Background-image
Carson Novice Meet Results

Event1Girls100YardFreestyle

Name

  1. Jensen,Brooke
  2. Bratzler,Jane
  3. Peters,Maya

Event2Boys100YardFreestyle

Name

  1. Orvald,Boden
  2. Redick,Keev
  3. Torres,Denzel
  4. Sanborn,Link
  5. Llamas-Cruz,Carlos
 

 

Age

15

8

8

 

Age

12

10

12

12

8  

 

Team

Carson Tigersharks-PCNorthern Nevada Aquatics-PCNorthernNevadaAquatics-PC

 

Team

Carson Tigersharks-PCCarson Tigersharks-PCCarson Tigersharks-PCCarson Tigersharks-PCCarsonTigersharks-PC  

 

SeedTime

NT1:39.00

NT

 

SeedTime

NTNT2:04.00

NTNT  

 

FinalsTime

1:33.58

1:36.25

2:38.49

 

FinalsTime

1:30.53

1:36.02

1:36.28

1:43.81

1:56.99

 

 

Event 3 Girls 50 YardBreaststroke

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Weaver,Caydence

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

46.34

46.25

2 Rud,Katerina

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

52.19

3 Grady,Leah

11

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

52.65

4 Low,Kylie

13

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

53.54

5 Beach,Rylee

15

CarsonTigersharks-PC

56.99

54.76

6 Valdes,Victoria

13

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

1:01.80

7 West,Abigail

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

1:02.07

8 Foust,Aubrey

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

1:02.30

9 Rondel,Beatrice

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

1:04.55

1:04.41

10 Sanborn,Olive

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

1:34.63

Event 4 Boys  50 Yard Breaststroke

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

1 Sigala,Gustavo

11

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

54.68

2 Torres,Denzel

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

53.51

56.43

3 Vernon,Ezekiel

12

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

56.57

4 Callahan,Chase

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

1:01.31

5 Lezama-Damazo,Alekzander

15

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

1:07.63

6Wierzbicki,Colton

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

1:24.15

1:07.67

7 Wikston,Brayden

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

1:16.43

1:07.73

8 Benuto,Jack

9

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

1:12.68

9 Wikston,Donaven

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

1:17.21

Event 5 Girls 25 YardFreestyle

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Dean,Keira

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

18.46

17.21

2 Ewool,Nyka

12

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

17.96

3 Marquey,Laila

12

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

18.28

4 Johnson,Samantha

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

21.41

18.84

5 Parish,Gracelyn

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

19.24

6 Ream,Emme

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

20.80

19.35

7 Rondel,Beatrice

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

20.64

19.53

8 Cole,Alicyn

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

19.42

19.54

9Popovich,Adeline

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

21.25

10 Foust,Brynn

7

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

21.07

21.27

11Littlejohn,Cairo

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.09

21.52

12 Lydon,Elena

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

22.93

22.33

13 West,Abigail

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

23.23

 

(Event5Girls25YardFreestyle)

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

14 Beltrami,Ryleigh

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

29.29

23.98

15 Orvald,Mira

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

41.70

27.51

16 Ream,Cali

7

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

28.65

17 Nash,Autumn

6

CarsonTigersharks-PC

33.98

33.10

18 Duffus,Kennedy

7

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

34.83

19 Redick,Mira

7

CarsonTigersharks-PC

51.66

39.98

20 Sanborn,Olive

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

34.95

40.78

Event 6 Boys 25 YardFreestyle

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1Wierzbicki,Colton

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

22.21

19.86

2 Aiazzi,Blake

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

20.43

21.24

3 Ewool,Jaevyn

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

22.39

4 Espino,Nathan

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

23.05

5McDuffie,Fivel

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

31.85

23.85

6 Russell,Finn

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

24.64

7Ledesma-Smith,Oliver

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

25.25

8 Guy,Piper

8

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

25.91

9 Lezama-Damazo,Michael

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

26.82

10 Garcia,Alex

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

27.02

11 Davis,Levi

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

27.51

12 Vernon,Jedediah

9

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

28.32

13 Wikston,Brayden

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

30.27

28.44

14 Dow,Brendan

8

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

38.37

29.72

15 Lezama-Damazo,Johnny

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

29.96

16 Flynn,Rowan

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

30.87

17 Bhawsar,Pranav

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

34.35

31.77

18 Merrill,Nathanial

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

32.38

19 Rugama,Carlos-Fernendo

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

42.01

38.71

Event 7 Girls 25 YardButterfly

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Weaver,Caydence

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

22.25

17.75

2Strickland,Elliette

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

19.24

3 Dow,Alyssa

12

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

21.46

20.45

4 Dean,Keira

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.96

21.54

5 Sprague,Elizabeth

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

22.13

21.71

6 Foust,Aubrey

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.06

23.05

Event 8 Boys 25 YardButterfly

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Valdes,Emiliano

16

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

17.23

2 Waters,Jakob

12

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

24.95

3 Lezama-Damazo,Alekzander

15

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

25.33

4 Aiazzi,Blake

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.98

25.60

5Wierzbicki,Colton

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

26.56

25.68

6Strickland,Philip

7

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

27.42

7 Benuto,Jack

9

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

28.11

8 Lezama-Damazo,Evander

13

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

28.61

9 Crain,Porter

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

30.64

29.65

10McDuffie,Fivel

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

32.53

11 Guy,Piper

8

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

32.89

 

(Event8Boys 25YardButterfly)

Name

  1. Vernon,Jedediah
  2. Ledesma-Smith,Oliver
 

 

Age

9

8  

 

Team

PortolaPenguinsSwimTeam-PCNorthern Nevada Aquatics-PC  

 

SeedTime

NTNT

 

 

FinalsTime

33.12

43.18

 

 

Event 9 Girls  50 YardBackstroke

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Bratzler, Jane

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

50.66

46.22

2 Cole, Alicyn

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

48.03

3 Low, Kylie

13

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

48.98

4 Dow, Alyssa

12

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

49.88

5 Valdes, Victoria

13

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

51.34

6 Grady, Leah

11

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

51.53

7 Lydon, Elena

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

54.78

8 Mazzone, Haley

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

1:00.58

9 Peters, Maya

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

1:20.57

Event 10 Boys  50 Yard Backstroke

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

1 Valdes, Emiliano

16

CarsonTigersharks-PC

41.71

41.55

2 Orvald, Boden

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

52.63

43.20

3 Redick, Keev

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

47.96

45.87

4 Garcia, Jose

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

47.94

5 Sigala, Gustavo

11

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

50.84

6 Sanborn, Link

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

54.21

7 Lezama-Damazo, Evander

13

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

54.80

8 Strickland, Philip

7

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

55.79

9 Wikston, Donaven

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

56.62

10 Crain, Porter

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

57.78

11 Llamas-Cruz, Carlos

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

57.84

12 Torres, Denzel

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

55.16

58.85

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard IM

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Strickland, Elliette

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

1:36.52

2 Benesch, Emma

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

1:57.63

1:48.50

3 Bratzler, Jane

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

1:49.78

4 Jensen, Brooke

15

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

1:53.35

5 Parish, Gracelyn

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

2:05.20

1:56.47

6 Callahan, Emmi

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

2:16.03

Event 13 Girls  25 Yard Breaststroke

Name                                                              Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Dean, Keira

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.84

25.60

2 Popovich, Adeline

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

28.51

26.98

3 Benesch, Emma

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

27.04

27.22

4 Rondel, Beatrice

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

27.36

5 Callahan, Emmi

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

27.45

6 Ream, Emme

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

28.40

28.15

7 Ewool, Nyka

12

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

28.28

8 Johnson, Samantha

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

30.65

28.68

9 Foust, Brynn

7

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

32.15

29.08

10 Ryba, London

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

28.15

30.35

11 Popovich, Gianna

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

32.87

31.82

12 Littlejohn, Cairo

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

35.98

33.05

 

(Event13Girls25YardBreaststroke)

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

13 Orvald,Mira

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

42.09

33.45

14Beltrami,Ryleigh

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

35.53

34.52

15 Cole,Alicyn

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

31.74

35.02

16 Lydon,Elena

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

35.28

37.48

17 Nash,Autumn

6

CarsonTigersharks-PC

40.61

38.50

18 Redick,Mira

7

CarsonTigersharks-PC

47.04

46.01

Event 14 Boys  25 Yard Breaststroke

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

1 Waters,Jakob

12

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

26.71

2Llamas-Cruz,Carlos

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

34.89

30.35

3 Vernon,Jedediah

9

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

30.85

4Benesch,Travis

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

31.74

31.41

5 Redick,Keev

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

29.54

32.58

6 Espino,Nathan

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

32.84

7 Davis,Levi

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

35.22

8 Russell,Finn

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

35.25

9Lezama-Damazo,Michael

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

35.46

10 Merrill,Nathanial

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

36.11

11 Flynn,Rowan

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

36.28

12Rugama,Carlos-Fernendo

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

43.06

40.85

13 Garcia,Alex

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

41.34

14Lezama-Damazo,Johnny

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

42.34

15Bhawsar,Pranav

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

54.50

45.46

Event 15Girls  25 YardBackstroke

Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Seed Time

 

FinalsTime

1 Ream,Emme

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

21.50

23.03

2Sprague,Elizabeth

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

21.97

23.36

3 Foust,Aubrey

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.25

25.36

4 West,Abigail

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

26.01

5Popovich,Gianna

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

23.60

26.23

6 Foust,Brynn

7

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

25.63

26.35

7 Ryba,London

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

24.23

27.24

8Popovich,Adeline

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

26.73

27.37

9Johnson,Samantha

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

26.18

27.51

10 Orvald,Mira

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

39.40

27.60

11 Rud,Katerina

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

29.84

28.46

12Littlejohn,Cairo

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

30.38

30.64

13 Ream,Cali

7

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

31.80

14 Nash,Autumn

6

CarsonTigersharks-PC

37.08

35.30

15Sanborn,Olive

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

36.69

35.40

16Beltrami,Ryleigh

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

29.85

39.05

17 Duffus,Kennedy

7

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

39.62

18 Redick,Mira

7

CarsonTigersharks-PC

51.26

48.95

Event 16Boys  25 YardBackstroke

 

 

 

 

 

Name

  1. Benesch,Travis
  2. Ewool,Jaevyn
  3. Aiazzi,Blake
  4. Callahan,Chase
 

Age

9

10

10

10  

Team

Silver Bears Swim Team-PCSilver Bears Swim Team-PCSilver Bears Swim Team-PCNorthernNevadaAquatics-PC  

SeedTime

24.45

NT24.65

NT  

FinalsTime

24.51

25.43

26.07

26.27

 

(Event16Boys25YardBackstroke)

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

5 Espino,Nathan

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

26.56

6McDuffie,Fivel

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

26.05

27.14

7 Dow,Brendan

8

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

32.43

28.34

8Benuto,Jack

9

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

28.56

9Lezama-Damazo,Johnny

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

29.31

10 Garcia,Alex

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

29.32

11Wikston,Brayden

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

32.57

30.40

12 Flynn,Rowan

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

30.65

13Lezama-Damazo,Michael

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

31.54

14Russell,Finn

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

33.42

15 Davis,Levi

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

35.50

16Rugama,Carlos-Fernendo

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

38.78

36.93

17Bhawsar,Pranav

8

CarsonTigersharks-PC

46.67

41.24

18Merrill,Nathanial

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

44.90

 

 

Event17Girls 50YardButterfly

Name

  1. Beach,Rylee
  2. Parish,Gracelyn
  3. Marquey,Laila
  4. Valdes,Victoria

Event18Boys50YardButterfly

Name

  1. Orvald,Boden
  2. Sanborn,Link
  3. Vernon,Ezekiel
  4. Garcia,Jose

Event19Girls50YardFreestyle

 

 

Age

15

8

12

13

 

Age

12

12

12

12  

 

Team

CarsonTigersharks-PCNorthern Nevada Aquatics-PCPortolaPenguinsSwimTeam-PCCarson Tigersharks-PC

 

Team

Carson Tigersharks-PCCarsonTigersharks-PC

PortolaPenguinsSwimTeam-PCCarson Tigersharks-PC  

 

SeedTime

56.51

NTNTNT

 

SeedTime

NTNTNTNT

 

 

FinalsTime

49.68

50.85

53.55

1:01.59

 

FinalsTime

49.05

52.84

1:02.37

1:04.37

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

1 Weaver,Caydence

11

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

36.87

34.28

2Strickland,Elliette

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

36.28

3 Low,Kylie

13

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

38.62

4Benesch,Emma

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

47.02

39.28

5 Dow,Alyssa

12

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

41.97

41.06

6 Jensen,Brooke

15

CarsonTigersharks-PC

40.42

41.35

7 Sprague,Elizabeth

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

43.20

41.60

8 Beach,Rylee

15

CarsonTigersharks-PC

40.95

41.65

9Popovich,Gianna

11

CarsonTigersharks-PC

46.28

44.54

10Marquey,Laila

12

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

44.75

11Callahan,Emmi

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

51.61

12 Ryba,London

9

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

53.90

13 Rud,Katerina

10

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

1:00.70

14Mazzone,Haley

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

NT

1:01.56

15 Peters,Maya

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

1:05.21

 

 

Event20Boys50YardFreestyle

Name

  1. Valdes,Emiliano
  2. Sigala,Gustavo
  3. Garcia,Jose
  4. Lezama-Damazo,Alekzander
 

 

Age

16

11

12

15  

 

Team

CarsonTigersharks-PC

PortolaPenguinsSwimTeam-PCCarson Tigersharks-PC

CarsonTigersharks-PC  

 

SeedTime

32.61

NTNTNT

 

 

FinalsTime

32.30

39.31

42.03

43.58

 

(Event20Boys 50YardFreestyle)

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

FinalsTime

5Benesch,Travis

9

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

48.50

44.15

6 Waters,Jakob

12

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

45.46

7 Crain,Porter

10

Silver BearsSwim Team-PC

42.74

46.17

8Callahan,Chase

10

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

48.18

9Strickland,Philip

7

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

52.36

10 Lezama-Damazo,Evander

13

CarsonTigersharks-PC

NT

54.09

11 Vernon,Ezekiel

12

PortolaPenguinsSwim Team-PC

NT

54.23

12Wikston,Donaven

12

CarsonTigersharks-PC

1:07.47

1:05.25

13Ledesma-Smith,Oliver

8

Northern NevadaAquatics-PC

NT

1:05.99