Sponsors & Partners
Arena
Swim+Outlet
Excel+Dryers
Consigli+Construction+Co.%2C+Inc.
DICK%27S+Sporting+Goods
Jersey+Mike%27s+Subs
Maine+Swimming
Curtis+Thaxter
Seacoast Fall Sprints meet report

Seacoast 12 & over Sprints Meet

@ Greely High School

Saturday, October 23rd

 

The official meet season got off to a great start at the Fall Sprints meet hosted by Seacoast Swim Club in October at Greely High School. Our PPSC swimmers had the chance to knock off the rust and get back to what it’s like to be at a meet, and getting prepared and to the right spot for their race.

 

Our swimmers also did a fantastic job cheering for their team mates which culminated in a spirited team cheer to end the meet! Great start to the season Porpoises!

 

Swimmer Time Performances

Alex Collins (17) 100 back 1:16.61 100 Breast 1:24.68 100 Fly 1:13.02 50 Free 29.87

Ella Dand (13) 100 Back 1:35.33 100 Fly 1:43.07 100 Free 1:25.84

Izzy Das (15) 100 Breast 1:32.39 100 Fly 1:30.22 100 Free 1:16.92 50 Free 32.50

Kiron Das (17) 100 Breast 1:11.97 100 Fly 1:07.74 100 Free 55.63 50 Free 25.74

Maria Delmonte (15) 100 Back 1:00.60 100 Fly 1:03.80 100 Free 55.83 50 Free 26.64

Sophia Ecker (13) 100 Fly 1:09.13 100 Free 1:00.82 50 Free 27.79

Chase Gagnon (16) 100 Back 59.60 100 Breast 1:12.37 100 Free 54.26 50 Free 25.33

Kate Gorsuch (13) 100 Back 1:08.68 100 Fly 1:15.59 100 Free 1:00.40 50 Back 31.42

Cole Gorsuch (15) 100 Fly 56.73 100 Free 50.62 50 Back 26.32 50 Free 23.52

Sophia Harrod-Kim (14) 100 Breast 1:22.99 100 Fly 1:16.07 100 Free 1:09.66

Calla Hehmeyer (12) 100 Breast 1:35.59 100 IM 1:14.91 50 Back 35.35 50 Breast 43.72 50 Fly 33.08

Evan Kurlanski (16) 100 Fly 59.52 100 Free 54.85 50 Back 28.48 50 Free 24.89

Laura Leighton (13) 100 Back 1:17.82 100 Breast 1:21.07 100 Free 1:10.18 50 Free 32.51

Henry Lowery (16) 100 Back 1:00.39 100 Breast 1:17.18 100 Fly 1:08.52 100 Free 52.95

Ronan Macmillan (13) 100 Breast 1:45.32 100 Free 1:26.32 50 Free 40.46

Andrew Marvin (13) 100 Back 1:09.94 100 Free 57.85 50 Free 25.90

Campbell Maurer (15) 100 Breast 1:21.31 100 Free 58.00 50 Free 26.96

Vanessa Napolitano (14) 100 Back 1:09.84 100 Breast 1:24.05 100 Fly 1:06.48

Yandy Placeres (17) 100 Back 57.25 100 Fly 56.84 100 Free 50.59 50 Free 23.41

Graham Plourde (14) 100 Back 1:05.15 100 Breast 1:12.47 100 Fly 1:00.56 100 Free 56.82 50 Fly 27.08

Ian Plourde (16) 100 Fly 1:00.88 100 Free 56.83 50 Free 26.69

Stephen Ranger (14) 100 Back 1:07.96 100 Fly 1:06.89 100 Free 57.31 50 Free 25.91

Noah Rasheed (13) 100 Back 1:38.63 100 Free 1:15.52 50 Free 33.56

Mackenzie Shields (12) 100 Back 1:11.31 100 Breast 1:22.18 100 Fly 1:17.48 100 Free 1:01.83

Conor Smart (16) 100 Back 1:03.87 100 Breast 1:17.71 100 Free 55.88 50 Free 25.64

McKenzie Smart (13) 100 Back 1:17.37 100 Fly 1:32.60 100 Free 1:10.47

Eleanor Snyder (12) 100 Back 1:11.64 100 Fly 1:21.93 100 Free 1:03.32

Malcolm Sprague (14) 100 Back 1:07.87 100 Free 58.40 50 Free 26.78

Grace Theriault (15) 100 Back 1:15.04 100 Fly 1:16.85 100 Free 1:04.24 50 Free 30.12

Sophie Tonello (14) 100 Back 1:08.23 100 Breast 1:18.99 100 Free 1:01.29 50 Fly 29.58 50 Free 27.62

Ben Zaslavksy (12) 100 Breast 1:53.50 100 Free 1:44.33 100 IM 1:38.48

*Blue font denotes a new personal best time

 

New USA Swimming National Age Group Motivational Time Achievements

Maria Delmonte 100 Fly A 50 Free A Chase Gagnon 50 Free BB Calla Hehmeyer 100 IM BB 50 Back BB 50 Fly BB Laura Leighton 100 Free B 50 Free B Andrew Marvin 100 Back B Graham Plourde 100 Breast BB Mackenzie Shields 100 Breast BB 100 Fly BB McKenzie Smart 100 Free B 50 Free B Eleanor Snyder 100 Back BB 100 Fly B 100 Free BB

 

 

New MESI Winter Championship Time Qualifications

Calla Hehmeyer 100 IM 50 Back 50 Fly Stephen Ranger 100 Back 100 Fly Mackenzie Shields 100 Breast Eleanor Snyder 100 Back 100 Fly 100 Free

 

New 31st Annual Winter Championship @ Plantation, FL Qualifications

Calla Hehmeyer 50 Back 100 IM