Partners
Speedo
Ultimate+Swim+Shop
Metro+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Iron+Fist+Athletics
AMRAP+Fitness
2017-2018 Condors Award Winners
We had an amazing 2017-2018 season!  Congratulations to all of our record breakers, graduates and award winners that we celebrated at this year's banquet!
 
GRADUATING SENIORS
Felix Festa
Joshua Chamak
Michael Daly
James Dwyer
Timothy Fagan
Sean Guerrero
Ryan Lawson
Katherine Noncarrow
Paul Philip
 
Mark Twain
Elizabeth Chiulli
Katherine Devaney
Victoria Gaffney
Kevin Kantar
Joel Mendoza
Mauro Pacsi
 
Westchester
Arisa Fourie
Maeve McArdle
Emily Morris
 
COACHES AWARDS
Felix Festa Future Stars:  Madison Bender & Pierce Dwyer
Felix Festa Bronze:  Alina Qureshi & Bradley Hau
Felix Festa Silver:  Sara Goldberg & Aidan Dwyer
Felix Festa Gold:  Ellie Taragano & Jaydon Shatoff
Felix Festa Gold Elite:  Laura Arciniegas & Joe Coleman
Felix Festa Junior Varsity:  Francesca Pellumbi & Jake Bender
Felix Festa Senior Varsity:  Caroline Madden & Dylan Sama
Felix Festa Senior 1:  Corissa Freeman & Michael McGillycuddy
Felix Festa Senior:  Katherine Noncarrow & Ryan Lawson
 
Mark Twain Stroke Development:  Rion Carroll & Garvan Maher-Moylan
Mark Twain Bronze:  McKenzie Guerrero & Aaron Maher-Moylan
Mark Twain Silver:  Ava Medina & Ben Manigbas
Mark Twain Gold:  Maura Daly & Yaroslav Perkachuk
Mark Twain Gold Elite:  Mia McClafferty & Ryan Burke
Mark Twain Senior:  Lily Devaney & David Kantar
 
Westchester Stroke Development:  Brady McTigue
Westchester Bronze:  Madelyn Cabrera & Jason Lu
Westchester Silver:  Lindsey Tellez & Ellis Wagman
Westchester Gold:  Alexandra Wang & Noah Wagman
Westchester Gold Elite:  Alexandra Merone & Willem Thomas
Westchester Senior:  Maeve McArdle & Billy Finnerty
 
DRYLAND AWARDS
Felix Festa Bronze Dryland:  Zachary Petersel
Felix Festa Silver Dryland:  Alessandra Arciniegas
Felix Festa Gold / Gold Elite Dryland:  Abby Mack
Felix Festa Junior Varsity Dryland:  Finn Coffey
Felix Festa Senior Varsity Dryland:  Ben Paseltiner
Felix Festa Senior / Senior 1 Dryland:  Christi Regenauer
 
Westchester Bronze Dryland:  Phillip Tchernikov
Westchester Silver Dryland:  Emmy Hung
Westchester Gold Dryland:  Xavier Tula
Westchester Gold Elite Dryland:  Guadalupe Aguilar
Westchester Senior Dryland:  Matthew Merone
 
Mark Twain Bronze Dryland:  Julian Toro
Mark Twain Silver Dryland:  Connor Lenihan
Mark Twain Gold Dryland:  Molly McClafferty
Mark Twain Gold Elite:  Elina Del Castillo
Mark Twain Senior Dryland:  Gianna Gennarelli
 
RECORD BREAKERS
  • Alessandra Arciniegas:  8&U Girls 50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard Butterfly & 200 Yard Individual Medley
  • Peter Regenauer:  8&U Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
  • Elizabeth Vursta:  9-10 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
  • Isaih Francis:  9-10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Joe Coleman:  11-12 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
  • Daniel Trincher:  13-14 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke & 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Christiana Regenauer:  15-18 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 100 Meter Freestyle & 100 Meter Butterfly.  Open Girls 50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Meter Freestyle & 100 Meter Butterfly.  
  • Tim Fagan:  15-18 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Ryan Lawson:  15-18 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle.  Open Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle.
  • Michael Daly:  15-18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard Individual Medley.  Open Boys 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Butterfly & 400 Yard Individual Medley.
  • Emily Escobedo:  Open Girls 200 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly & 200 Yard Individual Medley
  • 13-14 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:  Grace Dwyer, Isabella Chiulli, Cori Freeman, Francesca Arciniegas
  • 13-14 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:  Justin Han, Thomas Cho, Joseph Lee, David Kantar
  • 13-14 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:  David Kantar, Michael Kantar, Thomas Cho, Justin Han
  • Open Girls 800 Yard Freestyle Relay:  Emily Escobedo, Christiana Regenauer, Maeve McArdle, Ryan Evangelista
  • Open Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay:  Francesca Arciniegas, Emily Escobedo, Christiana Regenauer, Isabella Fountain
IMX AWARDS
8 Year Old Girls
First Place Arciniegas, Alessandra - 2500 pts
 
9 Year Old Girls
First Place Dwyer, Kayla - 2949 pts
Second Place Medina, Ava - 2239 pts
Third Place Finnegan, Ellie - 1856 pts
Fourth Place Cho, Katie - 1627 pts
 
10 Year Old Girls
First Place Del Castillo, Elina - 3480 pts
Second Place Vursta, Elizabeth - 3154 pts
Third Place McClafferty, Molly - 1974 pts
Fourth Place Anselmi, Margeaux - 1771 pts
 
11 Year Old Girls
First Place Arciniegas, Laura - 3218 pts
Second Place Gennarelli, Maichina - 3185 pts
Third Place Dennis, Kailee - 3079 pts
Fourth Place Tula, Kelly - 2586 pts
 
12 Year Old Girls
First Place Devaney, Sinead - 2873 pts
Second Place Fourie, Trinity - 2710 pts
Third Place McClafferty, Mia - 2652 pts
Fourth Place Mack, Abby - 2485 pts
 
13 Year Old Girls
First Place Freeman, Cori - 3730 pts
Second Place Sanchez, Melanie - 3466 pts
Third Place Anselmi, D'arcy - 3062 pts
Fourth Place Rosenberg, Sky - 2619 pts
 
14 Year Old Girls
First Place Arciniegas, Francesca - 4449 pts
Second Place Dwyer, Grace - 3685 pts
Third Place Gazzara, Kaitlyn - 2920 pts
Fourth Place Chiulli, Bella - 2844 pts
 
15 Year Old Girls
First Place Ng, Trystan - 3154 pts
Second Place Devaney, Lily - 2378 pts
Third Place Peck, Sam - 1775 pts
Fourth Place Starikovsky, Marina - 1033 pts
 
16 Year Old Girls
First Place Regenauer, Christiana - 4428 pts
Second Place Block, Alexandra - 1916 pts
Third Place Block, Isabella - 1450 pts
 
17 Year Old Girls
First Place Evangelista, Ryan - 3924 pts
Second Place McArdle, Maeve - 3527 pts
Third Place Devaney, Kate - 2532 pts
 
18 Year Old Girls
First Place Noncarrow, Katie - 2721 pts
 
 
9 Year Old Boys
First Place Regenauer, Peter - 2827 pts
Second Place Dwyer, Aidan - 2455 pts
Third Place Trenczer, Zachary - 1950 pts
 
10 Year Old Boys
First Place Francis, Isaih - 3029 pts
Second Place Terri, Kyle - 2888 pts
Third Place Keahon, Lucas - 1273 pts
Fourth Place Akinyemiju, Reuben - 116 pts
 
11 Year Old Boys
First Place Dwyer, Luke - 3328 pts
Second Place Delgado, Vince - 3214 pts
Third Place Sanchez, Erick - 1702 pts
Fourth Place Fernandez, Isaiah - 1485 pts
 
12 Year Old Boys
First Place Coleman, Joe - 3210 pts
Second Place Cortelli, Patrick - 2387 pts
Third Place Agranovich, Jake - 1925 pts
Fourth Place Kim, Nicholas - 1769 pts
 
13 Year Old Boys
First Place Cho, Thomas - 3966 pts
Second Place Cho, Jonathan - 3815 pts
Third Place McGillycuddy, Michael - 3337 pts
Fourth Place Thomas, Willem - 2530 pts
 
14 Year Old Boys
First Place Trincher, Daniel - 4072 pts
Second Place Lee, Joseph - 3376 pts
Third Place Kantar, David - 3367 pts
Fourth Place Han, Justin - 3325 pts
 
15 Year Old Boys
First Place Dwyer, Michael - 2874 pts
Second Place Naughton, Liam - 2440 pts
Third Place Merone, Matt - 2427 pts
 
16 Year Old Boys
First Place Liu, Ian - 3930 pts
Second Place Kirsis, Janis - 3890 pts
Third Place Stolarski, Andrew - 3519 pts
 
17 Year Old Boys
First Place Daly, Michael - 4874 pts
Second Place Dwyer, Jimmy - 4397 pts
Third Place Lawson, Ryan - 3423 pts
Fourth Place Fagan, Timothy - 3413 pts
 
18 Year Old Boys
First Place Chamak, Josh - 2554 pts