Background-image
Partners
TYR
Sylvia
Swim+Outlet
Johnson+Orthodontics
Spokane+Fitness+Center
Elite+Physical+Therapy
Smiles+Dental
Safe+Sport-USA+Swimming
Custom+Truck
AmazonSmile
Fred+Meyer+Community+Rewards
Sponsors
SWAT, IES Championship Highlights

SWAT

IES Championship Highlights

 

1 st Place

Overall Team Finish with 1113 Points

 

Seven 1st Place High Point Winners

(SWAT Won High Point for all but two age groups)

Jennah Wanner (10 & Under girls)

Jena Kistler (12 & Under Girls)

Emma Thompson (13-14 Girls)

Drew Kistler (13-14 Boys)

Delaney Phillips (15 & Over Girls)

Evonne Stehr (15 & Over Girls)

Ryan Foote (15 & Over Boys)

 

21 New Team Records

Drew Kistler

13-14 Boys

100 Free (49.05), 100 Back (57.03), 200 Back (2:00.49), 100 Breast (1:00.65), 200 Breast (2:11.01), 100 Fly (54.05), 200 Fly (1:59.82), 200 IM (1:59.19), 400 IM (4:15.32)

Michael Hochwalt

11-12 Boys

1650 Free (18:56.82), 100 Back (1:03.82), 100 Fly (1:01.14), 200 Fly (2:14.50), 100 IM (1:02.46), 200 IM (2:14.12)

Jena Kistler

11-12 Girls

50 Breast (32.70), 100 Fly (1:02.36), 100 IM (1:04.00), 200 IM (2:16.53

Ryan Foote

17-18 Boys & Open Men

200 IM (1:55.00)

 

Five New Age Group Regional Qualifiers

Franzi Djatej, Emma Ingalls, Karlee Pfarr, Taylor Tabino, Jeran Jordan,

 

120 New SWAT All Time Top 10 Swims

(271 Individual Entries entered into the meet. 42% of all swims were All Time Top 10 Swims)

Click Here for SWAT’s All Time Top 10 SCY

 

Top 5 High Point Winners

2 nd Place- Michael Hochwalt

3 rd Place- Taylor Tabino

4 th Place- Cayli McEvoy

5 th Place- Abu Furqueron

5 th Place- Andrew Lambert

 

Relay Champions

10 & Under Girls 200 Medley Relay

Eliza Furqueron, Jennah Wanner, Taylor Tabino, Eden Fritz

10 & Under Girls 200 Free Relay

Jenna Wanner, Britta Ohnback, Eden Frita, Taylor Tabino

12 & Under Girls 200 Medley & 200 Free Relay

Piper Majors, Hannah Wanner, Kaityln Lambert, Jena Kistler

13-14 Girls 400 Medley & 400 Free Relay

Emma Thompson, Didi Djatej, Janessa Johnson, Karlee Pfarr

15 & Over Girls 400 Medley Relay

Delaney Phillips, Abu Furqueron, Evonne Stehr, Brynn Worden

15 & Over Girls 400 Free Relay

Delaney Phillips, Cayli McEvoy, Evonne Stehr, Brynn Worden

 

Swimmers Achieving 100% Best Times (4 or more swims, no DQs)

Franzi Djatej, Eliza Furqueron, Emma Ingalls, Drew Kistler, Jennah Wanner,

 

165 Individual Swims Placed in the Top 8

(60% of all Individual Swims Placed Top 8)

Click Here for Complete Meet Results

Click Here For Meet Results and Improvements

 

GO SWAT!