2018 College Commits

The following student-athletes have made commitments to swim at the collegiate level. Congratulations, swimmers!

Athens Bulldog Swim Club
Owen Churchwell, University of Massachusetts 
John Morgan McDonald, University of the Cumberlands
Erin Osborne, Rhodes College

Camden County Boomers
CJ Clark, LaGrange College

Carpet Capital Aquatic Club
Alex Mashburn, University of the Cumberlands

Chattahoochee Gold
Brett Breeze, Emory & Henry College
Daniel Brisuda, Wingate University
Ashley Cesario, Gardner-Webb University
Tommy Cangelosi, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Bailey Dopfel, James Madison University
Kristina Friedrichs, Colorado State University
Zack Hobby, Carson-Newman University
Brandon Lu, Wingate University
Jenna MacKay, Wingate University
Sophie Taylor, University of Toledo
Meghan Taner, Bucknell University

Columbus Aquatic Club
Andie Hadaway, Berry College
Olivia Hadaway, University of West Florida

DeKalb Aquatics
Asha Evans, Howard University

Dynamo Swim Club
Wyatt Dalton, South Georgia State College
Jade Foelske, Arizona State University
Raunak Khosla, Princeton University
Kaleigh McGrady, Washington University in St. Louis
Brooks Merkle, Auburn University
Connor Moland, Southwestern University
Hannah Petty, Roanoke College
Alexander Ray, South Georgia State College
Ryan Showfety, University of North Florida
Tatum Smith, University of Georgia
Shamus Sparling, Rose Hulman Institute of Technology

Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team
Harrison Wayner, University of Utah

Gwinnett Aquatics
Drew Grier, Kenyon College

Jeff Davis Swim Team
Emma Williams, Milligan College

Lanier Aquatics
Haley Bartoletta, Brenau University
​Tanner Doan, Georgia Tech
Lindsey Grater, University of Tampa
Ben Moers, Nova Southeastern University
Brian Monaghan, Nova Southeastern University
Anna Nabors, University of North Carolina at Asheville

Marietta Marlins
Riley Croker, Berry College
Brady Fields, Gardner-Webb University
Ananda Lim, University of Georgia
Britheny Joassaint, Campbell

Northwest Georgia Aquatics
Emily Driscoll, Berry College
Bo Dyer, Berry College

Southern Crescent Aquatic Team
Tan Dunn, University of Georgia
Lilly Sullivan, University of North Carolina - Asheville

Southwest Aquatics of Georgia
Hollie Porter, Converse College

Stingrays
Hannah Andress, American University
Nuna Bamatraf, DePauw University
Tory Bartlett, US Air Force Academy
Luke Bennett, American University
Tegan Brown, Barton College
Ashley Buzzelli, US Air Force Academy
Rachel Geller, Butler University
David Gray, US Air Force Academy
Bailey Ibarra, Brenau University
Hannah Percher, US Military Academy at West Point
Anna Prestel, Georgia Southern
Ben Prestel, Berry College
Sarah Sorensen, US Naval Academy

Summer Hill Orcas
Craig Kennedy, LaGrange College

SwimAtlanta
Caroline Aikins, University of Georgia
Marianne Allard, University of Alabama
Ryan Cooper, Virginia Military Institute
Melissa Cox, Georgia Southern
Noland Deas, University of Alabama
Jack Dubois, University of Missouri
Bradley Dunham, University of Georgia
Emma Scheider, University of South Carolina
Sheridan Schreiber, Arizona State University
Lila Smith, Arizona State University
Charlotte Whitmer, Berry College
Jami Williams, Georgia Tech

Swim Macon
Sean McMahon, Savannah College of Art & Design

Three Rivers Swim Club
Mason Hunter, University of Michigan

Tidal Wave Swimming
Amanda Charleston, Campbell University
Griffin Lewis, Eastern Illinois University
Blake Madaris, Emory and Henry College

Unattached
Natalie Waldo, Sweet Briar College

Email us with your collegiate commitment and a photo if you want to be featured on our social media.

 
    
Partners
USA+Swimming
All+American+Swim
Speedo
Direct+Technologies
Sign+Bros
Honey+Stinger
Positive+Athlete+Georgia
Safe+Sport
Make+A+Splash
Deck+Pass
USA+Swimming+IMX
Team+USA
US+Paralympics
Sponsors