Background-image
Partners
SwimOutlet.com
Thor+Guards+in+Jupiter
Safe+Sport
Results from 2022 ISCA Elite Showcase

Congratulations to the 23 Jupiter Dragons swimmers who traveled to St. Petersburg, Florida and took part in the 2022 ISCA Elite Showcase Classic swim meet.

This single-age championship meet attracts some of the nation's best 14 and under age group swimmers from across the country.  This year the meet was very big with 120 teams represented by 1505 swimmers - 872 girls and 633 boys.

Jupiter Dragons swimmers faced the tough competition and performed very well:

Here are some more stats:

23 Swimmers participated

83 Personal Best Times were established

5 athletes swam in finals (top 10) in 20 individual events

20 Individual Medals won including 1 Silver and 3 Bronze

Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay won Bronze medals – Allison Kelly, Zoey Dam, Chloe Dam and Melea Morgan

11 New Individual Team Records established

1 New Relay Team Record established

Click  HERE for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Individual results

Click  HERE for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Relay results

Click  HERE for Jupiter Dragons Swim Team Finalist

Click  HERE for New Individual Team Records

Click  HERE for New Relay Team Records

Click  HERE for complete results 

CONGRATULATIONS to all the swimmers for representing Jupiter Dragons Swim Team in an outstanding way!!

                               Brooke Chen - achieved 3 BB times with 3 Personal Best.    

                            Aidan Cihowiak - achieved 4 BB times with 4 Personal Best.

                             Ava Cihowiak - achieved 1 AA, 1 A and 4 BB times with 4 Personal Best.

                         Chloe Dam - achieved 2 AA, 2 A and 2 BB times with 4 Personal Best and won Bronze medal for Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay.

                           Zoey Dam - achieved 3 AA and 1 A times with 3 Personal Best and won Bronze medal for Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay.

                           Mateo Dick - achieved 2 A times with 1 Personal Best.

                           Andrew Fiedor - achieved 3 A times.

                            Maria Ganz - achieved 1 A and 1 BB times with 2 Personal Best.

                             Reese Garland - achieved 3 AA times with 3 Personal Best, swam in 3 Finals and won 3 medals including Bronze on 50 Breaststroke.

                         Allison Kelly - achieved 10 AAAA times with 9 Personal Best, swam in 10 Finals and won 10 medals including 1 Silver on 100 Free, and 4 Bronze on 50 & 200 Free, 50 Backstroke and won Bronze medal for Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay.

                             Ashley Lotano - achieved 4 BB and 2 B times with 4 Personal Best.    

                            Avery Lotano - achieved 2 AA and 5 BB times with 6 Personal Best.    

                          John Mann - achieved 1 BB and 2 B times with 3 Personal Best.

                             Kayla Mann - achieved 3 BB and 2 B times with 3 Personal Best.

                          Sophia Marino - achieved 1 BB time with 2 Personal Best.

                           Finnegan May - achieved 3 AA and 1 A times with 5 Personal Best, swam in 1 Final and won 1 medal on 50 Fly.

                            Melea Morgan - achieved 3 AA, 3 A and 2 BB times with 6 Personal Best and won Bronze medal for Girls 11&12 200 Free Relay.

                           Katherine Roeloffs - achieved 1 A and 7 BB times with 5 Personal Best.    

                             Samantha Roeloffs - achieved 2 A and 8 BB times with 7 Personal Best.    

                              Shivangi Saxena - achieved 1 Personal Best time.    

                            Danh Vuong - achieved 3 AA, 2 A and 2 BB times with 1 Personal Best, swam in 1 Final and won 1 medal on 100 Fly.

                           Duy Vuong - achieved 2 AAAA, 6 AAA and 1 AA times with 6 Personal Best, swam in 5 Finals and won 5 medals on 50 Free, 50 & 100 Backstroke and 5 & 100 Fly.

                              Summit Yannotta - achieved 1 A and 2 BB times with 1 Personal Best.   


         Coach K and Coach Barry