Background-image
Partners
Arena
Elsmore+Aquatics
The+Lifeguard+Store
Hytek
Woodstock+Independent
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Sponsors
DCST Pilgrim Plunge and CATS Meet Wrap Ups

DCST 2017 Pilgrim Plunge  

 

Excellent Job to Our High Point Winners!

Chloe Albrecht- 8 & Under Girls

Allison Buytendorp- 13-14 Girls

Maddie McFarland- Senior Girls  

 

Swimmers who swam in their very first meet!

Teagan Jones  

 

Swimmers trying new events:

Ainhoa Benito- 25 Fly

Gabriella Gibellini- 200 Fly

Teagan Jones- 25 FR

Nathan Kinter- 200 IM

Ethan Krueger- 50 FR

Dominic Siwiec- 200 BK  

 

Swimmers who swam Regional cuts:

Allison Buytendorp (13/14)- 100 BK, 100 Fly, 100 FR, 200 BK, 200 Fly, 200 FR, 200 IM, 50 FR

Isabella Deutsch (11/12)- 200 BR, 50 FR

Kyle Falkstrom- 100 FR, 200 Fly

Gabriella Gibellini (13/14)- 100 FR, 200 FR, 200 IM, 400 IM

Jack Harper - 100 Fly

Tessa Jones (11/12)- 100 BR, 200 IM, 50 Fly, 50 FR

Amanda Kinter (10&U)- 50 FR, 100 IM

Nathan Kinter (11/12)- 100 BR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 200 IM, 50 BR, 50 FR

Payton Lange- 100 FR, 200 BK, 200 FR, 50 FR, 500 FR

Maddie McFarland- 100 BK, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 FR, 50 FR, 500 FR  

 

Swimmers who swam State cuts:

Kyle Falkstrom- 200 FR, 400 IM

Payton Lange- 100 BK  

 

Biggest time drop:

Sofia Krueger dropped 25.06 seconds in her 100 IM!  

 

CATS JC Race Me 2017 Shark Frenzy  

 

Swimmers trying new events:

Addison Liput- 200 FR

Paige Montanye- 50 BK  

 

Swimmers who swam Regional cuts:

Allison Buytendorp (13/14)- 100 BK, 100 Fly, 100 FR, 200 BK, 200 FR, 50 FR

Isabella Deutsch (11/12)- 100 BR, 100 FR, 100 IM, 200 IM, 50 BR, 50 FR, 200 FR

Kyle Falkstrom- 100 BK, 100 FR, 200 IM, 50 FR

Gabriella Gibellini (11/12)- 100 BR, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 50 BR, 50 Fly, 200 FR

Jack Harper - 100 Fly

Amanda Kinter (10&U)- 50 FR, 100 BR

Nathan Kinter (11/12)- 200 FR, 50 BK, 50 FR

Payton Lange- 100 FR, 100 BR, 200 BK

Logan Lorr- 500 FR

Maddie McFarland- 200 BK, 200 IM, 500 FR  

 

Swimmers who swam State cuts:

Allison Buytendorp (13/14)- 500 FR

Kyle Falkstrom- 200 BR, 100 BR

Gabriella Gibellini (11/12)- 500 FR  

 

Biggest time drop:

Keith Reinhard dropped 18.78 seconds in his 500 FR!  

 

Great job to all of our swimmers!  

Coach Theresa