Background-image
Partners
Swim+Outlet
City+of+Winchester
Sponsors
FC Win Against St. Andrews Sewanee

 

FCMS/FCHS took home a win against St. Andrews Sewanee on 15 Nov 2012 at the Winchester SwimPlex.  FCHS had 5 swimmers make state qualifying times in 6 events, and 14 swimmers make regional qualifying times in 18 events. For full results click on this link (please note the results do not have Middle & High school broken out separately. For Middle School and High School placing, please see the summary below.)
 
STATE TIMES:
 
Gillian Cline:  200 IM, 100 Breast                                             Matthew Dunphy: 200 IM
Sydni Wilkinson:  100 Back                                                       Adam Farris:  100 Fly
                                                                                                        Stetson Snead:  500 Free
 
REGIONAL TIMES:
 
Catie Clark:  100 Back                                                            Colton Clark:  50 Free, 100 Back
Michael Cortazzo:  50 Free, 100 Fly                                      Matthew Dunphy:  100 Free
Rachael Cortazzo:  200 IM                                                     Adam Farris:  100 Breast
Caitlyn Duncan:  100 Free                                                     Will Hobbs:  100 Fly
*Ashley Slayton:  200 IM, 100 Back                                      Blake Shaw:  500 Free, 200 IM
Jocelyn Taylor:  50 Free                                                         Sam Smith:  50 Free
Sydni Wilkinson:  100 Fly                                                       Stetson Snead:  200 Free
 
*Denotes Middle Schooler
 
SCORING:
 
FCHS:  Those placing in the top 3 for High School
 
Catie Clark:  2nd 100 Back                                                    Colton Clark:  1st 50 Free, 2nd 100 Back
Gillian Cline:  1st 200 IM, 1st 100 Breast                           Matthew Dunphy:  1st 200 IM, 1st 100 Free
Michael Cortazzo:  2nd 50 Free, 3rd 100 Fly                      Adam Farris:  1st 100 Fly, 1st 100 Breast
Racheal Cortazzo:  2nd 200 IM, 2nd 500 Free                  Sean Hand:  3rd 100 Breast
Caitlin Duncan:  3rd 200 IM, 2nd 100 Free                        Christian Hanger:  2nd 100 Free
Aston Earle:  3rd 200 Free, 3rd 500 Free                           Will Hobbs:  2nd 100 Fly, 2nd 100 Breast
Jocelyn Taylor:  3rd 50 Free                                                  Blake Shaw:  2nd 200 IM, 3rd 500 Free
Sydni Wilkinson:  1st 100 Fly, 1st 100 Back                      Stetson Snead: 2nd 200 Free, 1st 500 Free
 
 
 
 
FCMS: Those placing in the top 3 for Middle School
 
Emma Curtis:  3rd 50 Free                                                  Austin Ellis:  1st 200 Free, 1st 100 Breast
Madelyn Farris:  3rd 100 Breast                                          Rivers Jenkins:  3rd 200 Free
Emmalee Gilliam:  3rd 200 Free, 2nd 100 Back             Garrett Shaw:  1st 100 Fly, 1st 100 Back
Catherine Gray :  3rd 100 Back                                           Cameron Smith:  1st 50 Free, 1st  100 Back
Christina Hines:  1st 200 Free, 2nd 50 Free                   Christian Snead:  1st 200 IM, 1st 500 Free
Lily Jenkins:  1st 100 Fly, 1st 500 Free
Brooke Jones:  2nd 200 Free, 1st 100 Breast
Shelby Shockley:  2nd 200 IM, 1st 100 Free
Rebecca Sinko:  1st 50 Free, 2nd 100 Breast 
Ashley Slayton:  1st 200 IM, 1st 100 Back
Ella Waddell:  2nd 100 Free
Jordan Wilkinson:  2st 100 Fly, 2nd 500 Free
Trudy Xia:  3rd 100 Free
 
RECORDS:
 
Gillian Cline, Girls 200 IM with a time of 2:30.72 breaking the previous record of 2:31.89 held by Gillian Cline