Background-image
Partners
Stahl+Vision
Rine+Landscaping
ABC+Dental
Charles+Boyk+Law+Offices
Wright-Patt+Credit+Union
TYR
AL+Schmidt+CPA
American+College+Connection
Capital+Campaign
Ohio+Zone+Team
Ohio+Swimming%2C+Inc
USA-Swimming+Virtual+Club+Championships
Swimmeet.com
Swimville
Raider 14un Junior Olympic Team grows to 54 Athletes

Congratulations to this year's Raider Junior Olympic team that grew from 44 to 54 athletes following this past weekend's Dayton Regional Champs held in Kettering.     The following eight (8) Raiders were added to the squad based on their new qualifying times.  New qualifiers include Claire Drayer (14) from Beavercreek, Sammi Johnson (10) from Beavercreek, Chloe Lairson (10) from Beavercreek, Liam McClure (13) from Beavercreek, Shannon O'Hara (10) from Beavercreek, Adelyn Patton (8) from Centerville, Ethan Swanson (12) from Yellowsprings, and Zihan Qian (11) from Oakwood.

2022 Ohio Junior Olympic Meet Homepage - scroll to bottom to see Raider qualifying events through today

2022 Qualifying Times Homepage (located under "Athlete Info")

  Athlete G A
1 Brooks, Reuben   M 9
2 Burns, Colton  M 10
3 Burns, Isaac  M 10
4 Call, William  M 9
5 Conley, Ruth  F 14
6 Conn, Colin  M 12
7 Dean, Michelle  F 11
8 Dean, Nolan  M 11
9 Drachuk, Alexey  M 13
10 Drayer, Claire  F 14
11 Dubosq, Sebastian  M 10
12 Dwyer, Ciara F 14
13 Fernandez-Deardurff, Claudia  F 14
14 Fox, Annaliese  F 12
15 Grimes, Gavin  M 12
16 Hall, Eva  F 12
17 Havrilla, Audrey  F 11
18 Heppner, Anna  F 8
19 Heppner, Jacqueline  F 10
20 Hogsten, Emma  F 10
21 Johnson, Samantha  F 10
22 Lairson, Chloe  F 10
23 McCall, Henry  M 13
24 McClure, Ellianna  F 10
25 McClure, Liam  M 13
26 McGowan, Link  M 10
27 Melton, Ross  M 12
28 Miley, Reid  M 8
29 Muster, Maci  F 10
30 Muster, Olivvia F 13
31 Muster, Maggie  F 13
32 Nuttbrock, Kennedy  F 12
33 O'Hara, Seamus  M 12
34 O'Hara, Shannon  F 10
35 Pai, Kairav  M 12
36 Patton, Adelyn  F 8
37 Peaden, Carson  M 10
38 Peaden, Cohen  M 10
39 Prizler, Matilda  F 14
40 Pyo, Evelyn  F 14
41 Qian, Zihan  M 11
42 Ruff, Emma  F 10
43 Schoettmer, Francine  F 8
44 Schoettmer, Gloria  F 10
45 Seger, Audrey  F 12
46 Sparks, Hailey  F 9
47 Squibb, Amelia  F 10
48 Stepp, Raine  F 14
49 Swanson, Ethan  M 12
50 Talley, Brooklyn  F 11
51 Wang, Emily  F 9
52 Wical, Beckett  M 10
53 Woods, Aubriana  F 12
54 Zhou, Grant  M 12