Background-image
Wolverines Take High Point Honors at IMX Meet

Wolverines Coach Chris Dewey IMX Trophy Meet

 

Yonkers, NY

January 22-23, 2022

 

 

Over 500 swimmers competed for the chance to win a top 8 Overall IMX High Point Trophy for their Age Group.  Congratulations to the following Wolverine Top Performers.

 

 

 

Wolverine IMX Trophy Recipients

 

 

8&U Girls

Lily Tamura - 2nd Place

Rena Jourdy - 5th Place

Grace Galimi - 8th Place

 

 

8&U Boys

Lejen Wei

Dean Hamdouch

 

 

9 Year Old Boys

Zachary Stewart Lewis - 2nd Place

Liam King - 3rd Place

Owen Picker - 4th Place

 

 

10 Year Old Girls

Brianna DeCasseres - 2nd Place

Brynne O’Keefe - 7th Place

 

 

11 Year Old Girls

Molly Behrend - 1st Place

Alex Horney - 2nd Place

Maeve Galimi - 5th Place

Lynn Tamura - 7th Place

 

 

11 Year Old Boys

Emmanuel Yepez - 2nd Place

 

 

12 Year Old Girls

Sunny Kang - 2nd Place

Serene Jourdy - 3rd Place

Eva Moran - 4th Place

12 Year Old Boys

Jame Behrend - 1st Place

 

 

13-14 Girls

Ines Arnall - 2nd Place

Alba Arnall - 3rd Place

Lauren Maierle - 4th Place

Nicole Euyoque - 5th Place

 

 

Open Girls

Abby King - 1st Place

Izzy Vega - 2nd Place

Kelly Byrne - 3rd Place

Kait Sweeney 4th Place

Rory Sheridan - 6th Place

 

 

13-14 Boys

Kieran Lee - 1st Place

Thomas Peng - 2nd Place

Evan Kaplan - 4th Place

 

 

Open Boys

Alex Gorzula - 2nd Place

Elijah DeCasseres - 3rd Place

Kevin Euyoque - 4th Place

Devayan Roychoudhury - 5th Place

Gabe Rzezwicki - 6th Place

 

 

 

 

 

Other Wolverine Top Performers

 

Leah Asinovinski - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Lucas Behar - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sienna Brun - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Valentina Castellano - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Charles Cator - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Ellen Chang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Elliot Chang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Madison Ebanks - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Cassie Fernandez-Davila - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Michale Freeman - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Bridget Haggerty - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Aaron He - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Julyssa Herbert - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Maddie Horner - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gaby Jonathan-Trakht - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Aanya Kashyap - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Timothee Laroche - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Clare Limbach - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Nicasia Mangiafridda - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Stella Mondido-Shelly - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Maddox Murphy - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Milena Niven - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Juliette Olsovsky - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gregory Peng - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gianluca Polenzani -100% Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Rende - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Maria Rey - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Mae Rucci - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Alexis Schaffer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Simone Schaffer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Abigail Swam - 100% Personal Best Performances !

JaydenThomas - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Ailyn Velasquez - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Noah Vigneau - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

 

Swimmingly Carle