Partners
Illinois+Swimming
Make+A+Splash
Speedo
The+Swimmers+Bag
Age Group State Champs!

For the fourth season in a row CWAC captured the Illinois Age Group State Championships.  CWAC won both the men's and women's meet and won each of the combined age groups while setting 22 new team records.  Congrats to all of the swimmers, coaches and parents on an awesome performance!

High Point Winners

  • 10&Under Girls - Alexia Brockmann - 3rd
  • 11-12 Girls - Renee Tan - 1st
  • 11-12 Girls - Raquel Maldonado - 2nd
  • 11-12 Girls - Isbella Chow - 3rd
  • 11-12 Boys - Jackson Heinlein Presault - 2nd
  • 13-14 Girls - Alex Mitchell - T3rd

Individual Team Records

  • Piper Wood Prince - 13-14 Girls 200 Free, 400 Free, 800 Free & Team 400 Free 
  • Maya Arroyo - 13-14 Girls 100 Back, 200 IM & Team 200 IM
  • Kayla Duran - 13-14 Girls 100 Breast, 200 Breast & Team 100 Breast
  • Genesis Munoz-Aviles - 13-14 Girls 100 Fly
  • Julieta Tracy - 13-14 Girls & Team 200 Fly
  • Alex Mitchell - 13-14 Girls 400 IM
  • Isaac Litwiller - 10&Under Boys 50 Free
  • Orlando Xie - 13-14 Boys 100 Breast

Relay Team Records

  • 10&Under Boys - 200 Free Relay - Isaac Litwiller, Aidan Gnatt, Ivan Goncharko, Samuel Koenisberg
  • Open & 13-14 Girls - 800 Free Relay - Alex Mitchell, Jessica Kurpeikis, Piper Wood Prince, Julieta Tracy
  • Open & 13-14 Girls - 400 Free Relay - Jessica Kurpeikis, Piper Wood Prince, Maya Arroyo, Julieta Tracy
  • Open & 13-14 Girls - 400 Medley Relay - Maya Arroyo, Kayla Duran, Genesis Munoz-Aviles, Julieta Tracy

State Champions

  • Renee Tan - 11-12 Girls 100 Free / 400 Free / 200 Free / 50 Free
  • Jackson Heinlein-Presault - 11-12 Boys 200 Free / 200 Fly / 100 Fly
  • Alexia Brockmann - 10&Under Girls 100 Fly
  • Chayse Massimino - 10&Under Girls 400 Free
  • Piper Wood Prince - 13-14 Girls 200 Free / 800 Free
  • Raquel Maldonado - 11-12 Girls 100 Fly
  • 10&Under Boys 200 Free Relay - Isaac Litwiller, Aidan Gnatt, Ivan Goncharko, Samuel Koenigsberg
  • 10&Under Boys 200 Medley Relay - Aidan Gnatt, Ivan Goncharko, Samuel Koenigsberg, Isaac Litwiller
  • 13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay - Alex Mitchell, Jessica Kurpeikis, Piper Wood Prince, Julieta Tracy
  • 13-14 Boys 800 Free Relay - Joey Countryman, Daren Rodgers, Aaron Grgurovic, Victor Sandoval
  • 11-12 Girls 400 Free Relay - Renee Tan, Isabella Chow, Grace Chin, Raquel Maldonado
  • 13-14 Girl 400 Free Relay - Jessica Kurpeikis, Piper Wood Prince, Maya Arroyo, Julieta Tracy
  • 11-12 Girls 400 Medley Relay - Isabella Chow, Eliana King, Raquel Maldonado, Renee Tan
  • 13-14 Girls 400 Medley Relay - Maya Arroyo, Kayla Duran, Genesis Munoz-Aviles, Julieta Tracy

Day 1 Recap /  Day 2 Recap /  Day 3 Recap /  Day 4 Recap

Click here for results