Background-image
SPA League 9/26 Information

Hi CMAC families playing SPA League this weekend, so I have been crazily combing through my emails and trying to get everyone registered and taken care of.  We had a bunch more people want to sign up and so we were able to at the last minute add an extra team for the 12u co-ed, if your name is hi-lighted, it has no significance to you, it is a notation for me!  If you see something that is incorrect, or I left your child’s name off, please respond to this email and I will correct. I put the game times and locations in the left column, this should be set at this point, but sometimes things happen! We will reach out if there is a change!  

 

It is IMPERATIVE if you are playing in SPA that you are in the Remind class for your team so that we can communicate on game days with you !  

 

You MUST register for USAWP if you have not already done so.  Go to https://usawaterpolo.org/ to register.  You can register for bronze, you will have to verify your child’s DOB, and upload a picture onto their membership.  Please do this ASAP!

 

SPA 9/26/2021

10U Co-Ed

10:15 & 11:00

 @ CMHS

  • Registered for SPA 9/26   

    • Charlotte Bergeron      Ruby McMillan           Cole Woodward

    • Isaac Diamond           Carter Frohlich           Jaden Boals

    • Ren Madrigal           Jack Johnson           Ryland Pardini

    • Hudson Morris

12U Green 

2:40 & 3:30 @CMHS

  • Registered for SPA 9/26   

    • MacKenna Mack      Anna Burtnyk           Jude McClellan          

    • Tin Trinh           Han Ngo           Conner Benavidez

    • Daniel Levy           William McLean           Curran Mitchell

    • Santiago Corso           Travis Kliem               

12U Blue

10:30 & 11:20

@CMHS 

  • Camille Chomchavalit      Quinn Howard           Evan Gruebel          

  • Jack Lowe           Dane McCarroll           George Garcia          

  • Connor Hulick           Austin Hulick           Brendan Hulick          

  • Beau McNichols

14U Girls

11:20 & 1:00 @ Aliso Niguel

  • Registered for SPA 9/26

    • Grace Anderson      Kamryn Anderson      Madison Mack

    • Sage Baranoski           Sadira Anavim           Penny Mauser

    • Cali Spencer           Justine Chomchavalit

14U Boys:

2:40 & 3:30 Aliso Niguel HS

  • Registered for SPA 9/26

    • Davis Gruebel           Dylan Morales           Jay Larson

    • Andrew Tran           Zachariah Hufford      Alexander Corso

    • Cai Tague           Dominic Diaz           Dane Driscoll

    • Noah Rothbard           Bailey Hosier           Tommy Mauser