Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
Senior Race Series #1

Below are our team's results for the Senior Race Series #1 Meet held at the La Mirada CA on 9/19/2021.

Time Std Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  1   Women 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
1:01.25Y SrDev Kate Li 17   ---   --- 1.93
1:03.83Y SuJO Avery Chu 13   ---   --- -0.81
Event #  2   Men 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
55.17Y SectB Eric Yeh 17   ---   --- 3.47
59.07Y SuJO Ethan Rincon 16   ---   --- 1.51
1:06.63Y BLU Daniel Benson 14   ---   --- 1.86
Event #  3   Women 100 Free   
52.85Y Sect Kate Li 17 1   --- 0.80
54.68Y SectB Charlize Sunahara 17 3   --- 0.82
58.35Y BLU Petra Evans 15 5   --- 0.77
Event #  4   Men 100 Free   
50.24Y SrDev Ethan Rincon 16 2   --- 1.53
51.44Y SpJO Jonathan Iskandar 14 6   --- 0.41
53.90Y BLU Nathan Yang 15 9   --- 1.58
53.98Y BLU Trevor Ngo 15 10   --- 0.07
55.88Y BLU Chufeng Jan 15 11   --- 0.82
Event #  5   Women 500 Free   
5:20.80Y SrDev Maegan Chow 15 1   --- 2.32
5:39.11Y SuJO Madison Poloni 13 3   --- 12.51
5:59.68Y RED Tracy Liu 17 4   --- 26.05
 5:38.43Y DQ Riley Ogilvie 14   ---   --- ---   
Event #  6   Men 500 Free   
5:01.46Y SrDev Max Lough 16 1   --- -1.29
5:27.61Y SuJO Daniel Benson 14 2   --- 5.17
Event #  7   Women 200 Back   
2:14.66Y SrDev Kate Li 17 2   --- 5.26
2:15.80Y SrDev Maegan Chow 15 3   --- 1.19
2:16.92Y SpJO Avery Chu 13 4   --- -5.24
2:26.52Y SuJO Madison Poloni 13 5   --- 2.82
Event #  8   Men 200 Back   
2:02.62Y SrDev Eric Yeh 17 1   --- 6.26
2:17.73Y BLU Max Lough 16 3   --- 12.81
Event #  9   Women 200 Breast   
2:29.05Y SectB Charlize Sunahara 17 1   --- 7.17
2:37.52Y SuJO Kirsten Boyle 16 2   --- 6.90
2:55.46Y BLU Tracy Liu 17 5   --- 14.18
Event # 10   Men 200 Breast   
2:07.99Y WJrB Kevin Ren 17 1   --- 4.52
2:22.49Y SpJO Cooper Ren 13 2   --- ---   
2:33.25Y SuJO Shinsuke Matsumoto 13 5   --- -5.00
2:38.06Y SuJO Jonathan Iskandar 14 6   --- 5.12
Event # 11   Women 100 Fly   
1:02.05Y SrDev Charlize Sunahara 17 2   --- 4.62
1:02.57Y SrDev Kirsten Boyle 16 3   --- 0.76
1:02.92Y SuJO Avery Chu 13 4   --- 0.76
Event # 12   Men 100 Fly   
53.92Y SectB Eric Yeh 17 1   --- 3.10
54.59Y SrDev Max Lough 16 2   --- -0.52
1:00.21Y BLU Trevor Ngo 15 7   --- 2.03
1:00.52Y BLU Nathan Yang 15 8   --- 2.22
1:00.61Y BLU Chufeng Jan 15 9   --- 0.10
NS   Ethan Rincon 16   ---   --- ---   
Event # 13   Women 200 IM   
2:11.67Y SectB Kate Li 17 1   --- 6.34
2:25.43Y BLU Riley Ogilvie 14 4   --- 4.41
2:28.72Y BLU Petra Evans 15 6   --- 3.04
Event # 14   Men 200 IM   
2:01.11Y SectB Kevin Ren 17 1   --- 7.19
2:07.87Y SuJO Eric Yeh 17 3   --- 15.34
2:14.72Y SuJO Cooper Ren 13 5   --- 7.74
2:20.07Y BLU Daniel Benson 14 7   --- -1.60
2:22.31Y BLU Shinsuke Matsumoto 13 8   --- ---   
Event # 15   Mixed 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
50.90Y SrDev Jonathan Iskandar 14   ---   --- -0.13
53.47Y SuJO Cooper Ren 13   ---   --- 0.07