Background-image
Partners
SwimOutlet.com
Thor+Guards+in+Jupiter
Safe+Sport
Results from 2022 Spring Junior Olympics

Congratulations to all 37 swimmers who competed at the Short Course Junior Olympics in Coral Springs.

Tessa Broedell

Finnegan May

Patrick Levitsky

Trey Chesney

Melea Morgan

Avery Lotano

Alexandria Cogle

Clayton Pinera

Katherine Roeloffs

Chloe Dam

Hayden Scholl

Samantha Roeloffs

Zoey Dam

Myriam Smithwick

Oliver Uhler

Mateo Dick

Duy Vuong

Danh Vuong

Andrew Fiedor

Emma Blake

Dana Fellows

Maria Ganz

Imogen Bouwman

Aidan Cihowiak

Courtney Grady

Ava Cihowiak

Shea Cogle

Charles Howard

Brooke Chen

Finley Dailey

Lillian Howells

Reese Garland

Ashley Lotano

Allison Kelly

Kai Kennedy

Summit Yannotta

Sophia Marino

 

 
 

Jupiter Dragons swimmers had an outstanding meet. They achieved Junior Olympic Champions titles, High Point Award winners, Top 10 Finalists, New Team Record holders and numerous personal best times.

All coaches are very proud of our swimmers and their accomplishments for giving their Best in all races and showing Great Team Spirit!

In the combined score Jupiter Dragons Swim Team placed 4th out of 32 teams! The hard work was well rewarded!

Well done TEAM!!!

Here are some more stats:

2nd Place for 11&12 Girls Team!

3rd Place for 11&12 Boys Team!

4th Place Combined 10&U, 11&12 and 13&14 Girls & Boys Team!

37 Swimmers participated – 27 qualifiers and 10 relay only swimmers

115 Personal Best Times were achieved

17 athletes swam in finals (top 20) in 67 individual events – Imogen Bouwman (10), Tessa Broedell (12), Trey Chesney (13), Ava Cihowiak (11), Alexandria Cogle (12), Chloe Dam (12), Zoey Dam (12), Maria Ganz (11), Reese Garland (10), Charles Howard (12), Allison Kelly (12), Patrick Levitsky (10), Clayton Pinera (13), Hayden Scholl (12), Myriam Smithwick (13), Danh Vuong (10), Duy Vuong (12), Summit Yannotta (10)

47 Individual Medals won (Top 10) including 12 Gold, 3 Silver and 1 Bronze

17 relays placed in Top 10 including 1 Gold, 2 Silver and 3 Bronze

9 New Individual Team Records established

3 New Relay Team Records established

Individual Junior Olympics - Champions:

Tessa Broedell– 50 Breaststroke for Girls 11 & 12

Tessa Broedell– 100 Breaststroke for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 50 Backstroke for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 100 Backstroke for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 50 Freestyle for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 100 Freestyle for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 200 Freestyle for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 500 Freestyle for Girls 11 & 12

Allison Kelly – 400 IM for Girls 11 & 12

Duy Vuong – 100 Backstroke for Boys 11 & 12

Duy Vuong – 100 IM for Boys 11 & 12

Duy Vuong – 400 IM for Boys 11 & 12

Individual Junior Olympics - 2nd and 3rd place:

Alexandria Cogle - 3rd place in 200 IM for Girls 11 & 12

Patrick Levitsky - 2nd place in 50 Backstroke for Boys 10 & Under

Duy Vuong 2nd place in 50 Fly for Boys 11 & 12

Duy Vuong 2nd place in 100 Fly for Boys 11 & 12

Individual Finalist:

10 & Under age group - Imogen Bouwman, Reese Garland, Patrick Levitsky, Danh Vuong, Summit Yannotta

11&12 age group - Tessa Broedell, Ava Cihowiak, Alexandria Cogle, Chloe Dam, Zoey Dam, Maria Ganz, Charles Howard, Allison Kelly, Hayden Scholl, Duy Vuong

13&14 age group - Clayton Pinera, Myriam Smithwick

High Point Award:

Allison Kelly 1st Place High Point Award for Girls 11&12

Duy Vuong 1st Place High Point Award for Girls 11&12

Relays Top 3

1st place - Girls 11&12 400 Medley Relay - Allison S. Kelly, Tessa Broedell, Alexandria Cogle, Zoey Dam

2nd place - Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay - Allison S. Kelly, Alexandria Cogle, Zoey Dam, Chloe Dam

2nd place - Girls 11&12 400 Free Relay - Allison S. Kelly, Alexandria Cogle, Tessa Broedell, Zoey Dam

3rd place - Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay - Allison S. Kelly, Chloe Dam, Alexandria Cogle, Zoey Dam

3rd place - Boys 11&12 400 Medley Relay – Hayden Scholl, Charles Howard, Duy Vuong, Kai Kennedy

3rd place - Boys 11&12 400 Free Relay – Duy Vuong, Charles Howard, Hayden Scholl, Kai Kennedy

Individual Team Record Breakers:

Girls 1112 50 Free

25.05       **  Allison S. Kelly at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Girls 1112 100 Free

54.27       **  Allison S. Kelly at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Girls 1112 200 Free

1:58.04    **  Allison S. Kelly at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Girls 1112 500 Free

5:12.45    **  Allison S. Kelly at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Girls 1112 50 Back

28.42       **  Allison S. Kelly at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Girls 1112 100 Back

59.85   **     Allison S. Kelly at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022   JDST FG    

Boys 1112 100 Back

1:00.68    **  Duy X. Vuong at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Boys 1112 100 Fly

59.29       **  Duy X. Vuong at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Boys 1112 400 IM

4:44.22    **  Duy X. Vuong at 2022 FG Junior Olympics CSSC 3/10/2022 JDSTFG

Relay Team Record Breakers:

Girls 1112 200 Free Relay

1:45.79  **    Jupiter Dragons Swim Team - A. Kelly, A. Cogle, Z. Dam, C. Dam

Girls 1112 400 Free Relay

3:49.73  **    Jupiter Dragons Swim Team - A. Kelly, A. Cogle, T. Broedell, Z. Dam

Girls 1112 400 Medley Relay

4:18.54  **    Jupiter Dragons Swim Team - A. Kelly, T. Broedell, A. Cogle, Z. Dam

 

Click HERE  for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Individual results

Click HERE for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Individual Finalists

Click HERE for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Relays results

Click HERE for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Relays Finalists

Click HERE for New Individual Team Records

Click HERE for New Relay Team Records

Click HERE for the complete results

Click HERE for individual high point results

Click HERE for Team Scores results by Age Group

Click HERE for Combined Team Scores results

Congratulations go to All Swimmers!!!