Background-image
Sponsors
Sq 3 and AGD are welcomed to LC

Brantford Aquatic Club, Squad 3 and Age Group Development swimmers travelled to Ottawa the weekend of April 13-15 to compete in the Welcome to Long Course meet hosted by the Nepean Kanata Barracudas. The meet was a great opportunity for swimmers to race new events and perhaps events they do not always race. It also allowed for the swimmers to travel together and deal with the unexpected such as spending an extra night to avoid risking a dangerous drive home in very challenging weather.

Nicholas Adams (13) Set personal bests in six of his seven individual events.

Natalie Atkins (12) Set personal bests in her 400IM, 200 back and 200 breast.

Karissa Banse (13) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Tristan Berridge (14) Set personal bests in all six of his individual events.

Ashley Blasdell (13) set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Ellie Bolton (14) Set personal bests in five of her six individual events.

Trinity Braithwaite (13) Set personal bests in five of her seven individual events.

Abby Forster (13) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Jenna Fortier (13) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Daniel Gao (13) Set personal bests in all seven of his individual events.

Nadia Gillis (12) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Amelia Jackson (14) Set personal bests in six of her seven individual events.

Niamh Kukla (11) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Isabel Langridge (12) Set personal bests in five of her individual events.

Fiona Liao (12) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Sydney McBeth (13) Set personal bests in five of her seven individual events.

Joshua McDougall (12) Set personal bests in all six of his individual events.

Lexi McLean (12) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Tori Newlove (16) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Hunter Payne (11) Set personal bests in all six of his individual events.

Mia Pelletier (15) Set personal bests in her 400 free, 50 fly, 200 fly and 200IM.

Madeline Purcell (14) Set personal bests six of her seven individual events.

Carter Scheffel (12) Set personal bests in all six of his individual events.

Emily Smith (12) Set personal bests in all seven of her individual events.

Chloe Svec (12) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Jack Tran (11) Set personal bests in all six of his individual events.

Ashley Villamere (13) Set personal bests in all six of her individual events.

Great work BAC swimmers and coaches and a big thank you to the support staff for making this trip such a great success!

Full Results – Click Here