Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
Senior Race Series #2

Below are our team's results for the Senior Race Series #2 Meet held at the Riverside, CA on 10/10/2021

 

Time Std Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  1   Women 200 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
28.38Y   Kate Li 17   ---   --- -0.30
29.68Y   Maegan Chow 15   ---   --- -4.06
Event #  2   Men 200 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
24.93Y   Eric Yeh 17   ---   --- -1.36
27.63Y   Jonathan Iskandar 14   ---   --- -0.03
Event #  3   Women 50 Free   
25.46Y SecB Charlize Sunahara 17 3   --- 0.69
26.50Y BLU Petra Evans 15 6   --- -0.35
26.63Y BLU Kirsten Boyle 16 8   --- 0.77
27.36Y BLU Tracy Liu 17 11   --- 1.22
27.89Y BLU Madison Poloni 13 13   --- 0.05
NS   Zhen Stephen Lui 15   ---   --- ---   
Event #  4   Men 50 Free   
22.15Y Sect Brady Xie 16 1   --- ---   
22.78Y SecB Ethan Rincon 16 3   --- 0.69
23.56Y JAG Jonathan Iskandar 14 7   --- 0.60
24.60Y BLU Trevor Ngo 15 11   --- -0.26
NS   Shinsuke Matsumoto 13   ---   --- ---   
Event #  5   Women 200 Free   
1:57.20Y SecB Kate Li 17 2   --- 4.88
2:02.53Y JAG Avery Chu 13 6   --- 0.74
2:05.36Y BLU Petra Evans 15 9   --- -2.70
2:05.73Y BLU Tracy Liu 17 10   --- 4.65
Event #  6   Men 200 Free   
1:47.75Y SecB Kevin Ren 17 2   --- -1.28
1:48.87Y JAG Eric Yeh 17 4   --- 2.06
1:53.11Y BLU Ethan Rincon 16 8   --- 4.32
1:58.50Y BLU Chufeng Jan 15 10   --- 0.50
1:59.38Y BLU Nathan Yang 15 11   --- 3.02
Event #  7   Women 1000 Free   
11:01.78Y SpJO Maegan Chow 15 1   --- -0.32
11:09.70Y SpJO Riley Ogilvie 14 2   --- 3.15
11:35.53Y SpJO Madison Poloni 13 4   --- 17.41
Event #  8   Men 1000 Free   
9:53.45Y SecB Max Lough 16 1   --- -9.25
11:09.42Y SpJO Daniel Benson 14 4   --- ---   
Event #  9   Women 100 Back   
1:01.11Y SecB Kate Li 17 2   --- 1.79
1:03.65Y JAG Avery Chu 13 5   --- -0.07
1:04.30Y JAG Kirsten Boyle 16 6   --- 0.10
1:06.99Y BLU Petra Evans 15 9   --- -1.29
Event # 10   Men 100 Back   
53.99Y SecB Eric Yeh 17 2   --- 2.29
1:00.12Y JAG Ethan Rincon 16 4   --- 2.56
1:01.47Y BLU Nathan Yang 15 7   --- 1.02
1:06.08Y BLU Chufeng Jan 15 8   --- 1.91
Event # 11   Women 100 Breast   
1:07.18Y Sect Charlize Sunahara 17 1   --- 2.38
1:12.74Y JAG Kirsten Boyle 16 2   --- 2.03
1:17.44Y BLU Avery Chu 13 6   --- -0.45
1:18.78Y BLU Tracy Liu 17 7   --- 4.18
Event # 12   Men 100 Breast   
59.18Y Sect Kevin Ren 17 1   --- 3.32
1:04.35Y JAG Brady Xie 16 3   --- -2.26
1:05.60Y SpJO Cooper Ren 13 5   --- 1.37
1:06.79Y SpJO Jonathan Iskandar 14 6   --- -0.99
1:06.81Y JAG Trevor Ngo 15 7   --- -0.93
NS   Shinsuke Matsumoto 13   ---   --- ---   
Event # 13   Women 200 Fly   
2:14.60Y SpJO Maegan Chow 15 2   --- ---   
NS   Zhen Stephen Lui 15   ---   --- ---   
Event # 14   Men 200 Fly   
1:56.00Y Sect Max Lough 16 1   --- 0.68
Event # 15   Women 400 IM   
4:37.58Y SecB Kate Li 17 1   --- ---   
5:05.79Y SpJO Riley Ogilvie 14 6   --- 10.38
Event # 16   Men 400 IM   
4:17.61Y SecB Eric Yeh 17 2   --- -32.99
4:18.30Y SecB Kevin Ren 17 3   --- ---   
4:37.36Y SpJO Cooper Ren 13 8   --- ---   
4:52.84Y SpJO Daniel Benson 14 10   --- ---