Background-image
Sponsors
HOBC vs. CAJ Report

Many of our Squad 1, Prep and some Mini-Prep swimmers competed in the HOBC meet against the Cambridge Aquajets at WGSC. In total 38 swimmers participated.

Emma Adams 911) set a personal best in her 50 back and finished third in her 25 fly.

Isabella Blasdell (9) improved her personal best times in three events.

Emma Brock (9) set personal bests in both her 50 free and breaststroke.

Jennie Brock (9) finished in the top eight in her 50 free and was 9th in her 50 back.

Daria Ciochon (11) set personal bests in three of her individual events.

 Austin Godwaldt (11) set personal bests in all four of his individual events.

Jack Gollan (8) set a personal best in the 50 free and finished first in the event.

Charlotte Hobbs (10) set personal bests in three of her individual events.

Dustin Hobbs (8) set personal bests in both the 25 free and breast.

Olivia Hobbs (8) set a personal best in the 25 fly.

Mulan How (9) finished first in the 25 free and 4th in the 25 breast.

Yunha Hwang (9) finished 2nd in the 100 free and 3rd in the 50 breast.

Oliver Kings (9) set a personal best in the 50 free and was 2nd in the 25 back.

Eric Liao (9) set a personal best in the 50 breast and finished first in the 50 free.

Abigail Little (9) Placed 6th in her 50 breast and 9th in the 50 free.

Caleb Lubbers (9) set personal bests in both the 50 free and 100 breast.

Mya McManus (11) set personal bests in three of her four individual events.

Preston McNeill (11) set personal bests in three of his four individual events.

Madeline Pedley (12) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Luke Phillips (7) finished first in the 100 breast and 2nd in his other three events.

Maksim Pokorski (9) set personal bests in all four of his individual events.

Justin Reeder (11) set personal bests in his 50 back and 200 free and finished first and second.

Landyn Ronson (10) set personal bests in three of his four events.

Alayna Runge (10) set personal bests in two of her individual events.

Madden Ruprai (10) set personal bests in three of her four events.

Camdon Sallands (10) set personal bests in three of his four events.

Dexter Sallans (8) set a personal best in his 50 free and finished third in three of his events.

Garrett Sallans (11) finished 3rd in all four of his individual events.

Kendra Saunders (12) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Skylar Sheppard (10) set a personal best in the 100 free and finished third in the event.

Avery Slot (11) finished in the top three in all four of her individual events.

Olivia Svec (8) finished first in three of her four individual events.

Landen Torelli (11) finished 2nd in the 100 back and 4th in the 200 free.

Allison Torr (12) finished 1st in the 100 back and 2nd in the 200 free.

Isabell White (8) set personal bests in three of her four individual events.

Scarlett White (9) finished 2nd in the 25 breast and fly and 1st in the 25 back.

Julianne Zaprzala (10) finished 4th in the 100 breast and 7th in the 50 free.

Michael Zaprzala (8) finished 4th in the 50 free.

 

Next up is the HOBC Finale at the end of May.   

Full Results - Click Here