Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Marilyn Bell Meet Report

NATIONAL 1:

Best Times: Logan Harris

JUNIOR NATIONAL:

Best Times: Attal Zmarai, Mina Stojanovic, Charlie Skalenda, Alex Shiffman, Isabella Monaghan-Chow, Hanna Marshall, Matilda Goldie, Daniel De Monte, Nicholas Chia 

SENIOR 1:

100% best times: Estella Turnbull, Zev Segal-Braves, Estelle Scott, Gary Guo, Aynsley Brown, Ian Binns, 

Best Times: Amanda Wilson, Estella Turnbull, Emily Suggitt, Silvia Stoica, Zev Segal-Braves, Estelle Scott, Claire Rollins, Calum Murray, Innes Magee, Annika Kapral, Harriet Dolenko, Emma Chee, Leith Cameron, Aynsley Brown, Ian Binns, Ashleigh Arthur, Tamsin Andrews 

Congratulations to Zev Segal-Braves for achieving three Ireland Nationals qualifying times! 

NATIONAL 2:

Best Times: Uma Tong, Grace Thompson, Zoe Reynolds, Talia Moss, Min Qian Lu, Jessica Love, Olivia Kerr, Maddy Kennedy, Adam Ehling, Eve Boyer

SENIOR 2:

100% Best times: Jaimie McPhee

Best Times: Jaimie McPhee, Jack Kirwan, Xavier Hollott Lo, Dennis Belopolsky, Ethan Pang, Sophie Pepper, Olivia Culver, Maya Kamath-Patel, Finnan Weber

JUNIOR PROVINCIAL:

New Club Records: Alexandra Pitt (10 & under girls) – 200 free (2:30.37) and 800 free (10:39.47)

New Festival Qualifiers: Laurel Service (400 free, 100 fly), Katie McKinstry (800 free)

New Festival standards achieved: Emily Cescon (800 free), Gillian Coombs (100 free), Olivia Francis (200 IM), Teresa Limniatis (200 free, 400 free, 200 IM), Sadie Partridge (800 free), Mackenzie Peterson (200 free, 400 free, 100 back, 200 back), Mia Stein-Blumberg (800 free)

YOUTH FESTIVAL:

Swimmers in this group were outstanding in their approach to racing long course, many for the first time! All swimmers achieved personal best times, new regional qualifying times and completed some new and challenging events. Congratulations!

New Festival Qualifiers – Travis Cumming (200 back), Jacques Harrison (100 free, 200 free, 400 free, 100 back, 200 back), Leah Tigert (200 back), Savannah Vicente (400 free)

New Festival standards achieved – Ben Cescon (200 free, 400 free, 100 fly), Ethan Moynan (100 back), Lyla Lanthier (100 back, 100 fly)

SENIOR 3:

Best Times: Clara Hudacin, Yu Jin Lee, Katherine Leddy, Audrey Snel, Leah Manuel, Leo Causley-Bennett, Ojas Mehta, Steve Lu, Duncan Rutherford, Max Gomes, Joe Searcy, Mathuran Zhivago, Andrew Arthur, Sam Flood, Kristina Kurvits, Nicole Kan

JUNIOR 3:

Best Times: Kiara Satoskar, Anika Grieve, Natasha James, Isabella Dobrijevic, Renee King, Gamze Ugur, Julia da Silva Giorgi, Audrey Kramer, Rafe Murray, Matheus Rego, Andrew Gordienko

YOUTH 3:

100% Best Times: Angeline Audoin, Amelia Box, Zoe Cohen, Maya Gandhi, Aynsley Grant, Kate Knightley, Nuan Qi Law-Gallagher, Mitchell Hughes, Joseph McCarthy, Haven Wood

Best Times: Sage Final, Jacqueline Gibson,  Angeline Audoin, Amelia Box, Zoe Cohen, Maya Gandhi, Aynsley Grant, Kate Knightley, Nuan Qi Law-Gallagher, Mitchell Hughes, Joseph McCarthy, Haven Wood