Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Arena
Amazon+Smile
Swim+Outlet
City+of+Fullerton
Southern+California+Swimming
Sponsors
222 Best Times Achieved at December BRW Meet!
FAST swimmers posted 222 lifetime best times at the December BRW Meet! Team highlights are listed below. Complete results can be viewed here.
 
Congratulations to our 15 athletes who achieved 100% best times: Cayenne Bagnol, Kristina Cho, Madison Dang, Zachary Dang, Kennedy Dom, Kylie Eggers, Tatiana Flores, Trent Huynh, Sophia Lee, Cera Mallory, Luca Sciabica, Alyssa Thomas, Anni Watrous, Kenneth Yeh, and Samantha Zacarias!
 
The girls had 24 swimmers finish first in their age group and color division in 35 different races:
Kristina Cho - 50 Fly Red; 100 Fly Red
Kailee Chow - 50 Free Blue; 200 Breast Blue
Hannah Frey - 100 Breast White; 200 Breast White; 200 IM Blue
Angela Gaitatjis - 500 Free Blue
Abby Guevara - 50 Back White; 25 Breast White; 50 Breast Red
Lily Guevara - 50 Fly Red
Jacquelyn Huynh - 100 Fly White
Nikki Lahey - 200 Breast White; 100 Back Blue
Victoria Lashlee - 1000 Free Red
Maya Lee - 100 Free Blue; 200 Back Blue; 100 Breast Blue
Bryce Liva - 200 Free Red
Peyton Lustyk - 200 IM White
Julie Mai - 100 Fly White
Cera Mallory - 500 Free Red
Jasmine Matsuda - 100 Fly White
Natalie McIlveen - 200 Breast Red; 200 IM Red
Riley Ogilvie - 50 Back Blue
Kali Rankin Zelada - 100 Free Red; 50 Back Red; 100 Back Red
Nicole Salladin - 1000 Free Blue
Mercy Sandoke - 200 Back Red
Megan Shin - 100 Back Red
Riley Tran - 50 Free Red; 50 Fly Blue
 
The boys had 9 swimmers finish first in their age group and color division in 24 different races:
Trent Huynh - 50 Free Red; 100 Free Red
Carter Lavold - 200 Free Red; 200 IM Red
Ethan Ragadio - 50 Breast Blue; 100 IM Blue
Preston Shin - 200 Free Blue; 100 Breast Blue; 200 IM Blue; 100 Back White
Myles Tran - 1000 Free Blue; 200 Back Blue; 200 Breast Blue; 200 IM Blue
Aaron Yang - 200 Fly Blue
Baron Yang - 100 Back Red; 200 Back Red
Kenneth Yeh - 200 Free Blue; 100 Fly Blue
Kevin Yum - 100 Free Blue; 200 Free Blue; 50 Fly Blue; 100 Fly Blue; 200 IM Blue
 
Congratulations to our 12 & Under athletes who achieved new Winter Age Group qualifying times: Riley Ogilvie (50 Back); Riley Tran (100 Breast); Isabella Wong (50 Fly); Lily Guevara (200 IM); Andrew Salladin (500 Free); and Brandon Kow (50 Back & 200 IM).
 
Congratulations to our 13 & Over athletes who achieved new Winter Age Group qualifying times:
Matthew Chai (100 Back & 100 Breast); Anoushka Jaievsky (200 Back & 200 IM); and Tori Torres (1000 Free & 100 Back).
 
Keep up the great work, FAST!