Partners
Amazon+Smile
CV+HS+Swimming
USC+High+School+Swim+Boosters
B%26R+Pools+%26+Swim+Shop
Sponsors
PEAQ swimmers at WPIALS

PEAQ swimmers at WPIALS

Thirty-three PEAQ swimmers qualified for the WPIAL HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP MEET.  Here’s a rundown of PEAQ swimmers at WPIALS.  Top PEAQ performers include WPIAL CHAMPIONS Karen Siddoway, Josh Matheny, and Abby Matheny.   Check out our instagram page for WPIAL photos.

AA Teams

Cullin Baker – Seton La Salle HS – 2nd 50 Free; 4th 100 Free

Kevin Bergdoll – Quaker Valley HS –  5th 100 Breast, 10th 100 Free

Garrett Fincke – South Fayette HS – 13th 500 Free, 17th 200 Free

Michael Grimenstein – South Fayette HS – 11th 500 Free, 12th 200 IM

Rosie McGrail – Hopewell HS – Relay Swimmer

Jack Mickle – Carlynton HS – Relay Swimmer

Karen Siddoway – Northgate HS – 1st 200 Free, 1st 100 Free

Aiden Sommers – Northgate HS – 4th 100 Back, 6th 200 IM

Luke Tomczak – Northgate HS – 7th 200 IM, 11th 100 Breast

 

AAA Teams

Kirsten Benedict – Upper St Clair HS – 33rd 500 Free, 36th 200 Free

Patrick Benedict – Upper St Clair HS – 30th 100 Breast

Ynyra Bohan – Upper St Clair HS – 5th 100 Fly, 12th 100 Back

Elinor Connor – Upper St Clair HS – 10th 50 Free, 21st 100 Free

Lauren Connors – Upper St Clair HS – 9th 200 IM, 10th 100 Back

Taylor Connors – Upper St Clair HS – 4th 50 Free, 6th 100 Free

Ben Diffendal – Upper St Clair HS – 5th 100 Back, 9th 200 Free

Jack Fitzpatrick – Upper St Clair HS – 2nd 200 IM, 2nd 500 Free

David Frauen – Upper St Clair HS – 9th 200 IM, 19th 100 Back

Anna Grimenstein – South Fayette HS – 200 Free Relay

Clair Hsu – Upper St Clair HS – 22nd 100 Breast

Graham Kretschmar – Upper St Clair HS – 7th 100 Back, 19th 100 Free,

Abby Matheny – Upper St Clair HS – 1st 200 Free, 2nd 500 Free

Josh Matheny – Upper St Clair HS – 1st 100 Breast, 3rd 200 IM

Katie McCurrie – Upper St Clair HS – 31st 100 Breast

Nick Mudry – Upper St Clair HS – 5th 200 IM, 11th 100 Breast

Brendan Neal – Upper St Clair HS – 12th 500 Free, 13th 200 Free

Brandon Novak – Upper St Clair HS – 10th 100 Free

Kate Petkov – Upper St Clair HS – 26th 100 Back

Hailey Poe – South Fayette HS – 20th 200 Free, 22nd 100 Fly

Abby Rutkowski – Upper St Clair HS – 13th 100 Free, 14th 50 Free

Reese Samuel – Upper St Clair HS –20th 50 Free, 20th 100 Fly

Sophia Schlichting – Upper St Clair HS – 6th 500 Free, 19th 200 Free

Olivia Shaffer– Upper St Clair HS – 3rd 500 Free, 6th 200 Free

Maddie Suter – Upper St Clair HS – 12th 100 Fly, 20th 100 Free

Jake Yakima – Upper St Clair HS – 26th 100 Breast