.98    1:09.27

15 Hickman, Chloe A    16 AZOT                 1:11.64    1:11.00

Preliminaries

36 Wheeler, Maddie G         16 AZOT                 1:11.68   

45 Stewart, Sophia J         17 AZOT                 1:12.86   

 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke

====================================================================

B - Final

10 Hickman, Chloe A    16 AZOT                 2:33.26    2:30.21

 11 Chomin, Genevieve   15 AZOT                 2:32.62    2:30.31

 12 Fan, Kiana          16 AZOT                 2:31.77    2:30.58

 

Preliminaries

26 Stewart, Sophia J         17 AZOT                 2:36.01   

28 Wheeler, Maddie G         16 AZOT                 2:34.98   

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Tekawy, Michelle M  18 AZOT                 1:16.36    1:14.65

B - Final

11 Wong, Melissa E     15 AZOT                 1:19.58    1:19.67

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Tekawy, Michelle M  18 AZOT                 2:41.52    2:39.22

  6 Wong, Melissa E     15 AZOT                 2:55.22    2:52.65

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

Preliminaries

24 Fan, Kiana                16 AZOT                 1:10.57   

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

Preliminaries

22 Stewart, Sophia J         17 AZOT                 5:22.08   

 

 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      1:59.44    1:55.29

     1) Tekawy, Michelle M 18           2) Fan, Kiana 16                 

     3) Hickman, Chloe A 16             4) Wheeler, Maddie G 16          

 

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

  7 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:14.88    4:13.38

     1) Tekawy, Michelle M 18           2) Fan, Kiana 16                 

     3) Hickman, Chloe A 16             4) Wheeler, Maddie G 16          

 

Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  4 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      9:09.11    9:03.77

     1) Tekawy, Michelle M 18           2) Wheeler, Maddie G 16          

     3) Hickman, Chloe A 16             4) Wong, Melissa E 15            

 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:39.07    2:07.83

     1) Fan, Kiana 16                   2) Wong, Melissa E 15            

     3) Hickman, Chloe A 16             4) Tekawy, Michelle M 18         

 

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  4 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:39.07    4:39.30

     1) Chomin, Genevieve M 15          2) Wong, Melissa E 15            

     3) Hickman, Chloe A 16             4) Fan, Kiana 16           

 

  

Boys 5-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Ma, Ethan J         10 AZOT                   31.69      30.73

Preliminaries

14 Wilson, Liam G            10 AZOT                   36.00     

21 Masud, Azam J              9 AZOT                   35.20     

 

Boys 5-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ma, Ethan J         10 AZOT                 1:08.16    1:08.05

Preliminaries

23 Wilson, Liam G            10 AZOT                 1:16.62   

 

 

Boys 5-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ma, Ethan J         10 AZOT                 2:28.36    2:28.03 &SUM    20 

B - Final

16 Wilson, Liam G      10 AZOT                 2:46.23    2:52.12

 

Boys 5-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

B - Final

11 Pizarro, Kellen L    9 AZOT                   40.75      40.20

 

Boys 5-10 100 LC Meter Backstroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  8 Pizarro, Kellen L    9 AZOT                 1:28.09    1:25.85

B - Final

13 Chen, Anthony       10 AZOT                 1:30.34    1:28.60

 

Boys 5-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  2 Ma, Ethan J         10 AZOT                   39.05      40.49

  3 Jew, Raymond E       9 AZOT                   42.50      41.79

B - Final

14 Masud, Azam J        9 AZOT                   46.43      47.15

 

 

 

 

Boys 5-10 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ma, Ethan J         10 AZOT                 1:26.13    1:26.44

B - Final

10 Jew, Raymond E       9 AZOT                 1:37.51    1:34.09

14 Masud, Azam J        9 AZOT                 1:40.71    1:38.88

 

Boys 5-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

====================================================================

A - Final

  2 Ma, Ethan J         10 AZOT                   34.63      33.58

B - Final

12 Pizarro, Kellen L    9 AZOT                   38.61      38.42

 

Preliminaries

18 De Guzman, Kyle G         10 AZOT                   40.95      

 

Boys 5-10 100 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

B - Final

11 Wilson, Liam G      10 AZOT                 1:31.61    1:28.40

12 Pizarro, Kellen L    9 AZOT                 1:29.80    1:28.49

13 Masud, Azam J        9 AZOT                 1:31.34    1:29.48

 

Preliminaries

15 Wilson, Liam G            10 AZOT                 1:30.53   

19 De Guzman, Kyle G         10 AZOT                 1:37.01   

 

Boys 5-10 200 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

B - Final

11 Wilson, Liam G      10 AZOT                 3:05.89    3:04.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 5-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  2 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:24.00    2:14.21

     1) Ma, Ethan J 10                  2) Pizarro, Kellen L 9           

     3) Masud, Azam J 9                 4) Wilson, Liam G 10         

 

Boys 5-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:40.08    2:34.85

     1) Pizarro, Kellen L 9             2) Jew, Raymond E 9              

     3) Ma, Ethan J 10                  4) Masud, Azam J 9               

  9 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:46.97    2:53.97

     1) Huang, Lucien 9                 2) Nguyen, Kellen B 9            

     3) De Guzman, Kyle G 10            4) Wilson, Liam G 10             

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

B - Final

14 Wang, Eric O        12 AZOT                   30.03      30.01

Preliminaries

27 Tirado, Marco Pablo       12 AZOT                   31.42     

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===========================================================

B - Final

12 Wang, Eric O        12 AZOT                 1:05.88    1:05.03

 

Preliminaries

17 Tirado, Marco Pablo       12 AZOT                 1:06.79   

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

B - Final

10 Ali, Amir R         11 AZOT                 2:22.34    2:19.82

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

Preliminaries

20 Nguyen, Mason R           12 AZOT                 2:26.32   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  1 Thongintra, Taylor  12 AZOT                   32.51      31.87

  8 Ali, Amir R         11 AZOT                   34.61      34.31

Preliminaries

22 Nguyen, Mason R           12 AZOT                   37.05     

30 Chen, Austin              11 AZOT                   37.70     

35 Chiang, Matthew           11 AZOT                   37.88     

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

7 Ali, Amir R         11 AZOT                 1:12.48    1:13.77

B - Final

15 Nguyen, Mason R     12 AZOT                 1:19.02    1:18.48

Preliminaries

24 Willson, John W           12 AZOT                 1:22.67   

29 Chen, Austin              11 AZOT                 1:22.03   

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

3 Thongintra, Taylor  12 AZOT                    34.54      34.31

B - Final

13 Tirado, Marco Pabl  12 AZOT                   39.11      39.01

14 Willson, John W     12 AZOT                   38.71      39.11

 

Preliminaries

25 Wang, Eric O              12 AZOT                   41.07     

38 Chen, Austin              11 AZOT                   42.17     

 

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

==============================================================

A - Final

2 Thongintra, Taylor  12 AZOT                 1:15.83    1:13.53

B - Final

11 Ali, Amir R         11 AZOT                 1:27.15    1:23.70

15 Tirado, Marco Pabl  12 AZOT                 1:26.68    1:26.24

Preliminaries

25 Willson, John W           12 AZOT                 1:28.06   

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

A - Final

  3 Thongintra, Taylor  12 AZOT                   30.59      30.74

  7 Tirado, Marco Pabl  12 AZOT                   32.39      32.17

B - Final

10 Nguyen, Mason R     12 AZOT                   32.82      32.33

14 Wang, Eric O        12 AZOT                   33.32      33.08

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===========================================================

A - Final

  2 Thongintra, Taylor  12 AZOT                 1:08.71    1:07.85

B - Final

10 Ali, Amir R         11 AZOT                 1:13.27    1:12.09

11 Nguyen, Mason R     12 AZOT                 1:12.29    1:12.61

Preliminaries

12 Ali, Amir R               11 AZOT                 1:13.19   

22 Wang, Eric O              12 AZOT                 1:14.31   

29 Chiang, Matthew           11 AZOT                 1:21.12   

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM

===========================================================

A - Final

  4 Thongintra, Taylor  12 AZOT                 2:33.07    2:28.38

  8 Ali, Amir R         11 AZOT                 2:36.04    2:38.45

Preliminaries

22 Nguyen, Mason R           12 AZOT                 2:46.25   

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  4 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:03.57    1:59.04

     1) Thongintra, Taylor P 12         2) Wang, Eric O 12               

     3) Ali, Amir R 11                  4) Nguyen, Mason R 12             

14 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:11.14    2:06.39

     1) Tirado, Marco Pablo 12          2) Chen, Austin 11                

     3) Willson, John W 12              4) Chiang, Matthew 11            

 

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:26.36    4:20.10

     1) Thongintra, Taylor P 12         2) Wang, Eric O 12                

     3) Tirado, Marco Pablo 12          4) Nguyen, Mason R 12            

13 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:40.19    4:40.11

     1) Ali, Amir R 11                  2) Willson, John W 12            

     3) Chen, Austin 11                 4) Ma, Ian T 12                  

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      2:13.12    2:12.13

     1) Ali, Amir R 11                  2) Thongintra, Taylor P 12       

     3) Nguyen, Mason R 12              4) Wang, Eric O 12               

     3) Dang, Christopher P 11          4) Lezak, Ryan N 11              

12 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      2:24.25    2:26.25

     1) Chen, Austin 11                 2) Willson, John W 12            

     3) Tirado, Marco Pablo 12          4) Chiang, Matthew 11            

 

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

===========================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:47.33    4:45.69

     1) Ali, Amir R 11                  2) Thongintra, Taylor P 12       

     3) Nguyen, Mason R 12              4) Wang, Eric O 12                

12 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      5:21.05    5:25.00

     1) Chen, Austin 11                 2) Tirado, Marco Pablo 12        

     3) Chiang, Matthew 11              4) Ma, Ian T 12                   

 

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

====================================================================

A - Final

  7 Schwartz, Alex J    14 AZOT                   26.21      26.21

B - Final

  9 Sun, Ian            14 AZOT                   26.67      26.09

15 Saeger, Cole A      14 AZOT                   26.54      26.59

Preliminaries

24 Polakoff, Daneel          14 AZOT                   27.57     

25 Wu, Evan C                13 AZOT                   26.80     

40 Han, Matthew P            14 AZOT                   28.25     

44 LeVine, Holden            13 AZOT                   28.59     

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

A - Final

  5 Saeger, Cole A      14 AZOT                   56.78      56.53

  6 Schwartz, Alex J    14 AZOT                   56.25      56.78

Preliminaries

19 Mattar, Christopher J     14 AZOT                 1:00.11     

20 Wu, Evan C                13 AZOT                 1:00.16     

28 Han, Matthew P            14 AZOT                 1:00.60     

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle

B - Final

  9 Saeger, Cole A      14 AZOT                 2:07.80    2:04.11

Preliminaries

21 Mattar, Christopher J     14 AZOT            2:13.83    2:10.33

36 Tseng, Jaren I            14 AZOT            2:14.55    2:13.48

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===========================================================

Preliminaries

21 Stewart, Max L            13 AZOT            4:37.77    4:38.11

 

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  2 Polakoff, Daneel    14 AZOT                 1:04.75    1:04.06

  4 Sun, Ian            14 AZOT                 1:06.21    1:04.43

  5 Saeger, Cole A      14 AZOT                 1:04.91    1:04.48

  7 Schwartz, Alex J    14 AZOT                 1:05.78    1:05.71

B - Final

14 Stewart, Max L      13 AZOT                 1:07.73    1:07.88

Preliminaries

28 Hickman, Jay M            13 AZOT           1:12.51    1:09.26

36 LeVine, Holden            13 AZOT           1:11.88    1:10.86

41 Chae, Jongmin             14 AZOT           1:09.98    1:11.27

57 Greaser, Kavin E          14 AZOT           1:13.45    1:13.95       

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  2 Schwartz, Alex J    14 AZOT                 2:20.29    2:18.49

  5 Stewart, Max L      13 AZOT                 2:21.81    2:20.49

B - Final

  9 Saeger, Cole A      14 AZOT                 2:23.61    2:16.26

Preliminaries

17 Polakoff, Daneel          14 AZOT              2:34.96    2:27.59

22 Han, Matthew P            14 AZOT              2:26.77    2:30.30

23 Hickman, Jay M            13 AZOT              2:36.90    2:30.47

30 Chae, Jongmin             14 AZOT              2:33.64    2:32.72

31 LeVine, Holden            13 AZOT              2:36.94    2:33.04

40 Wahidi, Darren Y          14 AZOT              2:38.13    2:36.66

 

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

==============================================================

Preliminaries

17 Tseng, Jaren I            14 AZOT              1:17.30    1:14.72

22 Wu, Evan C                13 AZOT              1:15.58    1:15.68

25 Polakoff, Daneel          14 AZOT              1:22.34    1:16.07

26 Han, Matthew P            14 AZOT              1:19.40    1:17.01

31 Mattar, Christopher J     14 AZOT              1:17.96    1:18.24

38 LeVine, Holden            13 AZOT              1:21.27    1:19.76

40 Hickman, Jay M            13 AZOT              1:21.45    1:20.43

41 Wahidi, Darren Y          14 AZOT              1:20.51    1:20.77

51 Chae, Jongmin             14 AZOT              1:21.48    1:23.69       

 

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

==============================================================

Preliminaries

24 Wu, Evan C                13 AZOT              2:39.89    2:50.03

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly

====================================================================

A - Final

  8 Polakoff, Daneel    14 AZOT                 1:02.54    1:02.47

B - Final

15 Hickman, Jay M      13 AZOT                 1:04.06    1:04.03

 

Preliminaries

19 Mattar, Christopher J     14 AZOT              1:05.33    1:04.76

20 Tseng, Jaren I            14 AZOT              1:05.76    1:04.93

30 LeVine, Holden            13 AZOT              1:06.31    1:06.40

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly

==============================================================

A - Final

  1 Sun, Ian            14 AZOT                 2:11.82    2:12.07

B - Final

10 Stewart, Max L      13 AZOT                 2:26.11    2:23.22

Preliminaries

19 LeVine, Holden            13 AZOT              2:42.70    2:31.45

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM

===========================================================

B - Final

15 Polakoff, Daneel    14 AZOT                 2:22.52    2:22.66

16 Hickman, Jay M      13 AZOT                 2:22.35    2:24.40

 

Preliminaries

18 Tseng, Jaren I            14 AZOT           2:26.33    2:22.75

20 Saeger, Cole A            14 AZOT           2:17.63    2:24.09

22 Han, Matthew P            14 AZOT           2:27.57    2:25.94

 

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

A - Final

  5 Sun, Ian            14 AZOT                 5:00.46    4:55.16

B - Final

  9 Stewart, Max L      13 AZOT                 5:07.65    5:02.09

 

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

==============================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      1:48.89    1:43.17

     1) Schwartz, Alex J 14             2) Hickman, Jay M 13             

     3) Sun, Ian 14                     4) Saeger, Cole A 14             

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      1:54.55    1:47.32

     1) Wu, Evan C 13                   2) Han, Matthew P 14             

     3) Mattar, Christopher J 14        4) Polakoff, Daneel 14           

18 Aquazot Swim Club  'C'                      1:59.06    1:53.79

     1) Greaser, Kavin E 14             2) Stewart, Max L 13             

     3) LeVine, Holden 13               4) Tseng, Jaren I 14             

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

==============================================================

  2 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      3:51.33    3:45.38

     1) Schwartz, Alex J 14             2) Saeger, Cole A 14             

     3) Hickman, Jay M 13               4) Sun, Ian 14                   

10 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:09.15    4:04.14

     1) Wu, Evan C 13                   2) Han, Matthew P 14             

     3) Chae, Jongmin 14                4) Polakoff, Daneel 14           

15 Aquazot Swim Club  'C'                      4:21.20    4:13.30

     1) LeVine, Holden 13               2) Stewart, Max L 13             

     3) Greaser, Kavin E 14             4) Tseng, Jaren I 14             

 

Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay  -  NEW TEAM RECORD!!

==============================================================

  2 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      8:25.76    8:12.32

     1) Schwartz, Alex J 14             2) Saeger, Cole A 14             

     3) Sun, Ian 14                     4) Hickman, Jay M 13    

         

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      8:53.96    8:50.28

     1) Stewart, Max L 13               2) Wu, Evan C 13                 

     3) Mattar, Christopher J 14        4) Tseng, Jaren I 14             

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:17.42    1:56.90

     1) Saeger, Cole A 14               2) Schwartz, Alex J 14           

     3) Sun, Ian 14                     4) Hickman, Jay M 13             

10 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:32.75    2:04.42

     1) Stewart, Max L 13               2) Wu, Evan C 13                 

     3) Polakoff, Daneel 14             4) Mattar, Christopher J 14      

11 Aquazot Swim Club  'C'                      4:42.43    2:06.25

     1) Greaser, Kavin E 14             2) Tseng, Jaren I 14             

     3) LeVine, Holden 13               4) Han, Matthew P 14             

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:17.42    4:14.32

     1) Saeger, Cole A 14               2) Schwartz, Alex J 14           

     3) Sun, Ian 14                     4) Hickman, Jay M 13             

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'B'                      4:32.75    4:29.09

     1) Stewart, Max L 13               2) Tseng, Jaren I 14              

     3) Polakoff, Daneel 14             4) Mattar, Christopher J 14      

 

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===========================================================

B - Final

10 Wu, Nathan Y        15 AZOT                   25.45      25.27

Preliminaries

39 Ince, Nathaniel R         15 AZOT                26.30      26.54

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

B - Final

11 Chomin, Nolan M     17 AZOT                 2:04.19    2:01.78

15 Ince, Nathaniel R   15 AZOT                 2:04.30    2:03.75

 

Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle

==============================================================

  3 Chomin, Nolan M     17 AZOT                 8:55.54    8:48.09

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  3 Wu, Nathan Y        15 AZOT                 1:02.45    1:00.29

Preliminaries

14 Chomin, Nolan M           17 AZOT              1:04.91    1:04.29

41 Ince, Nathaniel R         15 AZOT              1:06.98    1:10.45       

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===========================================================

A - Final

  6 Chomin, Nolan M     17 AZOT                 2:19.41    2:19.48

Preliminaries

28 Ince, Nathaniel R         15 AZOT              2:30.02    2:28.71

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

====================================================================

A - Final

  4 Lee, Brandon        15 AZOT                 1:08.25    1:08.52

Preliminaries

58 Loo, Kanoa A              17 AZOT              1:15.79    1:22.95       

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

==============================================================

A - Final

  3 Lee, Brandon        15 AZOT                 2:27.93    2:26.51

 

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM

==============================================================

A - Final

  5 Wu, Nathan Y        15 AZOT                 4:50.95    4:40.97

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

==============================================================

 14 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      1:51.40    1:45.85

     1) Wu, Nathan Y 15                 2) Ince, Nathaniel R 15          

     3) Chomin, Nolan M 17              4) Lee, Brandon 15               

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      3:54.80    3:49.23

     1) Wu, Nathan Y 15                 2) Ince, Nathaniel R 15          

     3) Chomin, Nolan M 17              4) Lee, Brandon 15               

 

Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

  7 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      8:48.90    8:20.67

     1) Wu, Nathan Y 15                 2) Chomin, Nolan M 17            

     3) Ince, Nathaniel R 15            4) Lee, Brandon 15               

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  8 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:13.83    1:56.13

     1) Wu, Nathan Y 15                 2) Lee, Brandon 15               

     3) Ince, Nathaniel R 15            4) Chomin, Nolan M 17            

 

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

====================================================================

  3 Aquazot Swim Club  'A'                      4:13.83    4:06.07 &SUM    32 

     1) Wu, Nathan Y 15                 2) Lee, Brandon 15               

     3) Ince, Nathaniel R 15            4) Chomin, Nolan M 17