Background-image
Wolverines Continue to Make Waves - Liam King & Serene Jourdy High Point Champs!

Wolverines Continue to Make Waves - Liam King & Serene Jourdy Are High Point Champions !

 

 

Boys and Girls Club February Freeze Distance & Pentathlon Meet !

 

Mt Kisco, NY

 

February 5-6, 2022

 

 

The Wolverines were invited to compete at the Boys and Girls Club February Freeze Distance & Pentathlon Meet.   Congratulations to the following Wolverine Top Performers !

 

 

 

Saturday, Distance Session

 

 

 

Alaba Arnall - 3rd Place 400 IM !

 

Innes Arnall - 1st Place 400 IM !

 

James Behrend - 1st Place 400 IM & 500 Free !

 

Molly Behrend - 100% Personal Best Times !

 

Kelly Byrne - 3rd Place 400 IM & 1650 Free !

 

Brianna DeCasseres - 3rd Place 400 IM & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Elijah DeCasseres - 2nd Place 400 IM & Personal Best Performance !

 

Alex Gorzula - 1st Place 1650 Free - Personal Best Performance !

 

Maddie Horner - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Joy Kang - 2nd Place 400 IM & 1650 Free !

 

Sunny Kang - 1st Place 400 IM & 2nd Place 1650 Free !

 

Lauren Maierle - 1st Place 1650 Free !

 

Eva Morin - 2nd Place 500 Free & Personal Best Performance !

 

Ally Pfeiffer - 2nd Place 400 IM & Personal Best Performance !

 

Zachary Stewart Lewis - 500 Free Personal Best Performance !

 

Izzy Vega - 1st Place 1650 Free !

 

 

Sunday, 8 & Under Session

 

Valentina Castellano - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Grace Galimi - 2 Personal Best Performances !

 

Dean Hamdouch - 1st Place, 50 Breast 3rd Place 50 Fly !

 

Sarah Hamdouch - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Rena Jourdy - 1st Place 50 Back, 3rd Place 100 IM & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Aanya Kashyap - 1st Place 50 Fly & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Stella Mondido-Shelly - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Milena Niven - 3rd Place 25 back, free & Breast - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Gabriella Polockow - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Lily Tamura - 2nd Place 50 free, back & 100 IM - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Sunday, 9-12 Year Old Pentathlon Session

 

James Behrend - 2nd Place High Point - 12 Year Old Boys !

 

Molly Behrend - 2nd Place High Point - 11 Year Old Girls !

 

Cassi Fernandez-Davilla - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Alexandra Horney - 3rd Place High Point - 11 Year Old Girls !

 

Serene Jourdy - 1st Place High Point - 12 Year Old Girls & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Sunny Kang - 2nd Place High Point - 12 Year Old Girls !

 

Liam King - 1st Place High Point - 9 Year Old Boys !

 

Avery McCormick - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Grady McCormick - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Brynne O’Keefe - 3rd Place High Point - 10 Year Old Girls & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Alexis Schaffer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Simone Schaffer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Clara Shanley - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Evan Sui - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Zachary Stewart Lewis - 3rd Place High Point - 10 Year Old Boys !

 

Abigail Swan - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Lynn Tamaru - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Serena Zhu - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

 

 

Swimmingly Carle