Background-image
Kelly Byrnes, Sydney Burnett, Abby King, Lauren Maierle & Isabella Vega Take Hom

Kelly Byrnes, Sydney Burnett, Abby King, Lauren Maierle & Isabella Vega Take Home High Point Honors at Metro Junior Olympics !

 

 

2021 Metro Junior Olympics

Nassau Aquatic Center

July 23-25, 2021

 

 

 

Wolverine High Point Champions

 

Isabella Vega - 13-14 Girls - 1st Place !

 

Abby King - 13-14 Girls - 2nd Place !

 

Lauren Maierle - 13-14 Girls - 3rd Place !

 

Kelly Byrne - 15-18 Girls - 1st Place !

 

Sydney Burnett - 15-18 Girls - 2nd Place !

 

 

 

 

Wolverine Top Performances (alphabetically)

 

 

Molly Behrend - Age 10 - 6th Place 100 Free, 7th Place 50 back, 200 & 400 Free & 100% Personal Best Performances ! 

 

 

Sydney Burnett - Age 15 - 1st Place 100 Fly, 200 Breast & 400 IM, 2nd Place 200 IM & 5th Place 100 Backstroke & & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Kelly Byrne - Age 15 - 1st Place 200 IM, 2nd Place 400 IM, 4th Place 100 & 200 Breast, 200 Back & 7 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Brianna DeCasseres - Age 10 - 2nd Place 400 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Fly, 3rd Place 200 IM, 4th pPlace 50 Breast & 200 Free & & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Elijah Decasseres - Age 16 - 7th Place 200 Free Relay & & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Kevin Euyoque - Age 16 - 4th Place 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 7th Place in 200 Fly & & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Nicole Euyoque - Age 14 - 5th Place 200 Free Relay & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Maeve Galimi - Age 10 - 4th Place 400 Free Relay & 5th Place 200 Medley Relay & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Kevin Jiang - Age 15 - 4th 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 5th Place 100 Back, 7th Place 200 Free, 8th Place 200 Free & 12th Place 200 Back & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Joy Kang - Age 13 - 3rd Place 400 Medley Relay, 11th Place 400 IM & 14th Place 200 Breast & 200 Back & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Sunny Kang - Age 11 - 2nd Place 400 IM, 4th place 200 back, 5th Place 200 fly & 400 free, 6th 200 IM & 200 Back & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Abby King - Age 13 - 1st Place 100 Breast & 200 Breast & , 2nd Place 400 IM, 3rd 200 IM, 6th Place 100 fly & & 200 Back & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Neala Klein - Age 13 - 2nd Place 400 Free !

 

 

Kieran Lee - Age 13 - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Lauren Maierle - Age 14 - 2nd Place 100 & 200 Fly, 3rd pLace 100 free, 4th place 400 IM, 5th Place 50 free, 6th place 200 & 400 free & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Alexandra Pfeiffer - Age 15 - 2nd Place 400 Medley relay, 4th Place 200 Medley & 400 Free Relays, 10th in the 100 fly, 12th on the 200 Free & 100 Back, 14th in the 400 Free !

 

 

Dylan Rigby - Age 12 - 6th place 50 free - 7th place 50 back & 17th place 100 back & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Devayan Roychoudhury - Age 17 - 4th Place 200 & 400 medley relay, 6th Place 100 breast & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Rory Sheridan - Age 16 - 1st place 400 free, 4th place 200 & 400 medley relays, 6th Place 200 Free & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Isabella Vega - Age 14 - 1st place 200 & 400 Free, 400 IM, 2nd place 200 Back, IM & Breast, 5th place 100 breast & 7 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Andy Wang - Age 16 - 4th 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 8th place 200 back, 9th place 200 IM, 11th place 400 Free, 15th place 400 IM & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Cindy Wang - Age 16 - 4th place 200 Medley relay, 9th place 200 breast and 13th place 100 breast !

 

 

Sophie Weinstein - Age 8 - 4th Place 200 medley relay & 4th place in 400 medley relay, 12th place 50 back & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

 

 

Swimmingly Carle