Background-image
Partners
LEAP+Level+2
TeamUnify
Hy+Tek
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
2019 Meet Schedule Table

Archived Results

2020 FGC - Meet Schedule

2019 Florida Swimming - Meet Schedule

2020 Florida Swimming - Meet Schedule

2019 Schedule

Date

Meet Name/Info

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

January

 

 

 

 

12-13

Guliver Sr Invite @ Gulliver (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

19

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-27

Tiger Shark @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-27 Invite @ MACM TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

25-27

TYR Invite @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-27

Scotty Invite @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

31-1

Mile by Moonlight/Distance Challenge @ Boca (SCY

TM Entry File - Updated 1/14

PDF Results

TM Results

February

 

 

 

 

2

Invite @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/11

PDF Results

TM Results

8 Sizzler @ Coral Springs TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
8 Sizzler @ YSF (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

8-10

14 & Under Panther Invite @ Pine Crest (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

8-9

Sectional Qualifier @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/11

PDF Results

TM Results

9-10

Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Friendship Invite @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 2/5

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Matt Mounts Invite @ Wellington (SCY) - Updated 2/5

TM Entry File - Updated 2/5

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Winter Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/14

PDF Results

TM Results

15

Sizzler @ MAC (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-24 Palm Beach B/C Championships @ NPB Palm Beach Gardens Aquatic Center (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
23-24 Broward B/C Championships @ Sunrise (SCY) TM Entry File - Updated 2/8 PDF Results TM Results
23-24 Dade B/C Championships @ Eagle Aquatics (Miami Shores) (SCY) - Updated 2/5 TM Entry File - Updated 2/8 PDF Results TM Results

March

 

 

 

 

1-3

BB Champs North @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

1-3

BB Champs South @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-10

Sectional Championships @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Junior Olympics @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-24

Senior Champs @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29-31 FGC vs. FL All Star Meet   PDF Results TM Results

April

 

 

 

 

5

Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13

Invite @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-14 Southern Zone Open Water Championships @ FGCU Waterfront TM Entry File    

26

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

Invite @ Jupiter (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

Invite @ MAC (LCM)

TM Entry File - Updated 4/10

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

Invite @ Coral Springs (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28 Jon Olsen Gold Medal Meet @ Florida Keys - Updated 4/3 TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

May

 

 

 

 

3-5 USA Swimming Open Water Junior & National Championships @ Miami      

4-5

IMX/IMR Invite @ Sunrise (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

11

Tiger Shark Invite @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

11 Closed PCS IMX @ Pine Crest   PDF Results TM Results

17

Sizzler @ MAC (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

17-19

Jesse Vassallo Invite @ Pompano Beach (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

17-19

Summer Invite @ Gulliver (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

17-19

Spring Invite @ Wellington (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-19 FIU Spring Invite @ Academic Village, Pembroke Pines (LCM) - Updated 4/22 TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

31

Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

31-1

Invite @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 5/22

PDF Results

TM Results

June        

1-2

NPB Summer Kick Off @ Plantation (LCM) - Updated 4/11

TM Entry File - Updated 5/1

PDF Results

TM Results

7-8

SOFLO Dual Meet @ SOFLO (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

8

Sizzler @ MAC (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-16 Southern Zone Diversity and Inclusion Camp @ Univ. of South Carolina, Columbia, SC      

14-16

Michael Lohberg Invite @ Coral Springs (LCM) - Updated 5/20

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16

Key West ABC @ Bone Island (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21-23

SFTL International @ Swim Ft Lauderdale (LCM) - Full/Closed

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27-30

FLA International Cup @ Plantation (LCM) - Updated 6/18

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28-30

15 & Under Invite @ Boca Raton (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27

Sub JO @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29

SC Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29 Sizzler @ MACM TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

July

 

 

 

 

6-7 Palm Beach B/C @ Wellington (SCY) - Updated 6/13 TM Entry File - Updated 6/17 PDF Results TM Results
6-7 Broward B/C @ Y of South Florida Weston (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
6-7 Dade B/C @ Hurricane Aquatics (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
11-14 Southern Zone South Sectionals @ Gainesville, FL (LCM) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

12-14

BB Champs North @ Pompano Beach (LCM) - Updated 7/2

TM Entry File - Updated 7/2

PDF Results

TM Results

12-14

BB Champs South @ Sunrise (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-21

Junior Olympics @ NPB/Martin County (LCM)

TM Entry File - Updated 7/2

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

Senior Champs @ Coral Springs (LCM) - Updated 7/2

TM Entry File - Updated 7/8

PDF Results

TM Results

30-3 Southern Zone Age Group Championships @ Cary, NC TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
30-3 Southern Zone Senior Championships @ Tupelo, MS TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
31-4 USA Swimming National Championships @ Stanford, CA      

August

 

 

 

 

1-4 Futures Championships @ Greensboro, NC TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
6-10 USA Swimming Junior National Championships @ Stanford, CA      

17

TYR Sizzler + Developmental @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-25

WOW Summer Meet @ Wellington (SCY) - Updated 8/6

TM Entry File - Updated 8/6

PDF Results

TM Results

24

Invite @ MAC (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

31

Key West Pentathlon @ Bone Island (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

 

September

 

 

 

 

7

Fall Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

6-8

Open @ Coral Springs (SCY) - Updated 8/19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

14

Neptune Challenge @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

14-15 Michael Fish Memorial @ YSF (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

20

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20

Sizzler @ MAC (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21-22

Sizzler/Open @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20-21

Open @ North Miami (SCY) - FULL/CLOSED

TM Entry File - Upadated 8/21

PDF Results

TM Results

27-29

TYR Distance Challenge @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28-29

Dick Wells Memorial @ Martin County (SCY) - Updated 9/9

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

October

 

 

 

 

11

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

11-13

Mike Horgan Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-13

June Woolger Mem. IMX Challenge @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

19-21

Fall Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 9/27

PDF Results

TM Results

November

 

 

 

 

1

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-17

Ruby Horgan Invite @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-17

Piranhas Turkey Classic (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-17 Eagle Invite @ Eagle Aquatics Miami Shores (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

23-24

TYR Last Chance @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-24

NPB Last Chance @ North Palm Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-24 Sprint Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

December

 

 

 

 

4-7 USA Swimming Winter National Championships @ Atlanta, GA      

7

PBC Santa and Open Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7

Santa Claus Invite @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7

Dade County Sprint Champs @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-15

Winter Champs @ Plantation (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-15

Holiday Champs @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results