Background-image
Partners
Lebanon+Parks+and+Recreation
Clifton+Larson+Allen
Deakins+Precision+Automotive
Dr.+Lacy+Boggs
Home+National+Bank
Mount+Graphics+%26+Signs
Culligan
Royal+Title+Service
Hometown+Insurance
Edward+Jones
Farmers+bank
Nicholson
Parr+Richey
Boone+REMC
Halleluyah+Way
Lamar
Sponsors
Divisional/Semi-State Results

 

 At the Divisional meet in Brownsburg on March 4-6, Lebanon Swim Club had a record 29 qualifiers participating in this championship meet.  We not only participated, but had several swimmers on the podium by finishing in the top 8.  Swimmers placing in the top 16 were:

Dez Bourdeau:  4th 200 Free Relay, 6th 200 Medley Relay

Aaliyah Carlisle:  2nd 100 Back, 3rd 50 Fly, 5th 50 Back, 6th 200 IM, 6th 200 Free, 9th 100 Free

Jordyn Daisley:  4th 200 Free Relay, 5th 1650 Free, 6th 200 Medley Relay, 14th 200 Free, 11th 500 Free

Sydney Daisley:  4th 200 Free

Carter Dial:  7th 200 Free Relay, 3rd 200 Back, 12th 50 Free, 5th 200 Medley Relay, 6th 200 IM, 7th 100 Free

Cayleigh Dial:  8th 200 Free Relay, 6th 200 Medley Relay

Cora Dial:  2nd 50 Back, 13th 50 Free, 3rd 100 Back, 11th 50 Fly

Aaron Fischer:  7th 200 Free Relay, 5th 200 Medley Relay, 13th 100 Breast

Lauren Gascho:  8th 200 Free Relay, 6th 200 Medley Relay

Lucy Gascho:  8th 200 Free Relay, 7th 100 Fly, 6th 200 Medley Relay, 5th 200 Fly

Gabriel Goff:  6th 200 Free, 10th 100 Free, 5th 50 Fly

Grant Goff:  7th 200 Free Relay

Grayson Goff:  4th 50 Fly, 4th 50 Free, 4th 50 Breast, 7th 100 Free, 10th 50 Back

Anna Hale:  6th 100 Fly, 6th 50 Back, 7th 100 Back, 7th 100 Breast, 10th 100 Free, 9th 50 Fly

Morgan Lawson: 9th 500 Free

Austin Orr:  7th 200 Free Relay, 5th 200 Medley Relay

Noelle Parks:  4th 200 Free Relay, 12th 500 Free, 9th 200 Back, 6th 200 Free, 6th 200 Medley Relay, 6th 1650 Free, 11th 100 Back, 12th 100 Free

Zachary Peycha:  10th 50 Free, 5th 200 Medley Relay, 11th 200 IM, 6th 100 Back, 11th 100 Free

Summer Stogsdill:  8th 200 Free Relay, 6th 200 Medley Relay, 14th 100 Breast

James Wagner:  15th 50 Free

Angie Zheng:  4th 200 Free Relay, 6th 200 Medley Relay

Atlantic Zheng:  11th 50 Free

Good luck to all that are participating in the Middle School Sagamore Conference Championships on Tuesday.

-Coach Michelle