Team Records Fall at SW Zone Championships

51 TEAM RECORDS FALL at the 2018 SW ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

27 INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

Sam Fulton (18-24)
50 Back – 26.32

Steven Geier (18-24)
50 Fly – 24.81

Logan Redondo (18-24)
500 Free – 4:49.58
100 IM – 55.52
100 Fly – 54.03
200 Back - 1:58.95

Danny Giometti (30-34)
100 Free – 49.76
50 Fly – 25.18
100 IM – 57.72
100 Fly – 55.86

Brendan Herlihy (40-41)
1000 Free – 10:59.73

Suzi Fitzpatrick (45-49)
50 Back – 32.78
100 Back – 1:12.33
200 Back – 2:32.48

Steve Gunnell (45-49)
400 IM – 4:49.65

David Sumner (45-49)
100 Back – 1:00.68

Matt Berkman (50-55)
200 Free – 1:58.72

Doug Barker (55-59)
100 Free – 53.48

Mindy Dougherty (65-69)
1650 Free – 23.01.75
1000 Free – 13:53.75
500 Free – 6:53.63

Mark Longworth (65-69)
50 Free - 29.31

Bev Montrella (70-74)
200 Free – 2:48.17
500 Free - 7:26.94
200 IM – 3:13.17
200 Back - 3:11.66
1000 Free – 15:13.25

Margrit Graef (85-89)
50 Breast – 1:11.28

 

20 RELAYS

Women 25+ 200 Medley Relay - 2:07.69  
M Supance , J Rines, L Ferrara, H Walker  

Women 45+ 200 Medley Relay - 2:09.06
S Fitzpatrick, M Going , P Furukawa, S Hoisington

Women 55+ 200 Freestyle Relay - 2:41.52  
B Montrella, K Love, G Uthus, C Oakey  

Women 45+ 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:54.37  
J Batcheller, S Fitzpatrick, M Going, P Furukawa

Women 45+ 400 Medley Relay - 4:47.15  
S Fitzpatrick, M Going, P Furukawa, J Batcheller

Women 25+ 400 Freestyle Relay - 4:34.49
E Lee, S Serpas, H Walker, J Malley

Women 45+ 400 Freestyle Relay -  4:38.36  
S Fitzpatrick, M Going, P Furukawa , T Mills  

Women 45+ 800 Freestyle Relay - 9:32.55  
M Going, S Fitzpatrick, P Furukawa, J Batcheller

Women 55+ 400 Freestyle Relay -  5:56.23
B Montrella, K Cavaliero , D Peterson, G Uthus



Men 45+ 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:34.43  
M Ahmadi-Kashani, S Gunnell, K, D Sum

Men 55+ 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:47.38
D Barker, M Heather, P Albright, M Hiller

Men 45+ 400 Medley Relay - 4:11.59
D, S Gunnell, K Kurr, M Ahmadi-Kashani

Men 45+ 400 Freestyle Relay - 3:40.38
M Ahmadi-Kashani, S Gunnell , K Kurr, M Berkman

Men 25+ 800 Freestyle Relay - 7:55.94  
D Giometti, B Herlihy, D Roa, S Gunnell

Men 55+ 800 Freestyle Relay - 10:34.90  
P Albright, M Heather, I Stuart, M Longworth

 

Mixed 55+ 200 Medley Relay - 2:31.72  
B Montrella, P Albright, M Hiller, M Stuart

Mixed 18+ 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:39.80  
L Redondo, E Lee, D Peralta H Walker

Mixed 45+ 200 Freestyle Relay - 2:02.72  
J Malley, S Hoisington, M Hiller, D Barker

Mixed 45+ 400 Medley Relay - 4:44.57  
S Fitzpatrick, S Freitas, K Kurr, J Batcheller

Mixed 45+ 400 Freestyle Relay - 4:06.87
S Fitzpatrick, P Furukawa, D Barker, R Chapman

Mixed 55+ 400 Freestyle Relay - 5:04.85
M Longworth, C Oakey, J Santy, B Montrella

 

 
    
Sponsors
Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com