Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
2021 ARENA WESTERN ZONES SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

 
2021 Arena Western Zone Senior Championships Tuesday, July 27 – Saturday, July 31, 2021

Hosted by Clovis Swim Club

 

Aquazot Swim Club Zones Team attended the  The 2021 Arena Western Zone Senior Championships  hosted by Clovis Swim Club on  Tuesday, July 27 – Saturday, July 31, 2021  at both Clovis North and Clovis West Aquatics Complexes.

Aquazot was represented by 12 athletes and they did a fantastic job earning personal best times and top seeded at the Final events under challenging hot weather.

 

 

 

 

SAMANTHA CUMMINS

  • FINALS 200 fly Placed 15th - Personal Best
  • 200 back - Personal Best
  • FINALS 400 IM Placed 10th - PB SECTIONAL TIME
  • 400 Free - Personal Best
  • 100 back
  • 100 fly

 

 

 

CHARISSE HICKMAN

  • FINALS 200 Breast Placed 11th
  • 200 Free - Personal Best
  • 200 IM - Personal Best
  • FINALS 100 Breast Placed 20th.

 

 

 

CHLOE HICKMAN

  • FINALS 200 Fly Placed 18th
  • 200 Breast
  • FINALS 400 IM - Personal Best
  • FINALS 200 IM Placed 9th  - FUTURES TIME
  • FINALS 100 Breast Placed 28th - SECTIONAL TIME
  • 100 Fly

 

 

 

JAY HICKMAN

  • 100 Free - Personal Best
  • 400 Free - SECTIONAL TIME
  • 200 Free - Personal Best
  • 50 Free
  • 400 IM - Personal Best

 

 

 

 

NATHANIEL INCE

  • 100 Free - Personal Best
  • 200 Fly - Personal Best
  • 200 IM - Personal Best
  • 400 IM - Personal Best
  • 100 Breast - Personal Best
  • 100 Fly

 

 

 

BRANDON LEE

  • FINALS 200 Breast - Placed 6th
  • FINALS 100 Breast - Placed 7th

 

 

 

 

 

ZARA MASUD

  • FINALS  200 Fly - Placed 7th
  • FINALS 200 Free - Placed 3rd
  • FINALS 400 Free - Placed 6th
  • FINALS 100 Fly - Placed 1st. - SUMMER JR. NATIONAL TIME

 

 

 

DANEEL POLAKOFF

  • 200 IM
  • 100 Back
  • 100 Fly

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER SCHWARTZ

  • 1500 Free
  • 200 Fly
  • 200 Breast
  • 400 Free

 

 

 

 

MAKENNA STINSON

  • 100 Free 
  • 200 Back - Personal Best
  • 200 Free
  • 200 IM - Personal Best
  • 400 Free - Personal Best
  • 100 Back - Personal Best

 

 

 

IAN SUN

  • FINALS 200 Fly - Placed 28th
  • 200 Back 
  • 200 Free
  • 50 Free
  • 100 Back
  • 100 Fly - Personal Best

 

 

 

MADELINE WHEELER

  • FINALS 200 Fly - Placed 23rd - SECTIONAL TIME
  • 200 Breast 
  • 200 Free
  • FINALS 400 IM - Placed 28th - SECTIONAL TIME
  • 200 IM
  • 400 Free - Personal Best