Background-image
Pacesetter Partners
Samtec
Peters+Insurance
Pace Fall Back Home Meet - 1 State & 74 Divisional Cuts!

Pace Fall Back Home Meet - 1 State & 74 Divisional Cuts!

It was an exciting weekend of competitive swimming at our home meet with Riverside Aquatics and Capital Aquatics visiting us.  We were so glad to see so many of our swimmers attend the meet.  Confidence is starting to get stronger with many of our new swimmers and because of that, times are dropping all over the place!  Here are the highlights from the Pace Fall Back Meet.

Pace swimmers made 70 trips to the virtual “podium” this weekend!  

18 - 1st Place Finishes 

19 – 2nd Place Finishes 

33 – 3rd Place Finishes

Congratulations Evan Dickson for getting the latest state cut AND for getting 1st place NINE TIMES this weekend!

Congratulations Rileigh Dethy and Ruby Dunn for both getting NINE NEW DIVISIONAL CUTS at the meet!


New State Cut  (1)

Evan Dickson – 1 State Cut – 1650 Free (17:08.28, 1st Place)

New Divisional Cuts (74)

Kaya Arnold – 7 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (20:47.59), 200 IM (2:36.91), 100 Free (1:03.24), 100 Fly (1:09.40), 200 Fly (2:33.71, 3rd Place), 100 Back (1:13.33), 50 Free (29.07)

Adelaide Bingham - 2 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (20:52.95), 200 Back (2:32.42)

Lorelei Bingham – 2 Divisional cuts – 100 Free (1:20.27, 3rd Place), 50 Free (36.53)

Avery Dethy – 4 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (20:38.87), 200 IM (2:35.49), 500 Free (6:07.69), 200 Free (2:19.67)

Rileigh Dethy – 9 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (21:28.00), 200 IM (2:38.97), 100 Free (1:04.12), 100 Fly (1:09.46), 500 Free (6:16.40), 200 Free (2:15.70), 200 Fly (2:37.03), 50 Free (28.80), 400 IM (5:37.14)

Ruby Dunn – 9 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (20:36.16), 200 IM (2:34.85), 100 Free (1:01.82), 100 Fly (1:07.73, 2nd Place), 500 Free (5:56.74), 200 Free (2:11.27), 200 Fly (2:35.15), 50 Free (28.78), 400 IM (5:27.78)

Laci Foster – 3 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (21:36.04), 500 Free (6:12.80), 50 Free (29.31)

Macyn Jackson – 4 Divisional cuts – 100 Free (1:09.62, 3rd Place), 500 Free (6:44.74), 200 Free (2:30.70, 3rd Place), 50 Free (31.58, 3rd Place)

Emily Miller – 6 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (19:26.28, 1st Place), 100 Free (1:00.40, 2nd Place), 500 Free (5:41.72, 1st Place), 200 Free (2:09.60, 2nd Place), 50 Free (28.72), 400 IM (5:16.65, 3rd Place)

Maggie Nifong – 3 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (20:11.02, 3rd Place), 200 Fly (2:34.36), 50 Free (28.82)


Evan Dickson – 4 Divisional cuts – 200 Breast (2:32.32, 1st Place), 100 Fly (57.27, 1st Place), 100 Breast (1:10.29), 200 Fly (2:11.38, 2nd Place)

Cooper Lyvers - 4 Divisional cuts - 200 IM (2:32.44), 100 Free (58.44), 100 Back (1:08.18), 50 Free (26.64)

Bryce Norton – 1 Divisional cut – 50 Free (26.08)

Jaga Pagva - 2 Divisional cut – 1650 Free (20:21.93), 200 Breast (2:51.70)

Margad Pagva – 3 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (18:07.79, 2nd Place), 200 Back (2:15.79, 1st Place), 100 Back (1:02.60, 2nd Place)

Koy Ramer – 5 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (19:17.27), 100 Free (57.45), 200 Breast (2:44.71), 500 Free (5:36.70), 200 Free (2:05.06)

Isaac Ramirez – 4 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (21:05.39), 100 Free (1:02.11), 200 Breast (2:52.93), 200 Free (2:15.47)

Jack Spicer – 2 Divisional cuts – 1650 Free (18:37.86, 3rd Place), 200 IM (2:15.16, 3rd Place)

High Placements 

Lorelei Bingham – 200 Free (3:00.39, 3rd Place)

Uchkaa Bolderdene – 50 Breast (43.07, 2nd Place)

Mora Chapman – 50 Back (56.91, 3rd Place)

Macyn Jackson – 200 IM (2:57.77, 3rd Place), 50 Breast (43.26, 3rd Place), 50 Back (37.64, 3rd Place), 100 Breast (1:33.92, 3rd Place), 100 Back (1:20.22, 2nd Place)

Caroline Keith – 25 Free (20.12, 3rd Place), 25 Fly (29.86, 3rd Place), 25 Back (25.48, 3rd Place), 25 Breast (31.32, 2nd Place), 50 Fly (1:03.32, 3rd Place), 50 Free (42.94, 1st Place)

Sarah Langness – 200 Breast (3:01.67, 3rd Place)

Emma Reavis – 50 Fly (43.11, 3rd Place)

Kenned Stutesman – 25 Back (23.62, 1st Place)


Evan Dickson – 200 IM (2:09.28*, 1st Place), 100 Free (51.12*, 1st Place), 500 Free (5:08.49*, 1st Place), 200 Free (1:52.46*, 1st Place), 50 Free (23.18*, 1st Place), 400 IM (4:38.12*, 1st Place)

Reid Jackson – 25 Breast (26.71, 1st Place), 50 Fly (51.28, 2nd Place), 50 Back (46.60, 1st Place), 50 Free (39.89, 1st Place)

Margad Pagva – 200 IM (2:13.31*, 2nd Place), 100 Free (55.29*, 3rd Place), 100 Fly (59.96*, 2nd Place), 500 Free (5:15.46*, 2nd Place), 200 Free (1:57.56*, 3rd Place), 200 Fly (2:16.54*, 3rd Place), 400 IM (4:47.72*, 2nd Place)

Koy Ramer – 400 IM (4:59.58*, 3rd Place)

Ian Ramirez – 25 Free (21.18, 2nd Place), 25 Fly (35.10, 2nd Place), 25 Back (26.01, 2nd Place), 50 Back (56.38, 3rd Place), 50 Free (48.39, 3rd Place)

Jack Spicer – 100 Free (53.62*, 2nd Place), 100 Fly (1:02.78*, 3rd Place), 200 Back (2:16.79*, 3rd Place), 500 Free (5:21.86*, 3rd Place), 100 Breast (1:10.28*, 3rd Place), 100 Back (59.91*, 1st Place), 50 Free (24.29*, 2nd Place)

Henry Stith – 25 Back (36.94, 3rd Place)

Liam Turk-Gagel – 50 Breast (46.37, 3rd Place)


Times keep dropping for many of our other swimmers.  Every meet they will continue to drop and we will add more to our Divisional and State counts!

The next meet is the RAC Turkey Classic November 19-21!

 

* Previously Qualified For Divisionals

TR