Background-image
NKB 2016-17 SPONSORS
All+Pro+Real+Estate
BioPed
Franks+Baked+Goods
Isagenix
Giggey, Zahab Earn Individual Top Honours at Regionals

 

What a whirl wind weekend full of so much excitement in Belleville for the 2018 Eastern Ontario Regional SC Championships!  An impromptu birthday celebration to kick off the weekend with our #SwimFamily, combined with team dinners, first time travellers, LOUD cheers, and HIGH energy all lead to first time medalists and quite frankly too many medalists to count, FAST finals performances, and many, many well swum races regardless of the time or place posted.  What a great weekend, #MightyBArracudas, and congratulations on a job well done.
 

Congratulations to Overall Individual High Point Winners
Alejandro Giggey – 13-14 Boys
Mia Zahab – 15 & Over Girls


 

NEW NKB RECORD PERFORMANCES

David Quirie

800 FR, 15-16 Boys

8:33.84



NEW TOP-TEN ALL TIME PERFORMANCES

Mia Zahab

8th in 400 FR

4:21.77

Mia Zahab

Improved own 6th in 200 IM

2:19.50

 

NKB MEDAL PERFORMANCES

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

Morgan Bui –
   200 BR, 15 & Over Girls
Alejandro Giggey –
   200 IM, 13-14 Boys
Alejandro Giggey –
   100 BR, 13-14 Boys
Alejandro Giggey –
   200 BR, 13-14 Boys
Alejandro Giggey –
   200 BK, 13-14 Boys
Alejandro Giggey –
   200 FLY, 13-14 Boys
Alejandro Giggey –
   400 IM, 13-14 Boys
Yuto Lee –
   100 BR, 10 & Under Boys
David Quirie –
   100 FR, 15 & Over Boys
David Quirie –
   800 FR, 15 & Over Boys
Mia Zahab –
   200 FR, 15 & Over Girls
Mia Zahab –
   400 FR, 15 & Over Girls
Mia Zahab –
   200 FLY, 15 & Over Girls

Mia Zahab –
   200 IM, 15 & Over Girls
Mia Zahab –
   400 IM, 15 & Over Girls

11-12 Boys 200 FR Relay -
Andry Lai Meng
Julian Vivas-Moncada
Jace Borden
Alex Pilieci

Andrew Bevington –
   200 IM, 11-12 Boys
Benjamin Broadway –
   1500 FR, 15 & Over Boys
Morgan Bui –
   50 BR, 15 & Over Girls
Yuto Lee –
   50 BR, 10 & Under Boys
Reagan MacDonald –
   200 IM, 15 & Over Girls
Reagan MacDonald –
   400 IM, 15 & Over Girls

Reagan MacDonald –
   200 BK, 15 & Over Girls

Maizie Moustgaard –
   100 FLY, 10 & Under Girls
Alex Pilieci –
   100 FLY, 11-12 Boys
Alex Pilieci –
   200 FLY, 11-12 Boys

10 & Under Girls 200 Medley Relay -
Maizie Moustgaard
Sophie Qin
Alyssa Brule
Emily Zhou

10 & Under Boys 200 Medley Relay -
Nate Eibner
Nicholas Roy
Iker Beltran
Yuto Lee

11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay -
Ella Moustgaard
Antonia Ho
Brianna Normand
Julia Viel

11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay -
Alex Pilieci
Andry Lai Meng
Julian Vivas-Moncada
Jace Borden

13-14 Boys Medley Relay -
Barman Loghmani
Alejandro Giggey
Gabe Carey
Preston McMann

13-14 Boys FR Relay -
Alejandro Giggey
Barman Loghmani
Gabe Carey
Preston McMann

15 & Over Girls Medley Relay -
Riley McKenzie
Morgan Bui
Reagan MacDoanld
Mia Zahab

15 & Over Girls FR Relay –
Reagan MacDoanld
Morgan Bui
Abigail Moffitt
Mia Zahab

Andrew Bevington –
   400 IM, 11-12 Boys
Nate Eibner –
   50 BK, 10 & Under Boys
Nate Eibner –
   200 BK, 10 & Under Boys
Antonia Ho –
   50 BR, 11-12 Girls
Antonia Ho –
   100 BR, 11-12 Girls
Yuto Lee –
   50 FLY, 10 & Under Boys
Bei Di Liu –
   200 FLY, 13-14 Girls
Matthew Lo –
   50 FLY, 11-12 Boys
Reagan MacDonald –
   100 BK, 15 & Over Girls
Maizie Moustgaard –
   100 BK, 10 & Under Girls
Maizie Moustgaard –
   200 BK, 10 & Under Girls
Maizie Mouostgaard –
   100 IM, 10 & Under Girls
Alex Pilieci –
   100 BK, 11-12 Boys
Alex Pilieci –
   200 FR, 11-12 Boys
Sophie Qin –
   100 BR, 10 & Under Girls
David Quirie –
   400 FR, 15 & Over Boys
Julian Vivas-Moncada –
   100 FLY, 11-12 Boys
Julian Vivas-Moncada –
   200 BK, 11-12 Boys
Mia Zahab –
   100 BR, 15 & Over Girls
Mia Zahab –
   200 BK, 15 & Over Girls

11-12 Girls 200 FR Relay -
Julia Viel
Brianna Normand
Ella Moustgaard
Antonia Ho

15 & Over Boys Medley Relay -
David Quirie
Colton Milne
Lucas Perkins
Ben Broadway