Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
2021 - 2022 AMS Age Group Record Breakers
2021 -2022 AMS AGE GROUP RECORD BREAKERS
Girls Age Group Records - Individual
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
11/21/2021 Delaney O'Toole KW 10 & U Girls 50 Y Backstroke 28.95 2021 LE Mark J. Braun Fall Cl
12/3/2021 Leah Shackley BRY 15-16 Girls 100 M Backstroke 1:02.17 2021 Toyota US Open Champs
12/16/2021 Delaney O'Toole KW 10 & U Girls 500 Y Freestyle 5:17.69 2021 AM 59TH Christmas Meet
12/17/2021 Delaney O'Toole KW 10 & U Girls 200 Y Freestyle 1:59.92 2021 AM 59TH Christmas Meet
12/19/2021 Delaney O'Toole KW 10 & U Girls 100 Y Backstroke 1:00.65 2021 AM 59TH Christmas Meet
3/3/2022 Sophie Shao KW 17-18 Girls 100 Y Butterfly 53.85 2022 AM WPIAL AAA Champs
3/4/2022 Sylvia Roy MLAC 13-14 Girls 100 Y Backstroke 53.93 2022 AM WPIAL AAA Champs
3/10/2022 Ava Jochims RXA 11-12 Girls 1650 Y Freestyle 17:51.27 2022 AM Junior Oympics
3/18/2022 Zoe Skirboll RXA 17-18 Girls 100 Y Breaststroke 1:00.67 2022 FL NCSA Spring Swimming
3/19/2022 Leah Shackley BRY 15-16 Girls 100 Y Backstroke 52.42 2022 MA OB PIAA Girls 2A Chamos
3/26/2022 Lily King MPAC 15-16 Girls 50 Y Freestyle 22.68 2022 VA EZ South Region Speedo
3/29/2022 Leah Shackley BRY 15-16 Girls 200 Y Backstroke 1:54.91 2022  NC YMCA SC National Champs
4/13/2022 Ava Jochims RXA 11-12 Girls 100 Y Freestyle 10:27.42 2022 FL ISCA Elite Showcase -East
Girls Age Group Records - Relay
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
3/10/2022
Angelina Li,
Anna Blodgett
Laine Frost
Julia Tengowski
ANSC 11-12 Girls 400 Y Medley Relay 4:11.39 2022 AMS Junior Olympics
Boys Age Group Records - Individual
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
10/24/2021 Gavin Erdman PRA 11-12 Boys 100 Y Backstroke 51.37 2021 AM Fox Richagheny Inv
11/20/2021 Rinzen Sherpa STEE 11-12 Boys 200 Y Breaststroke 2:18.66 2021 LE Mark J. Braun Fall Cl
3/19/2022 Joseph Roth 3RVS 15-16 Boys 100 Y Backstroke 48.44 2022 MA OB PIAA Boys 2A Champs
4/2/2022 Caden Zhao STEE 11-12 Boys 100 Y Breaststroke 1:04.10 2022 NI EZ SC Age Group Champs
4/16/2022 Wyatt Stetor PEAQ 11-12 Boys 400 Y Indiv Medley 4:30.79 2022 FL ISCA Elite Showcase-East
Boys Age Group Records - Relay
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
11/19/2021 Josh Grimenstein,
Tyler Turgeon,
Mac Clark,
Carter Robertson
PEAQ 13-14 Boys 800 Y Free Relay 7:25.22 2021 LE Mark J. Braun Fall
3/13/2022 Kevin Donaldson,
Gavin Blazer,
Zach Lozowski,
Daniel Simoes
SVSC 15-16 Boys 400 Y Free Relay 3:06.61 2021 MA OB PIAA Boys 3A Champs
3/19/2022 Kevin Donaldson,
Gavin Blazer,
Haihan Xu,
Daniel Simoes
SVSC 15-16 Boys 200 Y Free Relay 1:24.66 2021 MA OB PIAA Boys 3A Champs
4/16/2022 Nazar Zoukovski,
 Tyler Turgeon,
Mac Clark,
Jackson Edwards
PEAQ 13-14 Boys 400 Y Free Relay 3:17.56 2022 FL ISCA Elite Showcase-East