Background-image
Partners
Twin+Cities+Ortho
SpeedoUSA
USA+Swimming+SafeSport
Anytime+Fitness+Woodbury
Elsmore+Aquatic
Chipotle
smile.amazon.com
Good+Search+%26+Good+Shop
Noodles
Sponsors
End of the season Championship meets results

MRC's 

SR group

The Silver Rays had several High Point winners.

8 & Under boys:
1st - Eric Yu, 3rd - Lucien Espinosa , 
7th - Pascal Zeruhn

8 & under girls:
1st - Isabella Muyres 2nd - Neva Sanders 5th - Jennifer Zhai

10 & under boys: 6th - Alex Larson 

 

BR group

BRs had 2 High Point winners:  Shaeffer Watson 1st place high point in 9-10 girls
                                         Stella Hicks 2nd place high point in 9- 10 girls
 
TOP 8 MEDALISTS:
Shaeffer Watson - 1st place finish in 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 50 fly and 100 fly
                         2nd place finish  in 100 I.M. and 200 I.M.
Stella Hicks - 1st place finish in 100 I.M. and 200 I.M.
                   2nd place in 100 brst
                   5th place in 50 fr, 100 fr
                   6th place in 50 fly
                   8th place in 50 brst
Isabella Kelly - 2nd place in 200 free
                    5th place in 50 fr and 100 fr
                    6th place in 50 fly
                    8th place in 50 brst
Jackson Kogler - 1st place in 100 bk
                       2nd place in 50 bk
                       3rd place in 200 fr
                       5th place in 50 fr
                       7th place in 100 fr and 50 fly
Lauren Olson - 1st place in 50 brst
                    2nd place in 100 fly
Andrew Nolde - 6th place in 100 fly
                     7th place in 50 brst
                     8th place in 100 bk
Max Yu - 6th place in 50 brst and 100 brst
             7th place in 200 I.M.
Evan Shurson - 4th place in 200 bk
                     8th place in 100 brst
Lillian Moore - 5th place in 200 brst
                   8th place in 50 brst
Aynsley Fitzgerald - 8th place in 200 I.M.
Paul Hartman - 8th place in 200 free
 
Top 16 finishers - 
Paul Hartman - 5 events
Valery Henkel - 3 events
Harvey Holmstadt - 3 events
Lillian Moore - 3 events 
Yifan Zhai - 3 events
Miles Garcia - 2 events
Evan Shurson - 2 events
Kendall Arsenault - 1 event
Emmerson Buckley - 1 event
Aynsley Fitzgerald - 1 event
Melissa Mitchell - 1 event
Norah Naatjes - 1 event
Andrew Nolde - 1 event
Rilynn Reed - 1 event
Will Tan - 1 event
Max Yu - 1 event
 
More Notable swims:
Shaeffer Watson  100% best times with 6 new Champ times and a swim to win 
Stella Hicks - 100% best times with 3 new Champ times
Jackson Kogler - 2 new Champ times, 1 new BB time
Aynsley Fitzgerald - 100% best times with 3 new BB times and 1 new A time
Yifan Zhai - 100% best times with 3 ndw BB times
Annie Ottem - 100% best times with 3 new BB times
Norah Naatjes - 100% best times with 2 new BB times
Logan Shulte - 100% best times with 2 new BB times
Lillian Moore - 1 new A time
Valerie Henkel - 2 new BB times
Kendall Arsenault - 1 new BB time
Emmerson Buckley - 1 new BB time
Irelyn Kelly - 1 new BB time
Arachi O'brien - 1 new BB time
Rilynn Reed - 1 new BB time
Annabelle Vale - 1 new BB time
 
 
SENIORS
 

Rachel- won 100&1000 free, 2nd in 100 fly, 200 &500 free, 4th in 100 IM&200 fly.  5 best times!

Emily- won 200&1000 free and swam two CH times.  7th in 100 back.  2 best times.

Jack- won 400&200 IM, 2nd in 100&200 free, 3rd in 200 br, 8th in 100 br.  5 best times

Dot- won 50&100 free, 3rd in 100&400 IM, 4th in 200 free, 7th in 200 IM, 8th in 100 fly.  2 new CH times, 5 best times! 

Addie- 2nd 200 bk, 3rd 100 br, 100 bk &200 br, 4th 400 IM, 5th 100 IM.

Jonathan- 3rd 200 IM, 4th 100 fly, 5th 200 free, 6th 50 free, 7th 100 IM&100 free. 4 best times. 

Kelsey- won 100 br, 9th 200 IM, 10th 100 fly&free

Malaina- won 200 fly, 2nd 100&200 IM, 5th 50&200 free.  New Ch times, 2 best times.

Holden- 3rd 400 IM, 200 fly&500 free, 4th 100 fly, 6th 100 free, 7th 50&200 free.  New Ch time, 5 best times.

Abby- won 200&500 free, 2nd 400 IM, 3rd 200 IM, 4th 100 IM.  3 best times.

Lukas- won 400 IM&200 fly, 4th 500 free& 200 bk, 5th 100 IM&100 bk.  2 Ch & 6 best times

Nathan- 4th 100 IM&100 bk, 5th 200 IM, 100 br&200 free.  Ch times and 5 best times.

Nick- won 1650- dropped 55 sec!, 5th 200 bk, 8th 100 bk, 9th 500 free.  8 best times!

Caroline- 4th 200,100 br&100 fly, 6th 100 IM, 7th 200 free, 8th 50 free&100 bk, 1 best time.

Thomas- 6th 200 fly, 9th 100 bk, 10th 100 fly.  5 best times!

Brodie- won 200&100 free, 100 bk, 2nd 50 free, 100 IM&200 bk.  5 CH’s, 6 best times.

Emma- won 200 br, 4th 400 IM&50 free, 6th 200 free, 7th 100 free, 8th 500 free. 3 best times.

 

Senior State meet

SCSC finished in 2nd place as a team!

Overall High Point: Abbi 2nd, Cassandra and Jarred- 7th place!

Top distance high point: Cassandra- 7th, Emily 9th!

 

Medalist (1st-8th place)

Abbi- won 100 & 200 bk, 6th 100 free, 7th 200&50 free, 8th 100 IM 

Jared- won 100 IM & 100 free, 2nd in 50 free, 8th 100 fly 

Gabi- won 500 free and 2nd in 100 IM 

Emily- 5th 1000 free.  

Cale- 4th 100 back, 5th 100 br

Shane- won 100 back, 2nd 100 fly 

Aidan- 7th 200 IM.

Jon- won 500 free, 6th 100 free 

Ciana- 2nd 200 fly, 6th 400 IM

Cassandra- 7th 1000 free, 8th 200, 50, 100 & 1650 free

Alivia- won 200 fly

Robert- 7th 1000 free

Brodie 7th 400 IM 

William- 2nd 500 free, 3rd 200 free

Finalists (9th-24th place)

Jared- 9th 200 free, 21st 100 breast, 23rd 100 bk.

Emily- 10th 1650 free, 20th 200 free, 21st 500 free, 24th 100 free 

Jack- 22nd 200 fly.

Amelia- 20th 400 IM

Cale- 15th 50 free

Aidan- 20th 100 Br, 21st 100 fly, 12th 100 IM, 19th 100 Bk&200 Bk

Jonathan- 13th 200 Br

Ciana- 10th 200 IM

Malaina- 10th 200 Br 

Lukas- 18th 200 Fr, 21st 200 fly 

Alivia- 9th 200 free&100 fly, 17th 100 bk

Nick- 21st 1650 free

Brodie- 9th 200 fly, 11th 200 Br, 16th 200 IM, 22nd 100 br, 23rd 100 IM, 24th 100 fly

William- 10th 100 free

Ellie- 14th 400 IM

 

 

Relays 1st-16th place

Men

200 MR 5th  Aidan, Brodie, Jared, Will 

200 MR 15th. Jack, Jonathan, Lukas, Nathan

800 FR 1st  Jared, Lukas, Robert, William

800 FR 5th  Aidan, Brodie, Holden, Nathan

400 MR 1st  Shane, Cale, Jon, Jared

400 MR 7th Robert, Brodie, Aidan, William

400 FR  1st   Jared, Aidan, Will, Jon

400 FR  15th  Nathan, Jack, Holden, Brodie

200 FR  2nd   Jared, Shane, Robert, Cale

200 FR  9th   Aidan, Brodie, William, Lukas

 

Women

200 FR  6th  Cassandra, Abbi, Gabi, Emily

800 FR  9th  Cassandra, Emily, CIana, Abby

400 FR 12th  Abbi, Rachel, Emily, Cassandra

200 MR 13th  Ciana, Malaina, Rachel, Cassandra

400 MR 4th Abbi, Ellie, Alivia, Gabi

400 MR  16th Abby, Malaina, Ciana, Cassandra

 

AG State meet

SR group

Alex Larson placed 13th in his 100 Back with a new best time and 25th in the 50 Back. Well done!

Julia Anderson improved in her 50 fly and placed 45th. Superb!

The 10 & under boys relays which consisted of Luca Del Rio, Lucien Espinosa, Alex Larson and Eric Yu each had a great performance. Awesome!

200 Medley Relay - 12th place 200 Free Relay - 14th place 

BR group

Top 8 medalists:
Lauren Olson:    100 back - 8th place
Margaret Reed:   100 fly - 7th place, 100 brst - 8th place, 100 free - 6th place
10 and Under Girls 200 Medley Relay:  Stella, Shaeffer, Maggie, Lauren - 4th place
10 and Under Girls 200 Free Relay:  Shaeffer, Isabella, Lauren, Maggie - 6th place
 
Top 16 Finalists:
Stella Hicks:   100 back - 14th, 50 back - 15th
Jackson Kogler:   100 back - 12th, 200 free - 15th
Lauren Olson:   50 back - 9th, 100 I.M. - 11th, 200 I.M. - 15th, 50 brst - 16th
Shaeffer Watson:  50 brst - 10th, 100 brst - 10th, 50 fly - 12th, 100 fly - 13th
Margaret Reed:   200 free - 9th, 50 fly - 10th, 100 I.M. - 10th, 500 free - 13th, 100 back - 13th 
11 and 12 boys 400 Medley Relay:   Jackson, Max Yu, Wyatt Fredeen, Evan Shurson - 14th
11 and 12 boys 400 Free Relay:  Jackson, Paul Hartman, Evan, Wyatt - 16th
11 and 12 boys 200 Medley Relay:  Jackson, Max, Wyatt, Paul H - 12th
11 and 12 boys 200 Free Relay:  Jackson, Paul H, Evan, Wyatt - 14th
 
Juniors:
Top 8 medalists:
Ellery Ottem 200 IM 3rd, 100 IM 2nd, 200 free 2nd, 50 fly 3rd, 100 fly 3rd, 50 free 1st, 100 free 1st
200 FR 8th: Will, Sam, Prescott, Alex 
 
Top 16 finalists
Isabel Espinosa 400 IM 12th
Wyatt Fredeen 100 fly 13th, 50 fly 14th
Torun Lindstrom 400 IM 11th, 50 back 13th, 100 back 10th, 200 back 9th
Maddie Reed 100 IM 16th
Kaylyn Sheuerman 50 back 11th, 100 back 15th
Greta Wimberger 50 fly 16th
Anika Wright 200 IM 16th, 50 free 14th
 
Also congratulations to Summer Schmidt for her competition in the 100 and 200 breaststroke and 100 and 200 IM. 
 
Relays:
11-12 girls: 
400 MR 4th: Kaylyn, Maddie, Ellery, Mary
200 MR 4th: Torun, Isabel, Greta, Ellery
200 FR 2nd: Ellery, Anika, Isabel, Kaylyn 
 
13-14 girls:
800 FR 15th: Skye, Sadie, Katherine, Dot
200 FR 16th: Skye, Katherine, Sadie, Dot 
 
13-14 boys: 
800 FR 11th: Will, Andrew, Sam, Prescott 
400 MR 13th: Sam, Alex, Prescott, Will
400 FR 10th: Will, Sam, Prescott, Alex 
200 MR 13th: Sam, Alex, Prescott, Will
 
Seniors:
 

William won 200 free, 2nd 1000 & 100 free, 4th 50 free.  He was also on all 13-14 relays.

Dot was on all 13-14 relays, finished 15th in 800 F.R. & 16th in 200 F.R.

 

TYR Junior National Cup

SCSC finished in 14th place in team points!

Medalists 1st-10th

Alivia- WON 1000 free, 2nd 1650 & 500 free

Shane- 2nd 100 IM, 5th 100 br, 6th 200 IM&Bk, 7th 400 IM, 9th 200 Br

Gabi- 3rd 200 bk, 7th 200 free

Robert-6th 1650, 7th 1000 free

 

 

Finalist 11th-27th

Gabi- 12th 400 IM, 16th 200 IM, 17th 100 bk

Amelia- 16th 50 br, 19th 100 br, 20th 200 br- 2 team records

Cale- 11th 50 br, 12th 50 bk, 15th 200 br, 18th 100 br, 26th 200 bk, 27th 100 bk

Jon- 23rd 100 bk, 12th 50 fly, 19th 100 fly&IM, 15th 200 free 

Alivia- 17th 200 fly

Robert- 17th 200 free

Ellie- 21st 100 Br, 13th 200 Br, 23rd 100 IM

 

Relays:

Men 200 MR 8th-Shane, Cale, Jon, Robert

Men 400 FR 12th

Men 200 FR 13th

Men 400 MR 14th

Women 200 MR 25th Gabi, Ellie, Alivia, Amelia

Women 400 MR 18th