Background-image
Get Team Suits & Gear
Lung+Busters
Arena
Sponsors
Top 3 Finish at WAG!

2017 Winter Age Group Invitational Recap

 

This past weekend RAA hosted the Winter Age Group Invite and had 65 swimmers compete and represent our team. The results were fantastic!! RAA finished in 3rd overall scoring 2311.5 points, In addition the RAA swimmers had 164 best time swims!!

 

A huge thank you to all the parents for your support and help, this meet would not have been such a success without each and every one of you.

 

The awards ceremony for WAG and all winter championship meets will take place during the RAA Christmas Party December 20th 5-7PM

 

Congratulations to all the swimmers who represented RAA at the meet.

 

 

Below are the finalists for individual events:

 

Alyssa Bian              100 Breast 15th, 50 Fly 15th, 50 Breast 15th

Hedy Bian                100 Breast 2nd, 200 IM 8th, 200 Breast 3rd 50 Free 15th

Ivana Bilaver            200 Back 8th, 100 Free 3rd, 200 Free 9th, 50 Free 9th

Jesie Castaneda     100 Breast 5th, 100 Fly 15th, 100 IM 9th, 200 IM 7th, 50 Breast 4th

Jamie Cechini          500 Free 3rd, 100 Back 3rd, 200 Free 16th, 50 Free 2nd

Quincy Cechini        100 Back 1st, 200 IM 3rd, 200 Free 4th, 50 Free 3rd

Jacob Delizo            100 Free 9th, 1000 Free 5th, 500 Free 8th, 200 Fly 6th, 200 Free 7th, 100 Fly 9th

Josh Delizo               100 Free 6th, 1000 Free 3rd, 200 Fly 6th, 200 IM 10th, 50 Free 2nd, 100 Fly 6th

Fletcher Dementyev    400 IM 7th, 100 Breast 10th, 500 Free 7th, 200 IM 14th, 200 Free 12th, 200 Breast 6th

Melanie Gonzalez  100 Free 14th, 200 Fly 6th, 100 Fly 7th

Peter Gusev             100 Breast 6th

Amber Harris          400 IM 4th, 1000 Free 4th, 200 Fly 4th, 100 Fly 10th, 1650 Free 3rd

Yousef Hassen        50 Free 4th

Aleena Herrera       400 IM 2nd, 1000 Free 3rd, 500 Free 5th, 200 IM 12th, 200 Free 15th

Sam Hornaday       200 Free 4th, 50 Free 15th

Kennedy McPhail   500 Free 4th, 50 Free 8th, 200 Free 11th, 50 Back 9th, 100 Back 11th, 100 Free 11th

Aidan Mojica           100 Back 5th, 200 IM 13th, 200 Free 13th

Delaney O’Brien     1000 Free 15th

Asia Okada              100 Breast 7th, 200 Breast 16th

Viviana Perez          50 Free 9th, 100 Fly 7th, 200 Free 4th, 50 Back 15th, 50 Fly 10th, 100 Free 12th

Kevin Sapozhkov    200 Back 6th, 1000 Free 7th, 100 Back 13th, 1650 Free 6th

Mathias Scarano    1000 Free 3rd, 500 Free 4th, 1650 Free 3rd

Petra Schwabe       100 Breast 13th, 50 Breast 12th

Jadon Szeto             50 fly 14th

Zach Thelwell          200 IM 8th, 100 Fly 6th

Leah Thomas          100 Free 4th, 500 Free 7th, 200 Free 6th, 50 Free 16th

Molly Thornton       100 Breast 3rd, 500 Free 16th, 200 Breast 6th

Lavi Vaipulu             100 Breast 2nd, 50 Free 1st, 50 Back 8th, 50 Fly 9th, 50 Breast 1st, 100 Free 4th

Devin Varner           500 Free 8th, 100 Fly 10th, 200 Free 13th, 200 IM 16th, 100 Free 16th

Peyton Varner        100 Free 2nd, 500 Free 10th, 50 Free 4th

Mason Worthington      400 IM 10th, 100 Breast 2nd, 200 Breast 9th

Samuel Xu               100 Breast 13th, 200 Free 10th, 200 Breast 7th