Background-image
Blue Group Meet Highlights and Triathlon

Memphis Thunder Meet and Memphis Thunder Triathlon Highlights!

 

Blue Group did a great job at the Thunder meet and posted over 150 best times. Please check out highlights for each swimmer below!

 

Adam Althaibani: 100 % best times! 1st place in the 100 IM, 1st place in the 100 fly and 1st place in the 50 fly. 2nd place in 50 back and free, 3rd place in 100 back and 4th place in 100 breast.

Josie Austin: 4 out of 5 best times!

Kentarrius Braxton: First meet as a Tiger and all best times!

Jessie Chan: 100% best times including a 6 second drop in the 100 free. 3rd place in 100 back, 100 free, 50 back and 50 free. 5th place in 50 breast and 50 fly.

Gabriella Couloubaritsis : Best times in 50 free, 100 IM, 100 free and a 7 second drop in her 100 fly! 2nd place in 100 breast, 200 IM and 50 breast. 3rd place in 100 free and 100 IM. 5th place in 50 free, 6th place in 50 fly and 8th place in 100 fly.

Isabel Cui: 100% best times including a 6 second drop in the 200 IM!

Gracie Gerhart: 100% best times including an 11 second drop in the 200 IM. 2nd place in the 100 fly, 2nd place in 200 IM, 3rd place in 50 fly and 100 IM, 5th place in 100 free and 50 back and 6th place in 50 free and 7th place in 50 breast.

Madeleine Hays: 100% best times! 6th place in 100 breast, 7th place in 100 fly and 8th place in 200 free.

Addie Heehs: 100% best times including a 6 second drop in 100 free! 5th place 200 IM, 6th place 50 breast, 7th place 100 back and 100 free.

Emma Hooper: 6 best times including a 5 second drop in the 100 back! 4th place 100 breast and 50 fly. 5th place 100 back, 6th place 50 breast, and 8th place 100 IM and 50 back.

Spencer Howery : 7 out of 8 best times including a 5 second drop in the 100 back! 4th place 50 fly, 6th place 100 fly and 8th place 100 breast.

Annie Kannady: Best times in 50 free, 200 breast and 100 free. 6th place 100 breast and 200 breast.

Wallace Leopard: 100% best times. 1st place in 100 back, 100 free, 50 back and 50 free. 2nd place in 100 IM and 50 breast. 3rd place in 50 fly.

Victoria Martin : 4 best times including a 2 second drop in the 100 breast!

Edward McKinnon: Best times in 50 back and 50 breast! 7th place in 200 IM.

Arriana Nisby: 3 best times including a 20 second drop in the 200 free! 3rd place in the 50 fly and 4th place in the 100 fly.

Jordan Norris: 6 best times including a 5 second drop in the 50 breast! 7th place in the 50 fly.

Gryffin Ostner: 6  best times including a 6 second drop in the 100 breast and a 3 second drop in the 100 back!

Lucy Patterson: 7 best times including a 3 second drop in the 100 back! 4th place 200 free and 7th place 200 IM.

Kaitlyn Philley: 100% best times and a 9th place finish in the 100 breast!

Kendell Philley: 100% best times. 4th place in 100 back, 100 breast, 200 free, 50 back and 50 breast. 5th place in 100 IM, 6th place in 100 free, and 8th place in 50 fly.

Erioyna Pointer : 7 best times including a 5 second drop in the 100 IM! 3rd place 50 back and 50 free, 4th place 50 breast, 5th place 50 fly, and 6th place in 100 back, 100 free and 100 IM.

Spencer Quon: 7 best times! 3rd place in 200 IM, 200 free and 100 fly. 5th place in 100 back and 6th place in 100 IM.

Lily Rodenhiser: 7 best times including a 3 second drop in 100 back! Also she brought me a piece of bacon when I was hungry.

Brian Savage: 4 best times including a 2 second drop in 100 breast!

Amelia Steiner: Best time and 7th place finish in 100 breast!

Jesse Taylor : 100% best times! 4th place 100 back, and 5th place 100 fly and 200 free.

Jason Wang : 6 best times including a 10 second drop in the 100 free! 2nd place 100 back, 100 fly and 50 back. 3rd place 100 free, 5th place 50 fly and 100 breast, 6th place 50 breast and 50 free.

James Xi: 100 % best times including a 9 second drop in the 100 free and a 6 second drop in both the 50 breast and 50 fly and a 5 second drop in the 100 breast!

 

 

Blue Group Memphis Thunder Triathlon Finishers

A few blue groupers went out to compete in the Memphis Thunder kids triathlon and we are very proud of them! Below are their results and a picture!

 

Madeleine Hays: 43.49 3rd place in age group

Addie Heehs: 55.37 5th in age group

Spencer Howery: 44.27 and first place in age group

 

 
    
Partners
SBOX
XMC
Make+A+Splash+MidSouth
Amazon+Smile
Kroger
Sponsors