Partners
TeamUnify
LEAP
USA+Swimming
Hytek
Hasty+Awards
New South Texas Records set in December

New South Texas Records set in December

Congratulations to South Texas swimmers who set new standards in their events!

 

Gender

AgeGrp

Course

Event

Name

Meet

M

10 & U

SCY

1650FR

Winston Bennett

2021 ST TST Arena Southern Slam

M

10 & U

SCY

200FL

Winston Bennett

2022 ST SCY Surge Classic

M

15-16

SCY

50FL

Sonny Wang

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

M

15-16

SCY

100FR

Evan Croley

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

M

15-16

SCY

100BR

Andrew Zou

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

M

15-16

SCY

200BR

Andrew Zou

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

M

17-18

SCY

200FR-R

Connor Foote, Ethan Doehler, Joseph Manzo, Gavin Moore

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

M

17-18

SCY

200MED-R

Ian Stewart, Kevin Cai, Connor Foote, Ethan Doehler

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

M

Open

SCM

200IM

Carson Foster

2021 SC World Champs

M

Open

SCM

400IM

Carson Foster

2021 SC World Champs

M

Senior

SCM

200IM

Carson Foster

2021 SC World Champs

W

Senior

SCM

400IM

Carson Foster

2021 SC World Champs

W

13-14

SCY

200BR

Aliana Marakovic

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

W

15-16

SCY

100FR

Jada Scott

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

W

15-16

SCY

200BR

Karina Kanary

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

W

15-16

SCY

200MED-R

Paula Warren, Michaela Koltz, Avery Mehok, Trinity Hoang

2021 West Speedo Winter Junior

W

Open

SCM

200FR

Joanna Evans

ISL Match 16

W

Open

SCY

100BR

Anna Elendt

Minnesota Invite 2021

W

Open

SCY

200MED-R

Julia Cook, Anna Elendt, Olivia Bray, Bridget Semenuk

Minnesota Invite 2021

W

Senior

SCM

200FR

Joanna Evans

ISL Match 16

W

Senior

SCY

100BR

Anna Elendt

Minnesota Invite 2021

W

Senior

SCY

200 MED-R

Julia Cook, Anna Elendt, Olivia Bray, Bridget Semenuk

Minnesota Invite 2021

 

Click link to view all records!

Long Course Meter, Short Course Meter and Short Course Yard Records

Updated January 19, 2022